History for 2016 Oct 1st
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Rocky Mountain Shootout 2016 Results - Colorado Rocky Mountain Cross Country Shootout
Published by
Open Men's 8K Results
University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
October 1, 2016
Place Bib Name Team Time
1. 851 John Dressel UNA-Colorado 24:38
2. 715 Joe Klecker Colorado 24:42
3. 718 Zach Perrin Colorado 24:56
4. 704 Ryan Forsyth Colorado 25:04
5. 856 Ben Saarel UNA-Colorado 25:14
6. 838 Andy Wacker adidas Rocky Mountain Elite 25:17
7. 890 Riley Coates 25:22
8. 719 Adam Peterman Colorado 25:37
9. 712 Ethan Gonzales Colorado 25:47
10. 884 Tait Rutherford Unattached 26:02
11. 853 Eduardo Herrera UNA-Colorado 26:13
12. 717 Paul Miller Colorado 26:17
13. 850 Sal Capetillo UNA-Colorado 26:17
14. 711 Reilly Freidman Colorado 26:19
15. 486 Jason Engel Air Force 26:22
16. 489 Jimmy Shipley Air Force 26:24
17. 870 Josef Bourgeois Unattached 26:28
18. 714 Chris Herrick Colorado 26:32
19. 852 Connor Dunne UNA-Colorado 26:34
20. 849 Jared Borowsky UNA-Colorado 26:36
21. 736 Erick Rotich Gillette 26:48
22. 845 Jacob Mitchem Golden Golden Eagles 26:48
23. 484 Anthony Bucci Air Force 26:49
24. 491 Timothy Ward Air Force 26:53
25. 492 Conner Wilburn Air Force 26:56
26. 487 Adam Haynes Air Force 26:58
27. 488 Jack Quinn Air Force 27:06
28. 720 Justice Ramos Colorado 27:08
29. 490 Patrick Sullivan Air Force 27:12
30. 877 Roy Madrid Unattached 27:15
31. 848 Alexander Mauro The Collins Dining Project 27:16
32. 795 Garrett Love MSU-Billings 27:17
33. 485 Nic Cheuvront Air Force 27:18
34. 888 Nicholas Turco Unattached 27:24
35. 767 Trevor Lockman Colorado Mines 27:24
36. 871 Jacob Brueckman Unattached 27:25
37. 857 Paxton Smith UNA-Colorado 27:31
38. 874 Vincent Del Conte Unattached 27:34
39. 792 Jorey Egeland MSU-Billings 27:35
40. 893 Matthew Begeman 27:37
41. 847 Vincent Workman Golden Golden Eagles 27:38
42. 875 Andrew Forsyth Unattached 27:39
43. 483 Jack Bluth Air Force 27:44
44. 751 Tristan Irish Northern Colorado 27:46
45. 482 Jordan Armstrong Air Force 27:48
46. 854 Nathan Pixler UNA-Colorado 27:51
47. 493 Josh Wojciechowski Air Force 27:54
48. 912 Sam Long 27:56
49. 834 Micheal Montoya Westminster (Utah) 27:58
50. 846 Derek Steele Golden Golden Eagles 27:58
51. 891 Marc Marcano 27:58
52. 873 Dominic Compoz Unattached 28:00
53. 735 Tre Riley Gillette 28:01
54. 768 Sean Paiz Colorado Mines 28:05
55. 880 Gage Mayo Unattached 28:10
56. 843 Luc Hagen Golden Golden Eagles 28:11
57. 748 Josh Campbell Northern Colorado 28:15
58. 799 Tyus Mendoza MSU-Billings 28:18
59. 889 Brad Ziegler Unattached 28:19
60. 801 Ronald Venema MSU-Billings 28:21
61. 842 Cason Cropp Golden Golden Eagles 28:29
62. 755 Kingston Wagner Northern Colorado 28:30
63. 794 Mark Hovland MSU-Billings 28:33
64. 800 Josh Panasuk MSU-Billings 28:33
65. 766 John Ebers Colorado Mines 28:34
66. 746 Nick Bailey Northern Colorado 28:43
67. 883 David Rieder Unattached 28:44
68. 791 Ivan Colmenero MSU-Billings 28:45
69. 841 Mason Brevig Golden Golden Eagles 28:57
70. 753 Joshua Rogerson Northern Colorado 28:58
71. 754 Jeremy Romero Northern Colorado 29:01
72. 818 Henry Briggs Western State 29:01
73. 902 Ian Boucher 29:07
74. 885 Tate Schienbein Unattached 29:10
75. 729 Yohannes Alem Gillette 29:11
76. 752 Isaiah Remington Northern Colorado 29:12
77. 894 Bryan Hird 29:15
78. 837 Jacob Stelter Westminster (Utah) 29:21
79. 730 Jorge Garcia Gillette 29:23
80. 840 Riley Allsop Golden Golden Eagles 29:23
81. 749 Luke Duggan Northern Colorado 29:27
82. 750 Stephen Haas Northern Colorado 29:30
83. 797 Liam McKay MSU-Billings 29:33
84. 731 Ashton Jones Gillette 29:36
85. 844 Dominic Lauer Golden Golden Eagles 29:36
86. 882 David Proffitt Unattached 29:41
87. 901 Mads Stroem 29:43
88. 747 Nathan Buttry Northern Colorado 29:43
89. 869 Jake Borel Unattached 29:46
90. 833 Eric Mellmer Westminster (Utah) 29:49
91. 904 Petter Reistad 29:54
92. 859 Lawson Sims UNA-Gillette 29:58
93. 879 Conner Matthie Unattached 30:10
94. 796 Jacob Marshall MSU-Billings 30:11
95. 832 Shay Jonart Westminster (Utah) 30:17
96. 898 MacLean Drees 30:17
97. 872 Travis Cetti Unattached 30:20
98. 903 Andrew Potyk 30:22
99. 734 Chance Martello Gillette 30:24
100. 861 Timothy Corrie UNA-Northern Colorado 30:31
101. 911 Josh Wheeler 30:33
102. 836 Payton Olsen Westminster (Utah) 31:29
103. 876 Jordan Helms Unattached 31:32
104. 900 Magnus Skurdal 31:40
105. 793 Isaiah Girard MSU-Billings 31:40
106. 892 Hunter Streff 32:06
107. 881 Mick Norton Unattached 32:41
108. 910 Laubster 32:51
109. 819 James Hawks Western State 33:21
110. 828 Raymond Bertheaud Westminster (Utah) 33:34
111. 835 Ryan Murphy Westminster (Utah) 33:47
112. 868 Alex Bolinger Unattached 34:38
113. 829 Justin Boyd Westminster (Utah) 35:03
114. 916 Eric Patterson 35:13
115. 919 Mike Sandrock 36:52
116. 878 Matt Maske Unattached 37:05
117. 914 Bob Fan 38:03
899 Israel Miles DQ
Open Women's 5.8K Results
Place Bib Name Team Time
1. 497 Erin Clark Colorado 19:54
2. 494 Kaitlyn Benner Colorado 20:02
3. 500 Makena Morley Colorado 20:11
4. 498 Dani Jones Colorado 20:17
5. 866 Karley Rempel Unattached 21:01
6. 703 Melanie Nun Colorado 21:23
7. 918 Lanie Szuch 22:09
8. 739 Katy East Northern Colorado 22:23
9. 499 Karina Mann Colorado 22:31
10. 858 Alyssa Poremba UNA-Elmhurst 23:13
11. 780 Alaina Nebel Elmhurst 23:13
12. 722 Ruth Chepsat Gillette 23:15
13. 740 Rikki Gonzales Northern Colorado 23:16
14. 479 Regan Hefner Air Force 23:18
15. 741 Cami Kennedy Northern Colorado 23:19
16. 744 Erin Thomas Northern Colorado 23:25
17. 921 Annika Reuter 23:26
18. 743 Cammy Sargent Northern Colorado 23:32
19. 745 Alicia Thompson Northern Colorado 23:46
20. 897 Emily Southern 23:48
21. 917 Melissa Mazzo 23:49
22. 920 Gabrielle Glime 23:49
23. 756 Juliann Coffey Colorado Mines 23:51
24. 757 Sydney Fesenmeyer Colorado Mines 23:51
25. 724 Ryan Isennock Gillette 23:58
26. 481 Swathi Samuel Air Force 24:00
27. 825 Payton Schiff Westminster (Utah) 24:03
28. 480 Cassidy Osgood Air Force 24:08
29. 760 Madeline Geesen Colorado Mines 24:13
30. 908 Christina Rolandsen 24:13
31. 478 Julie Culbertson Air Force 24:14
32. 860 Alaina Anderson UNA-Northern Colorado 24:21
33. 725 Joan Jelimo Gillette 24:22
34. 867 Alizabeth Williams Unattached 24:27
35. 906 Petras Hyncicova 24:31
36. 759 Daisy Fuchs Colorado Mines 24:34
37. 786 Rio Frame MSU-Billings 24:36
38. 813 Lauren Anderson Western State 24:41
39. 761 Lorinda Kirk Colorado Mines 24:46
40. 723 Samantha Harmon Gillette 24:52
41. 721 Cassia Catterall Gillette 24:56
42. 758 Dallas Frisbie Colorado Mines 24:56
43. 826 Emily Schmitt Westminster (Utah) 24:58
44. 909 Anne Siri Lervik 25:03
45. 816 Nicolette Pacheco Western State 25:06
46. 764 Sabine Lindler Colorado Mines 25:06
47. 808 Andrea Saavedra St. Mary (Neb.) 25:08
48. 784 Bailey Bomar MSU-Billings 25:22
49. 865 Sophia Johnson Unattached 25:23
50. 728 Lynnet Kosgei Gillette 25:24
51. 738 Carly Browning Northern Colorado 25:27
52. 762 Katie Knapp Colorado Mines 25:30
53. 896 Emily Smith 25:34
54. 737 Morgan Bloyer Northern Colorado 25:37
55. 782 Nikki Aiken MSU-Billings 25:39
56. 727 Allyson Klingler Gillette 25:41
57. 820 Naena Bland Westminster (Utah) 25:45
58. 915 Audree Furst 25:56
59. 726 Rexanna Kelly Gillette 26:07
60. 776 Kaila Konecki Elmhurst 26:07
61. 821 Olivia Causse Westminster (Utah) 26:08
62. 785 Lydia Foster MSU-Billings 26:18
63. 777 Emma McSpadden Elmhurst 26:20
64. 815 Erin Norton Western State 26:20
65. 817 Cara Romannose Western State 26:24
66. 803 Briana Davis St. Mary (Neb.) 26:34
67. 789 Catrina Schuchard MSU-Billings 26:48
68. 783 Sarah Beatty MSU-Billings 26:59
69. 822 Victoria Hickman Westminster (Utah) 26:59
70. 905 Camilla Brautaset 27:12
71. 742 Conley Marquez Northern Colorado 27:14
72. 806 Brooke Olmer St. Mary (Neb.) 27:20
73. 802 Carly Bindl St. Mary (Neb.) 27:28
74. 823 Mara Kushner Westminster (Utah) 27:32
75. 778 Liesel Metz Elmhurst 27:42
76. 907 Lucy Newman 27:45
77. 787 Ella McKenzie MSU-Billings 27:56
78. 895 Elle Walton 28:00
79. 922 Nina Asher 28:11
80. 772 Maria Dugo Elmhurst 28:28
81. 779 Gabrielle Murdoch Elmhurst 28:34
82. 810 Sydney Svehla St. Mary (Neb.) 29:00
83. 812 Jessica Vazquez St. Mary (Neb.) 29:07
84. 788 Krysten Mossburg MSU-Billings 29:37
85. 773 Becky Garcia Elmhurst 29:46
86. 811 Elizabeth Vazquez St. Mary (Neb.) 30:49
87. 781 Jenny Walsh Elmhurst 30:54
88. 771 Liz Delgado Elmhurst 31:09
89. 774 Kelly Hawkins Elmhurst 32:03
90. 770 Tania Barragan Elmhurst 32:05
Women's D1 Team Results
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 15 Colorado (1:41:44, 20:20.76, 1:29)
1 2 3 4 5 (7)
Erin Clark, Kaitlyn Benner, Makena Morley, Dani Jones, Melanie Nun,
Karina Mann
2. 44 Northern Colorado (1:55:53, 23:10.53, 1:09)
6 8 9 10 11 (12) (13)
Katy East, Rikki Gonzales, Cami Kennedy, Erin Thomas, Cammy Sargent,
Alicia Thompson, Carly Browning
Women's Non-D1 Team Results
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 34 Colorado Mines (2:01:12, 24:14.32, 0:56)
3 4 7 9 11 (14) (16)
Juliann Coffey, Sydney Fesenmeyer, Madeline Geesen, Daisy Fuchs,
Lorinda Kirk, Dallas Frisbie, Sabine Lindler
2. 40 Gillette (2:01:22, 24:16.31, 1:41)
2 5 8 12 13 (19) (21)
Ruth Chepsat, Ryan Isennock, Joan Jelimo, Samantha Harmon,
Cassia Catterall, Lynnet Kosgei, Allyson Klingler
3. 97 Westminster (Utah) (2:07:51, 25:34.11, 2:57)
6 15 22 24 30 (33)
Payton Schiff, Emily Schmitt, Naena Bland, Olivia Causse,
Victoria Hickman, Mara Kushner
4. 101 MSU-Billings (2:08:42, 25:44.23, 2:13)
10 18 20 25 28 (29) (35)
Rio Frame, Bailey Bomar, Nikki Aiken, Lydia Foster,
Catrina Schuchard, Sarah Beatty, Ella McKenzie
5. 120 Elmhurst (2:11:47, 26:21.39, 5:16)
1 23 26 34 36 (37) (40)
Alaina Nebel, Kaila Konecki, Emma McSpadden, Liesel Metz, Maria Dugo,
Gabrielle Murdoch, Becky Garcia
6. 145 St. Mary (Neb.) (2:15:29, 27:05.66, 3:52)
17 27 31 32 38 (39) (41)
Andrea Saavedra, Briana Davis, Brooke Olmer, Carly Bindl,
Sydney Svehla, Jessica Vazquez, Elizabeth Vazquez
Men's Non-D1 Team Results
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 35 Golden Golden Eagles (2:19:02, 27:48.31, 1:41)
2 5 7 9 12 (16) (20)
Jacob Mitchem, Vincent Workman, Derek Steele, Luc Hagen, Cason Cropp,
Mason Brevig, Riley Allsop
2. 41 MSU-Billings (2:20:02, 28:00.32, 1:17)
3 4 10 11 13 (14) (15)
Garrett Love, Jorey Egeland, Tyus Mendoza, Ronald Venema,
Mark Hovland, Josh Panasuk, Ivan Colmenero
3. 66 Gillette (2:22:56, 28:35.13, 2:48)
1 8 17 19 21 (24)
Erick Rotich, Tre Riley, Yohannes Alem, Jorge Garcia, Ashton Jones,
Chance Martello
4. 94 Westminster (Utah) (2:28:52, 29:46.36, 3:32)
6 18 22 23 25 (26) (27)
Micheal Montoya, Jacob Stelter, Eric Mellmer, Shay Jonart,
Payton Olsen, Raymond Bertheaud, Ryan Murphy
Men's D1 Team Results
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 15 Colorado (2:06:04, 25:12.73, 1:06)
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Joe Klecker, Zach Perrin, Ryan Forsyth, Adam Peterman,
Ethan Gonzales, Paul Miller, Reilly Freidman
2. 50 Air Force (2:13:21, 26:40.16, 0:34)
8 9 10 11 12 (13) (14)
Jason Engel, Jimmy Shipley, Anthony Bucci, Timothy Ward,
Conner Wilburn, Adam Haynes, Jack Quinn
3. 85 Northern Colorado (2:22:09, 28:25.73, 1:13)
15 16 17 18 19 (20) (21)
Tristan Irish, Josh Campbell, Kingston Wagner, Nick Bailey,
Joshua Rogerson, Jeremy Romero, Isaiah Remington
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·53595 views
History for Colorado Rocky Mountain Cross Country Shootout
Show 7 more
Hashtags#rocky-mountain-shootout
|