History for 2019 May 17th to May 25th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
History for 2019 May 17th to May 25th
Invited groups |
2019Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Athletic Timing Licensed to Centennial High School - OR
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2019 11:06 AM
2019 OSAA/ONPOINT COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
2A-1A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Western Oregon University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.33 2018 Sophia Pettit, Cove
2018 Champ: 12.35 Sophia Pettit, Cove
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noel Krissie 11 Camas Valley 12.81Q -0.3 2
2 Sophia Pettit 12 Cove 13.19Q -1.2 1 13.188
3 Aaliyah Burton 10 Elgin 13.19Q -0.3 2 13.184
4 Rachel Vela 12 St Paul 13.20Q -1.2 1
5 Adrienne Mai 11 Damascus Chr 13.26Q -0.3 2
6 Kya Nelson 12 Hosanna Chri 13.35Q -1.2 1 13.341
7 Margaret Byle 10 Elkton 13.31q -0.3 2
8 Moriah Michaels 11 Days Creek 13.35q -1.2 1 13.342
9 Shayla Griffin 12 Adrian 13.70 -1.2 1
10 Mercedez Cardona 10 Sherman 13.87 -0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.33 2018 Sophia Pettit, Cove
2018 Champ: 12.35 Sophia Pettit, Cove
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Noel Krissie 11 Camas Valley 12.78 0.8
2 Sophia Pettit 12 Cove 12.83 0.8
3 Rachel Vela 12 St Paul 12.97 0.8 12.961
4 Moriah Michaels 11 Days Creek 12.97 0.8 12.968
4 Aaliyah Burton 10 Elgin 12.97 0.8 12.968
6 Adrienne Mai 11 Damascus Chr 13.00 0.8
7 Kya Nelson 12 Hosanna Chri 13.06 0.8
8 Margaret Byle 10 Elkton 13.17 0.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.49 2018 Sydney Radigan, St. Stephen's
2018 Champ: 25.49 Sydney Radigan, St. Stephen's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noel Krissie 11 Camas Valley 27.10Q 0.6 2
2 Roby Young 12 Adrian 27.20Q -2.1 1
3 Adrienne Mai 11 Damascus Chr 27.46Q 0.6 2
4 Moriah Michaels 11 Days Creek 27.61Q -2.1 1
5 Shayla Griffin 12 Adrian 27.90Q -2.1 1
6 Jessica Carlisle 10 Alsea 28.39Q 0.6 2
7 Margaret Byle 10 Elkton 28.04q -2.1 1
8 Andrea Bogdan 9 Damascus Chr 28.35q -2.1 1
9 Sadie Smith 12 St Paul 28.54 0.6 2
10 Jacque Kerns 9 Condon/Wheel 29.24 0.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.49 2018 Sydney Radigan, St. Stephen's
2018 Champ: 25.49 Sydney Radigan, St. Stephen's
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Roby Young 12 Adrian 26.63 0.1
2 Noel Krissie 11 Camas Valley 26.71 0.1
3 Moriah Michaels 11 Days Creek 26.91 0.1
4 Adrienne Mai 11 Damascus Chr 26.97 0.1
5 Margaret Byle 10 Elkton 27.55 0.1
6 Shayla Griffin 12 Adrian 27.77 0.1
7 Andrea Bogdan 9 Damascus Chr 27.94 0.1
8 Jessica Carlisle 10 Alsea 28.05 0.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 58.39 2009 Emily Funkhouser, Sherman
2018 Champ: 59.83 Kya Nelson, Hosanna Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roby Young 12 Adrian 1:01.21Q 2
2 Margaret Byle 10 Elkton 1:01.53Q 1
3 Rachel Vela 12 St Paul 1:01.61Q 1
4 Adrienne Mai 11 Damascus Chr 1:02.78Q 2
5 Jacque Kerns 9 Condon/Wheel 1:03.05Q 1
6 Sadie Smith 12 St Paul 1:03.18Q 2
7 Sophie Junghans 11 Perrydale 1:03.09q 1
8 Kelsie Siegner 9 Crane 1:03.49q 2
9 Hailey Heideman 9 Ione 1:03.63 2
10 Breanna Steele 9 North Clacka 1:04.02 1
11 Trinity Holmes 11 Mapleton 1:11.22 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 58.39 2009 Emily Funkhouser, Sherman
2018 Champ: 59.83 Kya Nelson, Hosanna Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roby Young 12 Adrian 59.35
2 Rachel Vela 12 St Paul 1:00.57
3 Margaret Byle 10 Elkton 1:02.01
4 Adrienne Mai 11 Damascus Chr 1:02.65
5 Sadie Smith 12 St Paul 1:02.96
6 Jacque Kerns 9 Condon/Wheel 1:03.39
7 Kelsie Siegner 9 Crane 1:05.27
8 Sophie Junghans 11 Perrydale 1:14.82
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Position 9 is 2B, 10 is 7B, 11 is 1B
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:21.71 2008 Sarah Hanchett, McKenzie
2018 Champ: 2:26.51 Hannah Christman, Griswold
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ella Coughlan 12 Joseph 2:22.08
2 Hailey Heideman 9 Ione 2:26.07
3 Hannah Christman 12 Griswold 2:27.12
4 Miryn McGuire 10 Southwest Ch 2:31.45
5 Jocelyn Palmer 10 Elgin 2:32.70
6 Alisa Fox 12 Cove 2:32.84
7 Leila Sanghvi 9 Oak Hill 2:34.30
8 Karalin Reynolds 10 Griswold 2:34.46
9 Emma Connor 12 St Paul 2:39.31
10 Abigail Sanders 10 Paisley 2:40.28
11 Madison May 12 Crow 2:43.26
Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:55.39 2004 Hayley Oveson, Wallowa
2018 Champ: 4:57.75 Ellyse Tingelstad, Joseph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellyse Tingelstad 11 Joseph 4:57.33
2 Emily Powers 9 Damascus Chr 5:10.75
3 Alisa Fox 12 Cove 5:14.03
4 Kaylee Cope 11 Griswold 5:16.75
5 Maddie Lang 11 Southwest Ch 5:19.10
6 Megan Green 12 Crow 5:20.13
7 Miryn McGuire 10 Southwest Ch 5:20.97
8 Mckenzie Carrier 11 Oak Hill 5:22.30
9 Mackenzie Heideman 11 Ione 5:32.02
10 Erica Reed 12 Chiloquin 5:39.53
11 Kallyn Wilkins 9 Condon/Wheel 5:52.30
Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
State Meet: % 10:32.45 2004 Hayley Oveson, Wallowa
2018 Champ: 10:49.28 Ellyse Tingelstad, Joseph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellyse Tingelstad 11 Joseph 10:49.96
2 Ella Coughlan 12 Joseph 11:00.25
3 Kaylee Cope 11 Griswold 11:30.93
4 Hannah Christman 12 Griswold 11:33.99
5 Megan Green 12 Crow 11:41.60
6 Mackenzie Heideman 11 Ione 11:48.14
7 Emma Connor 12 St Paul 12:02.15
8 Breanna Schmitt 9 Veritas 12:06.06
9 Ellie Arzie 10 Southwest Ch 12:27.14
10 Judah Koehler 10 North Lake 12:27.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 15.21 2006 Emily Holding, Damascus Christian
2018 Champ: 15.45 Morgan Bayes, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaliyah Burton 10 Elgin 16.16Q -0.3 1
2 Austin Kendall 11 Cove 17.10Q -2.1 2
3 Maddison Harvey 10 Elgin 17.20Q -0.3 1
4 Laurel Witzel 10 Crane 17.28Q -2.1 2
5 Madi Hall 11 Pacific 17.29Q -2.1 2
6 Kayla Morgan 10 Southwest Ch 17.52Q -0.3 1
7 Laura Ayala 12 Ione 17.58q -2.1 2
8 Maddie Lang 11 Southwest Ch 17.66q -0.3 1
9 Vanessa Koon 9 Chiloquin 17.78 -0.3 1
10 Grace Schreiber 10 Horizon Chri 18.50 -2.1 2
11 Madisen Davis 12 South Wasco 18.96 -2.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 15.21 2006 Emily Holding, Damascus Christian
2018 Champ: 15.45 Morgan Bayes, Adrian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Aaliyah Burton 10 Elgin 16.03 0.1
2 Laurel Witzel 10 Crane 17.02 0.1
3 Laura Ayala 12 Ione 17.13 0.1 17.125
4 Austin Kendall 11 Cove 17.13 0.1 17.128
5 Madi Hall 11 Pacific 17.14 0.1
6 Kayla Morgan 10 Southwest Ch 17.16 0.1
7 Maddison Harvey 10 Elgin 17.20 0.1
8 Maddie Lang 11 Southwest Ch 17.62 0.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 45.46 2009 Emily Funkhouser, Sherman
2018 Champ: 45.68 Morgan Bayes, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaliyah Burton 10 Elgin 48.76Q 1
2 Mia Milasinovic 11 Paisley 48.80Q 2
3 Maddie Lang 11 Southwest Ch 49.66Q 1
4 Madi Hall 11 Pacific 50.11Q 2
5 Kelsie Siegner 9 Crane 50.00Q 1
6 Andrea Roth 10 North Lake 50.21Q 2
7 Emily Powers 9 Damascus Chr 51.08q 1
8 Kayla Morgan 10 Southwest Ch 51.72q 2
9 Laura Ayala 12 Ione 52.24 2
10 Grace Schreiber 10 Horizon Chri 53.13 2
11 Lauren Cooper 11 Hosanna Chri 1:01.88 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 45.46 2009 Emily Funkhouser, Sherman
2018 Champ: 45.68 Morgan Bayes, Adrian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aaliyah Burton 10 Elgin 48.47
2 Mia Milasinovic 11 Paisley 48.72
3 Maddie Lang 11 Southwest Ch 49.17
4 Andrea Roth 10 North Lake 49.67
5 Kelsie Siegner 9 Crane 50.36
6 Madi Hall 11 Pacific 50.85
7 Emily Powers 9 Damascus Chr 50.89
8 Kayla Morgan 10 Southwest Ch 51.09
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 50.69 2009 Crane
L. Steeves, E. O'Toole, S. O'Crowley, A. Borelli
2018 Champ: 51.98 Hosanna Christian
B. Gagneur, K. Nelson, A. Walsh, m. Levesque
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St Paul 'A' 51.05 2
1) Taysha Veeman 12 2) Sadie Smith 12
3) Rachel Vela 12 4) Isabelle Wyss 11
2 Cove 'A' 52.60 2
1) Rachel Baird 9 2) Austin Kendall 11
3) Alisa Fox 12 4) Sophia Pettit 12
3 Perrydale 'A' 53.05 2
1) Sophie Junghans 11 2) Kenzy Lawrence 11
3) Alyssa Lux 12 4) Amity Deters 11
4 Adrian 'A' 53.20 2
1) Riley Lucas 9 2) Lizzy Nielson 9
3) Kenzie Sorrell 11 4) Shayla Griffin 12
5 Hosanna Christian 'A' 53.59 2
1) Ellie Niehus 10 2) Kya Nelson 12
3) Amelia Moore 10 4) Miriam Levesque 12
6 Powder Valley 'A' 53.65 1
1) Keanna Bingham 10 2) Megan Bingham 12
3) Sonora Blair 12 4) Belle Blair 10
7 Falls City 'A' 53.78 2
1) Amara Houghtaling 12 2) Natalie Batie 11
3) Katie Ross 9 4) Nevaeh Lofte 11
8 Paisley 'A' 54.23 2
1) Abigail Sanders 10 2) Riata Norris 12
3) Lattigo Norris 11 4) Mia Milasinovic 11
9 Dufur 'A' 54.66 2
1) Emily Crawford 9 2) Abby Beal 9
3) Aleksei Uhalde 11 4) Kayla Bailey 12
10 Joseph 'A' 54.99 1
1) Sabrina Albee 10 2) Camille Crenshaw 11
3) Ella Coughlan 12 4) Kylee Braden 9
-- Arlington 'A' DQ 1
1) Sara Grady 12 2) Isabella Mastriona 9
3) Venesa Oana 10 4) Claudia Oana 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 4:03.62 2009 Crane
L. Steeves, A. Borelli, B. Milburn, S. O'Crowley
2018 Champ: 4:17.60 Adrian
S. Speelmon, R. Young, S. Griffin, M. Bayes
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St Paul 'A' 4:14.91 2
1) Taysha Veeman 12 2) Sadie Smith 12
3) Rachel Vela 12 4) Isabelle Wyss 11
2 Joseph 'A' 4:18.52 2
1) Sabrina Albee 10 2) Haley Miller 12
3) Ellyse Tingelstad 11 4) Ella Coughlan 12
3 Adrian 'A' 4:23.50 2
1) Shayla Griffin 12 2) Kenzie Sorrell 11
3) Riley Lucas 9 4) Sadey Speelmon 12
4 Damascus Christian 'A' 4:23.69 2
1) Andrea Bogdan 9 2) Savannah Hale 10
3) Emily Powers 9 4) Adrienne Mai 11
5 Powder Valley 'A' 4:28.99 2
1) Sonora Blair 12 2) Megan Bingham 12
3) Brooke Allen 10 4) Keanna Bingham 10
6 Oak Hill 'A' 4:29.82 2
1) Katrina Carrier 11 2) Mckenzie Carrier 11
3) Leila Sanghvi 9 4) Samantha Kasitz 12
7 Southwest Christian 'A' 4:30.06 2
1) Maddie Lang 11 2) Miryn McGuire 10
3) Grace Holady 9 4) Kayla Morgan 10
8 Horizon Christian (Hood Rive 'A' 4:31.12 1
1) Kaitlin Wenz 12 2) Augustina Decker 9
3) Grace Schreiber 10 4) Valerie Bruggeman 10
9 Griswold 'A' 4:32.81 1
1) Ryann Stahancyk 10 2) Karalin Reynolds 10
3) Hannah Christman 12 4) Kaylee Cope 11
10 North Lake 'A' 4:39.82 1
1) Lauren Chugg 10 2) Andrea Roth 10
3) Jessica House 11 4) Briana Church 11
-- Triad Christian 'A' DQ 2 cut in early
1) Finnja Lauber 10 2) Allison Edgar 10
3) Savannah Lutz 10 4) Bailey Gagneur 10
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
Start at 4'8"; 2" increments to 5'0"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 6-04.50 2015 Vashti CUnningham, Las Vegas, NV
State Meet: % 5-06 2003 Emily Peterson, Umpqua Valley Christian
2018 Champ: 5-02 Amity Deters, Perrydale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amity Deters 11 Perrydale 5-03.00
2 Allison Edgar 10 Triad Christ 5-00.00
3 Mia Milasinovic 11 Paisley J5-00.00
4 Kayla Morgan 10 Southwest Ch 4-10.00
5 Roby Young 12 Adrian J4-10.00
6 Kierstin White 10 Dufur J4-10.00
7 Andrea Roth 10 North Lake J4-10.00
8 Jacque Kerns 9 Condon/Wheel 4-08.00
9 Allie Best 12 Cove J4-08.00
10 Mercedez Cardona 10 Sherman J4-08.00
10 Austin Kendall 11 Cove J4-08.00
-- Aubrey Vannice 12 Pine Eagle NH
-- Jade Hayes 12 McKenzie NH
-- Stephanie Morales 11 St Paul NH
-- Lattigo Norris 11 Paisley NH
-- Ashtyn Slater 10 Days Creek NH
-- Sadey Speelmon 12 Adrian NH
-- Brenna Shaw 9 Jewell NH
-- Sarah Knop 11 Ione NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
Start at 7'6"; 6" increments to 9'0"; 3" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 14-04 2018 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim, CA
State Meet: % 12-05 1999 Sarah Sasaki, North Clackamas Christia
2018 Champ: 8-04 Briana Church, North Lake
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Briana Church 11 North Lake 10-00.00
2 Erin Coston 10 Imbler 9-09.00
3 Jordan Kasitz 10 Oak Hill 9-00.00
4 Kenzie Sorrell 11 Adrian J9-00.00
5 Madison May 12 Crow 8-06.00
6 Lily Kaczenski 12 Jewell J8-06.00
7 Jessica House 11 North Lake 8-00.00
8 Desiree Winslow 12 Sherman J8-00.00
8 Haley Miller 12 Joseph J8-00.00
10 Valerie Bruggeman 10 Horizon Chri J8-00.00
-- MacKenzie Larsen 12 Crow NH
-- Jade Hayes 12 McKenzie NH
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 17-10.75 2010 Kristin Holding, Damascus Christian
2018 Champ: 17-01 Sophia Pettit, Cove
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Amity Deters 11 Perrydale 17-05.50 2.6
2 Moriah Michaels 11 Days Creek 16-09.25 +0.0
3 Isabelle Wyss 11 St Paul 16-05.25 +0.0
4 Madi Hall 11 Pacific 16-00.50 +0.0
5 Sophia Pettit 12 Cove 15-08.50 +0.0
6 Lattigo Norris 11 Paisley 15-06.00 +0.0
7 Brenna Shaw 9 Jewell 14-10.50 +0.0
8 Abby Beal 9 Dufur 14-10.00 +0.0
9 Kaitlin Wenz 12 Horizon Chri 14-08.50 +0.0
10 Kiana Quintero 10 Jordan Valle 14-06.00 1.3
11 Lizzy Nielson 9 Adrian 14-04.50 +0.0
12 Amara Houghtaling 12 Falls City 12-10.75 1.7
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Boards: 26' and 30'
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Yehlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 37-04.75 2018 Ana Popchock, South Wasco
2018 Champ: 37-04.75 Ana Popchock, South Wasco County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Amity Deters 11 Perrydale 35-04.75 +0.0
2 Isabelle Wyss 11 St Paul 34-06.00 +0.0
3 Jessica Carlisle 10 Alsea 34-01.25 +0.0
4 Roby Young 12 Adrian 33-08.50 +0.0
5 Andrea Roth 10 North Lake 33-04.00 +0.0
6 Mia Milasinovic 11 Paisley 33-02.75 +0.0
7 Madi Hall 11 Pacific 32-01.00 +0.0
8 Sadey Speelmon 12 Adrian 31-11.50 1.3
9 Kelsie Siegner 9 Crane 31-02.50 +0.0
10 Melanie Ponke 9 Sherman 29-09.00 +0.0
11 Sara Grady 12 Arlington 29-03.00 +0.0
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 57-00.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, NJ
State Meet: % 40-11 1996 Stephanie Ervin, Adrian
2018 Champ: 37-00.50 Maggie Ledbetter, Cove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riley Davis 10 Crane 37-09.00
2 Joy DeRoss 10 Camas Valley 36-01.50
3 Rachel Haas 10 Southwest Ch 34-01.75
4 Kathryn Burns 12 Crane 33-08.75
5 Caitlyn Trenkle 12 Pacific 33-06.00
6 Sammy Pollock 10 Pine Eagle 32-05.00
7 Chloe Erdahl 12 McKenzie 32-00.00
8 Sadie Olson 11 Elkton 31-09.00
9 Marena Decker 12 Horizon Chri 30-11.50
10 Tory Webb 12 Damascus Chr 29-11.50
11 Katie Jaeger 12 Condon/Wheel 29-10.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 136-03 2004 Jessica Zita, Echo
2018 Champ: 130-05 Maggie Ledbetter, Cove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sadie Olson 11 Elkton 117-09
2 Joy DeRoss 10 Camas Valley 108-03
3 Jenna O'Deay 11 Oregon Schoo 107-00
4 Tory Webb 12 Damascus Chr 105-06
5 Shelie Doman 10 Crane 102-06
6 Arianna Krol 12 Griswold 101-06
7 Kathryn Burns 12 Crane 99-03
8 Rachel Haas 10 Southwest Ch 93-01
9 Abbie Silvey 10 South Wasco 90-07
10 Caitlyn Trenkle 12 Pacific 85-00
11 Rylie Overton 11 Cove 84-07
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 185-05 2015 Madison Wiltrout, N. Huntington, PA
State Meet: % 146-04 2012 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
2018 Champ: 127-01 Madisen Davis, South Wasco County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madisen Davis 12 South Wasco 128-07
2 Hannah Bertalotto 11 Adrian 119-06
3 Allie Best 12 Cove 115-07
4 Sydney Lawrence 11 Perrydale 111-09
5 Briana Church 11 North Lake 104-05
6 Brenna Cody 11 Oak Hill 102-04
7 Brooke Allen 10 Powder Valle 102-01
8 Bailey Ellis 10 Triangle Lak 100-09
9 Alyssa Lux 12 Perrydale 93-09
10 Rylie Overton 11 Cove 86-06
11 Katie Jaeger 12 Condon/Wheel 81-10
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.42 2017 Mackenzie Wilson, East Linn Christian
2018 Champ: 12.75 Kaylee Wright, Grant Union
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaylee Wright 12 Grant Union 13.06Q -1.3 1 13.054
2 Hero Peters 12 Enterprise 13.25Q -1.4 2
3 Shelby Moncrief 12 Enterprise 13.06Q -1.3 1 13.060
4 Kyndal Martin 12 Monroe 13.45Q -1.4 2
5 Sierra Cates 11 Grant Union 13.37Q -1.3 1 13.361
6 Emma Beyer 10 Kennedy 13.48Q -1.4 2
7 Gracie Robb 11 Central Linn 13.37q -1.3 1 13.365
8 Alli Beachy 11 East Linn Ch 13.41q -1.3 1
9 Aarika Brooks 12 Illinois Val 13.51 -1.4 2
10 Jonwyn Ayres 10 Rogue River 13.75 -1.3 1
11 Maliah Alden 10 Columbia Chr 13.86 -1.3 1
12 Neziah Castillo 12 City Christi 13.98 -1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.42 2017 Mackenzie Wilson, East Linn Christian
2018 Champ: 12.75 Kaylee Wright, Grant Union
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Moncrief 12 Enterprise 12.75 1.1 12.749
2 Kaylee Wright 12 Grant Union 12.75 1.1 12.750
3 Sierra Cates 11 Grant Union 13.06 1.1
4 Hero Peters 12 Enterprise 13.08 1.1
5 Gracie Robb 11 Central Linn 13.16 1.1
6 Kyndal Martin 12 Monroe 13.26 1.1
7 Emma Beyer 10 Kennedy 13.28 1.1
8 Alli Beachy 11 East Linn Ch 13.34 1.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.72 2017 Mackenzie Wilson, East Linn Christian
2018 Champ: 26.55 Dahlia Rickman, East Linn Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKenzie Probst 10 Oakridge 27.03Q 0.4 1
2 Mirtha Lopez 11 Monroe 27.61Q -1.7 2 27.603
3 Kathryn Nyone 10 Portland Chr 27.45Q 0.4 1
4 Shelby Moncrief 12 Enterprise 27.69Q -1.7 2
5 Lily Allen 11 Canyonville 27.61Q 0.4 1 27.608
6 Chelsy Lemmon 12 Stanfield-Ec 28.27Q -1.7 2
7 Sierra Cates 11 Grant Union 28.01q 0.4 1
8 Aarika Brooks 12 Illinois Val 28.43q -1.7 2
9 Gracie Robb 11 Central Linn 28.46 0.4 1
10 Emma Beyer 10 Kennedy 28.58 -1.7 2
11 Alli Beachy 11 East Linn Ch 28.70 -1.7 2
12 Neziah Castillo 12 City Christi 29.07 0.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.72 2017 Mackenzie Wilson, East Linn Christian
2018 Champ: 26.55 Dahlia Rickman, East Linn Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mirtha Lopez 11 Monroe 26.81 0.3
2 Kathryn Nyone 10 Portland Chr 26.82 0.3
3 McKenzie Probst 10 Oakridge 27.08 0.3
4 Lily Allen 11 Canyonville 27.37 0.3
5 Sierra Cates 11 Grant Union 27.50 0.3
6 Shelby Moncrief 12 Enterprise 27.55 0.3
7 Aarika Brooks 12 Illinois Val 27.78 0.3
8 Chelsy Lemmon 12 Stanfield-Ec 27.93 0.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.85 2007 Keli Hall, Lakeview
2018 Champ: 59.04 MIchelle Herbes, Union
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Hanson 10 Gervais 59.72Q 2
2 McKenzie Probst 10 Oakridge 1:00.40Q 1
3 Jaimee Baxter 11 Union 59.79Q 2
4 Mirtha Lopez 11 Monroe 1:02.49Q 1
5 Lily Allen 11 Canyonville 1:00.50Q 2
6 Ellie Scheibner 11 Weston-McEwe 1:02.59Q 1
7 Savannah Vaughn 9 Enterprise 1:01.46q 2
8 Hadassah Wilson 9 Waldport 1:03.08q 1
9 Michaela McAuliffe 11 Lost River 1:04.01 2
10 Jenna Handegard 10 Vernonia 1:04.50 2
11 Carly Brunner 10 Portland Chr 1:05.35 1
12 Kylee Rodriguez 9 Kennedy 1:05.73 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.85 2007 Keli Hall, Lakeview
2018 Champ: 59.04 MIchelle Herbes, Union
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Hanson 10 Gervais 58.88
2 McKenzie Probst 10 Oakridge 59.33
3 Jaimee Baxter 11 Union 59.48
4 Lily Allen 11 Canyonville 1:00.47
5 Savannah Vaughn 9 Enterprise 1:01.68
6 Ellie Scheibner 11 Weston-McEwe 1:01.77
7 Mirtha Lopez 11 Monroe 1:02.36
8 Hadassah Wilson 9 Waldport 1:02.39
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Position 9 is 2B, 10 is 7B, 11 is 1B, 12 is 8B
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:15.90 2004 Amber Looslie, Elgin
2018 Champ: 2:25.16 Katie Vescio, Weston-McEwen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan White 9 Neah-Kah-Nie 2:24.52
2 Madelyn Nichols 10 Heppner 2:25.90
3 Abriel O'Reilly 12 Union 2:27.87
4 Katie Hanson 10 Gervais 2:30.30
5 Ashley Wilson 12 Enterprise 2:30.48
6 Peyton Bodi 12 Monroe 2:31.95
7 Jessica Neal 12 Central Linn 2:32.27
8 Katie Chapman 10 Lowell 2:35.50
9 Lauren Ely 11 Vernonia 2:39.09
10 Sarah Nicholson 9 Myrtle Point 2:39.11
11 Kira Sabin 12 Jefferson 2:42.00
Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:44.70 2018 Sailor Hutton, Bandon
2018 Champ: 4:44.70 Sailor Hutton, Bandon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan White 9 Neah-Kah-Nie 5:00.01
2 Julia Ketcham 11 Lakeview 5:05.04
3 Katie Chapman 10 Lowell 5:05.21
4 Madelyn Nichols 10 Heppner 5:06.34
5 Kyla Hook 10 Enterprise 5:06.35
6 Alejandra Lopez 12 Kennedy 5:08.71
7 Peyton Bodi 12 Monroe 5:11.55
8 Jenna Neal 10 Central Linn 5:14.24
9 Katherine Abbott 9 Oakridge 5:24.94
10 Dinah Schultz 10 Neah-Kah-Nie 5:25.63
11 Cassie Traeger 10 Kennedy 5:36.59
Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
State Meet: % 10:22.25 2015 Sailor Hutton, Bandon
2018 Champ: 10:23.75 Sailor Hutton, Bandon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holly Hutton 9 Bandon 10:53.37
2 Kyla Hook 10 Enterprise 10:54.85
3 Alejandra Lopez 12 Kennedy 11:02.25
4 Katherine Abbott 9 Oakridge 11:20.91
5 Ella Villagrana 9 Lakeview 11:21.39
6 Jenna Neal 10 Central Linn 11:30.74
7 Melanie Theall 12 Lakeview 11:40.11
8 Dinah Schultz 10 Neah-Kah-Nie 11:51.39
9 Jessica Neal 12 Central Linn 11:52.52
10 Audrey Wells 9 Union 12:29.95
11 Tessa Vanderkamp 11 Faith Bible 12:39.16
12 Kira Sabin 12 Jefferson 13:19.25
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 15.01 2018 Kyndal Martin, Monroe
2018 Champ: 15.01 Kyndal Martin, Monroe
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyndal Martin 12 Monroe 16.02Q 0.2 1
2 Jolyn Vogel-Hunt 9 Oakland 17.33Q -2.2 2
3 Sydney Brockway 12 Grant Union 17.42Q 0.2 1
4 Lilyanne Savage 12 East Linn Ch 17.52Q -2.2 2
5 Brette Graham 12 Lakeview 17.73Q -2.2 2
6 Caitlyn Perez 12 Kennedy 17.78Q 0.2 1
7 Bridget Lopez 11 Culver 17.89q 0.2 1
8 Karissa Hadermann 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 18.22q -2.2 2
9 Sarah Sigl 10 Oakland 18.29 0.2 1
10 Sammy Conley 10 Lakeview 18.30 -2.2 2
11 Keelyn O'Reilly 10 Faith Bible 18.40 0.2 1
12 Sara Vetter 10 Regis 18.97 -2.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 15.01 2018 Kyndal Martin, Monroe
2018 Champ: 15.01 Kyndal Martin, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kyndal Martin 12 Monroe 15.18 0.4
2 Brette Graham 12 Lakeview 16.35 0.4
3 Jolyn Vogel-Hunt 9 Oakland 16.90 0.4
4 Caitlyn Perez 12 Kennedy 17.52 0.4
5 Lilyanne Savage 12 East Linn Ch 17.57 0.4
6 Karissa Hadermann 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 17.67 0.4
7 Bridget Lopez 11 Culver 17.86 0.4
8 Sydney Brockway 12 Grant Union 20.37 0.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 45.41 2015 Emily Parks, Lost River
2018 Champ: 46.53 Kyndal Martin, Monroe
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brette Graham 12 Lakeview 47.75Q 1
2 Kyndal Martin 12 Monroe 49.00Q 2
3 Bryce Thul 12 Weston-McEwe 49.53Q 2
4 Kieryn Ruda 9 Lost River 50.83Q 1
5 Karli Bedard 12 Enterprise 50.33Q 2
6 Lilyanne Savage 12 East Linn Ch 51.06Q 1
7 Sammy Conley 10 Lakeview 50.48q 2
8 Jolyn Vogel-Hunt 9 Oakland 51.09q 1
9 Caitlyn Perez 12 Kennedy 51.88 1
10 Klaira Flatt 9 Toledo 52.35 1
11 Hailey Reynolds 10 Vernonia 53.20 2
12 Karissa Hadermann 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 53.25 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 45.41 2015 Emily Parks, Lost River
2018 Champ: 46.53 Kyndal Martin, Monroe
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brette Graham 12 Lakeview 47.50
2 Kyndal Martin 12 Monroe 49.09 49.083
3 Bryce Thul 12 Weston-McEwe 49.09 49.085
4 Karli Bedard 12 Enterprise 49.69
5 Kieryn Ruda 9 Lost River 49.88
6 Sammy Conley 10 Lakeview 50.32
7 Lilyanne Savage 12 East Linn Ch 51.30
8 Jolyn Vogel-Hunt 9 Oakland 1:15.72
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 50.47 2016 East Linn Christian
M. Wilson, E. Starr, S. Nichol, D. RIckman
2018 Champ: 51.20 Central Linn
G. Robb, Z. Elliot, J. Meadors, M. Robb
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Enterprise 'A' 50.99 2
1) Hero Peters 12 2) Savannah Vaughn 9
3) Ashlyn Gray 11 4) Shelby Moncrief 12
2 Grant Union 'A' 51.17 2
1) Sierra Cates 11 2) Trinity Hutchison 12
3) Carson Weaver 9 4) Kaylee Wright 12
3 Lost River 'A' 51.37 2
1) Nelly Camacho 11 2) Kelly Camacho 11
3) Kieryn Ruda 9 4) Michaela McAuliffe 11
4 Central Linn 'A' 52.27 2
1) Josie Nealon 10 2) Ryleigh Nofziger 9
3) Gracie Robb 11 4) Makenna Chapman 12
5 Gervais 'A' 52.36 2
1) Dalia Kozina 9 2) Katie Hanson 10
3) Ashley Marin Vallejo 10 4) Mary Davidson 10
6 Kennedy 'A' 52.47 2 52.462
1) Caitlyn Perez 12 2) Emma Beyer 10
3) Clarissa Traeger 12 4) Hallie Sprauer 12
7 Weston-McEwen 'A' 52.47 2 52.464
1) Keree Graves 12 2) Katie Vescio 12
3) Bryce Thul 12 4) Ellie Scheibner 11
8 East Linn Christian 'A' 53.02 2
1) Alli Beachy 11 2) Natalie Miner 11
3) Grace Wilson 12 4) Victoria Ferrioli 9
9 Columbia Christian 'A' 54.04 1
1) Cassidy Deyoe 11 2) Isabella Banducci 12
3) Maliah Alden 10 4) Brooklyn Davis 12
10 Rogue River 'A' 54.33 1
1) Madison Bless 11 2) Ayrica Hansen 9
3) Jayleana Palos 9 4) Jonwyn Ayres 10
11 Toledo 'A' 54.97 1
1) Mikayla Ivy-Wright 10 2) Arice Fragoso 9
3) Astrid Knott 9 4) Klaira Flatt 9
-- Portland Christian 'A' DQ 1 zone 3 exchange
1) Carly Brunner 10 2) Jessica Lai 12
3) Madi DeLucia 11 4) Olivia Stumetz 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 4:00.92 2010 St. Mary's
M. Martin, M. Krieser, A. Steinsick, S. Bennion
2018 Champ: 4:13.29 Enterprise
E. Irish, S. Moncrief, K. Bedard, R> Gray
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Enterprise 'A' 4:14.23 2
1) Savannah Vaughn 9 2) Kyla Hook 10
3) Karli Bedard 12 4) Shelby Moncrief 12
2 Lakeview 'A' 4:16.06 2
1) Brette Graham 12 2) Sammy Conley 10
3) Julia Ketcham 11 4) Ella Villagrana 9
3 Lost River 'A' 4:18.58 2
1) Cassidy Bennett 9 2) Kieryn Ruda 9
3) Michaela McAuliffe 11 4) Nelly Camacho 11
4 Central Linn 'A' 4:22.08 2
1) Makenna Chapman 12 2) Jessica Neal 12
3) Jenna Neal 10 4) Ryleigh Nofziger 9
5 Portland Christian 'A' 4:22.24 2
1) Carly Brunner 10 2) Olivia Stumetz 10
3) Madi DeLucia 11 4) Kathryn Nyone 10
6 Weston-McEwen 'A' 4:22.93 2
1) Keree Graves 12 2) Bailey Munck 10
3) Katie Vescio 12 4) Ellie Scheibner 11
7 East Linn Christian 'A' 4:25.59 1
1) Hana Slayden 11 2) Natalie Miner 11
3) Sarah Morton 11 4) Grace Wilson 12
8 Kennedy 'A' 4:29.46 1
1) Caitlyn Perez 12 2) Cassie Traeger 10
3) Alejandra Lopez 12 4) Kylee Rodriguez 9
9 Grant Union 'A' 4:30.02 2
1) Sierra Cates 11 2) Carson Weaver 9
3) Shanniyah Hall 11 4) Katelyn Hughes 9
10 Neah-Kah-Nie 'A' 4:32.67 2
1) Rheanne Bryant 11 2) Karissa Hadermann 11
3) Dinah Schultz 10 4) Jordan White 9
11 Glide 'A' 4:34.17 1
1) Johanna Pope 12 2) Shaina Jordan 9
3) Taya Nehl 12 4) Holly Floto 10
12 Stanfield-Echo 'A' 4:34.57 1
1) Chelsy Lemmon 12 2) Kaitlyn Lemmon 11
3) Rachel McCarty 11 4) Savannah Sharp 11
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
Start at 4'8"; 2" increments to 5'0"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
State Meet: % 5-06 2013 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
2018 Champ: 5-03 Kaylee Wright, Grant Union
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Wright 12 Grant Union 5-03.00
2 Hallie Sprauer 12 Kennedy J5-03.00
3 Jessica Lai 12 Portland Chr 4-10.00
3 Hadley Brooksby 12 Oakland 4-10.00
5 Madison Chapman 12 Central Linn 4-08.00
5 Astrid Knott 9 Toledo 4-08.00
7 Baylie Campau 9 Jefferson J4-08.00
7 Karli Bedard 12 Enterprise J4-08.00
-- Barbora Kvapilova 11 Vernonia NH
-- Allison Hussey 10 Lakeview NH
-- Makenna Chapman 12 Central Linn NH
-- Maddi Reynolds 9 Myrtle Point NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Start at 7'0"; 6" increments to 8'6"; 3" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim, CA
State Meet: % 10-09 2012 Shannelle Cayetano, Portland Christian
2018 Champ: 10-06 Aspen BIrkmaier, Imbler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Lai 12 Portland Chr 9-09.00
2 Julia Ketcham 11 Lakeview 9-03.00
3 Johanna Simonson 10 Oakland 8-09.00
4 Sydney Brockway 12 Grant Union J8-09.00
5 Katie Vescio 12 Weston-McEwe J8-09.00
6 Sam Schwarz 12 Jefferson 8-06.00
7 Jolyn Vogel-Hunt 9 Oakland J8-06.00
8 Josie Nealon 10 Central Linn 7-06.00
9 Audra Chapman 10 Lowell J7-06.00
10 Victoria Ferrioli 9 East Linn Ch 7-00.00
11 Ellie Rigby 10 Illinois Val J7-00.00
11 Sophia Alvarez 10 Myrtle Point J7-00.00
-- Abby Coleman 11 Vernonia NH
-- Kaitlyn Lemmon 11 Stanfield-Ec NH
-- Isabella Idoine 11 Illinois Val NH
-- Bella Tenold 9 Bonanza NH
-- Hannah Grantom 11 Jefferson NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 18-00.25 2007 Daedra Carline, De LaSalle
2018 Champ: 17-04.75 Kyndal Martin, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kathryn Nyone 10 Portland Chr 17-08.50 1.4
2 Ellie Scheibner 11 Weston-McEwe 17-01.75 +0.0
3 Hallie Sprauer 12 Kennedy 17-00.50 +0.0
4 Kyndal Martin 12 Monroe 17-00.25 +0.0
5 Trinity Hutchison 12 Grant Union 16-10.00 3.6
6 Bryce Thul 12 Weston-McEwe 16-01.25 2.4
7 Sydney Brockway 12 Grant Union 15-11.75 2.0
8 Brette Graham 12 Lakeview 15-10.25 +0.0
9 Sophia Rodriguez 11 Kennedy 15-06.00 1.4
10 Hadassah Wilson 9 Waldport 15-04.00 3.3
11 Brooke Jordan 12 Gaston 14-06.25 4.5
-- Halle Layton 12 Coquille FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Boards: 26' and 30'
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Yehlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 37-08 2012 Alexis Anderson, Neah-Kah-Nie
2018 Champ: 35-10.75 Isabelle Wyss, St. Paul
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kathryn Nyone 10 Portland Chr 35-09.25 +0.0
2 Hallie Sprauer 12 Kennedy 34-06.25 +0.0
3 Hadley Brooksby 12 Oakland 33-08.00 +0.0
4 Sophia Rodriguez 11 Kennedy 33-04.25 +0.0
5 Holly Floto 10 Glide J33-04.25 +0.0
6 Grace Wilson 12 East Linn Ch 32-07.50 +0.0
7 Trinity Hutchison 12 Grant Union 32-05.00 +0.0
8 Sydney Brockway 12 Grant Union 32-04.50 +0.0
9 Katie Hanson 10 Gervais 32-02.50 +0.0
10 Jonwyn Ayres 10 Rogue River 30-07.00 +0.0
11 Lauryn Dunn 10 Nestucca 30-03.00 +0.0
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 57-00.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, NJ
State Meet: % 40-00 2011 Jessica Johns, Canyonville
2018 Champ: 39-00.75 Catylynn Duff, Culver
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Young 9 Monroe 36-10.50
2 Kaylee Hendron 12 Glide 35-11.00
3 Hope Jackson 12 Faith Bible 33-10.50
4 Emily Lambert 9 Pilot Rock 33-09.00
5 Ashley Sutton 10 Monroe J33-09.00
6 Liliana Lyness 11 Santiam 33-03.50
7 Loryn Edmunds 12 Oakridge 33-03.25
8 Makayla Massey 12 Kennedy 31-11.25
9 Kelsie Thurston 9 Nestucca 31-01.25
10 Talyn Barry 11 Culver 29-11.00
11 Gia Faith 10 Coquille J29-11.00
12 Hailey Combie 9 Coquille 28-08.25
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 146-01 2018 Catylynn Duff, Culver
2018 Champ: 146-01 Catylynn Duff, Culver
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Hendron 12 Glide 127-11
2 India Dishman 12 Glide 112-10
3 Lilly English 12 Kennedy 108-00
4 Hailey Combie 9 Coquille 104-04
5 Laura Young 9 Monroe 104-01
6 Abby Lusco 10 Grant Union 103-01
7 Hope Jackson 12 Faith Bible J103-01
8 Julia Schindler 12 Monroe 93-04
9 Makayla Massey 12 Kennedy 91-10
10 Izzy Steerman 10 Faith Bible 90-04
11 Emily Lambert 9 Pilot Rock 87-04
12 Angela Taylor 11 Lost River 84-10
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 185-05 2015 Madison Wiltrout, N. Huntington, PA
State Meet: % 139-05 5/17/2019 Kaylee Wright, Grant Union
State Meet: 139-05 5/17/2019 Kaylee Wright, Grant Union
2018 Champ: 138-06 Kaylee Wright, Grant Union
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Wright 12 Grant Union 139-05%
2 Izzy Steerman 10 Faith Bible 129-05
3 Aarika Brooks 12 Illinois Val 123-07
4 Shamilee Chatelain 10 Nestucca 115-01
5 Lexie Cox 12 Stanfield-Ec 113-06
6 Johanna Pope 12 Glide 112-01
7 Kennedy Turner 10 Bandon 111-00
8 Shaunasi Hardy 12 Yoncalla 108-11
9 Kailina Hamilton 9 Gold Beach 101-02
10 Mikayla Haessler 12 Culver 93-04
11 Caitlyn Kleinschmit 12 Kennedy 89-04
12 Sara Vetter 10 Regis 88-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 11.01 2011 Jake Ovgard, Triad
2018 Champ: 11.27 Ethan Kassebaum, North Clackamas Christia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asa Farrell 11 Dufur 11.40Q -1.3 1
2 Tanner Masterson 12 Dufur 11.61Q -1.2 2
3 Gianni Grasso 11 St Paul 11.69Q -1.2 2
4 Cole Kortge 12 Dufur 11.72Q -1.3 1
5 JJ Neece 10 Mapleton 11.78Q -1.3 1
6 Conley Martin 9 Adrian 11.91Q -1.2 2
7 Alec Coats 12 Horizon Chri 11.88q -1.3 1
8 Geoy Greenlee 11 Elgin 11.94q -1.2 2
9 Keagan Spikes 11 Eddyville 11.97 -1.2 2
10 Bridger Godfrey 12 Camas Valley 12.38 -1.2 2
-- Syd Holman 12 Prairie City FS -1.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 11.01 2011 Jake Ovgard, Triad
2018 Champ: 11.27 Ethan Kassebaum, North Clackamas Christia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Asa Farrell 11 Dufur 11.07 0.9
2 Tanner Masterson 12 Dufur 11.33 0.9
3 Gianni Grasso 11 St Paul 11.34 0.9
4 JJ Neece 10 Mapleton 11.62 0.9
5 Alec Coats 12 Horizon Chri 11.64 0.9 11.631
6 Geoy Greenlee 11 Elgin 11.64 0.9 11.637
7 Conley Martin 9 Adrian 11.78 0.9
8 Cole Kortge 12 Dufur 13.52 0.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 22.35 2011 Jake Ovgard, Triad
2018 Champ: 22.49 Ethan Kassebaum, North Clackamas Christia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asa Farrell 11 Dufur 23.27Q -1.6 2
2 Tanner Masterson 12 Dufur 23.39Q -0.6 1
3 Gianni Grasso 11 St Paul 23.58Q -1.6 2
4 Morgan Butler 12 Harper 23.90Q -0.6 1
5 Jaden Thompson 10 St Paul 23.77Q -1.6 2
6 Austin Burgess 12 Falls City 24.03Q -0.6 1
7 David Pedrick 11 Powers 24.12q -0.6 1
8 Wade Bond 11 Adrian 24.20q -1.6 2
9 Conley Martin 9 Adrian 24.44 -1.6 2
10 Jacob Moore 12 Hosanna Chri 24.87 -0.6 1
11 Ethan Moritz 11 Triad Christ 26.51 -1.6 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 22.35 2011 Jake Ovgard, Triad
2018 Champ: 22.49 Ethan Kassebaum, North Clackamas Christia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tanner Masterson 12 Dufur 23.13 0.4
2 Gianni Grasso 11 St Paul 23.28 0.4
3 Asa Farrell 11 Dufur 23.60 0.4
4 Morgan Butler 12 Harper 23.66 0.4
5 Jaden Thompson 10 St Paul 23.77 0.4
6 Austin Burgess 12 Falls City 24.10 0.4
7 Wade Bond 11 Adrian 24.22 0.4
8 David Pedrick 11 Powers 24.57 0.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 49.82 2007 Maurus Hope, Adrian
2018 Champ: 51.14 Josh Engdahl, Pacific
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Burgess 12 Falls City 51.87Q 2
2 Bryson Wolfe 12 Camas Valley 52.14Q 1
3 Gianni Grasso 11 St Paul 52.51Q 1
4 Christian Coleman 10 Hosanna Chri 52.74Q 2
5 Ian Watt 11 North Clacka 52.65Q 1
6 Luke Martin 12 Sherman 52.85Q 2
7 Clay Wilhelm 10 Elgin 52.91q 2
8 Reece Dixon 9 Powder Valle 53.42q 1
9 Morgan Butler 12 Harper 53.62 2
10 Matt Mitchell 11 Damascus Chr 54.59 1
11 Anthony Thomas 12 Dufur 55.06 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 49.82 2007 Maurus Hope, Adrian
2018 Champ: 51.14 Josh Engdahl, Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Burgess 12 Falls City 51.74
2 Bryson Wolfe 12 Camas Valley 51.83
3 Ian Watt 11 North Clacka 52.20
4 Luke Martin 12 Sherman 52.35 52.343
5 Clay Wilhelm 10 Elgin 52.61
6 Reece Dixon 9 Powder Valle 52.85
7 Gianni Grasso 11 St Paul 52.92
-- Christian Coleman 10 Hosanna Chri DQ reason 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Position 9 is 2B, 10 is 7B, 11 is 1B
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:57.83 2012 Nick Martin, Southwest Christian
2018 Champ: 2:02.23 Derek O'Connor, Camas Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seth Bergeron 10 St. Stephen' 2:01.30
2 Gavin Newtson 12 Griswold 2:02.47
3 Juston Rogers 10 Joseph 2:02.82
4 Kody Roberts 12 Crow 2:04.96
5 Bayden Menton 9 Joseph 2:05.52
6 Ben Tevs 10 Open Door Ch 2:06.38
7 Nathan O'Connor 10 Camas Valley 2:06.42
8 Jack Silveira 12 Cove 2:07.57
9 Colt Parker 9 Ione 2:08.21
10 Mark Thomas 10 Monument 2:10.74
11 Aiden Smith 11 St. Stephen' 2:14.08
Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:00.40 2018 Tim Stevens, Cove
2018 Champ: 4:00.40 TIm Stevens, Cove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Stevens 12 Cove 4:01.26
2 Seth Bergeron 10 St. Stephen' 4:10.76
3 Cam McChesney 11 Veritas 4:12.49
4 Jacob Suarez 12 Valor Christ 4:14.55
5 Henry Coughlan 9 Joseph 4:16.58
6 Ben Schanz 10 Crosshill Ch 4:17.50
7 Mark Thomas 10 Monument 4:18.34
8 Friedrich Stelzer 11 Dufur 4:21.28
9 Ethan Fine 12 North Lake 4:26.60
10 Aiden Smith 11 St. Stephen' 4:30.88
11 Zach Pennel 11 Triangle Lak 4:31.46
12 Ben Tevs 10 Open Door Ch 4:48.34
Boys 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:38.20 5/17/2019 Tim Stevens, Cove
State Meet: 8:38.20 5/17/2019 Tim Stevens, Cove
2018 Champ: 8:48.22 TIm Stevens, Cove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Stevens 12 Cove 8:38.20%
2 Henry Coughlan 9 Joseph 9:07.05
3 Caleb Brown 9 Pine Eagle 9:11.91
4 Jacob Suarez 12 Valor Christ 9:12.67
5 Cam McChesney 11 Veritas 9:14.15
6 Ben Schanz 10 Crosshill Ch 9:22.69
7 Ethan Fine 12 North Lake 9:30.85
8 Colin Friend 9 St. Stephen' 9:35.77
9 Friedrich Stelzer 11 Dufur 9:40.99
10 Hayden Qualls 12 Ione 9:56.12
11 Joel Perry 12 Crow 10:43.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.52 2009 Sean Lewis, Damascus Christian
2018 Champ: 15.07 Justin Hall, Pacific
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Talbot 9 Harper 16.26Q -1.3 2
2 Jacob McClatchey 12 C.S. Lewis A 16.44Q -3.5 1
3 Cole Kortge 12 Dufur 16.64Q -3.5 1
4 Mikey Sanchas 10 Hosanna Chri 16.87Q -1.3 2
5 Brandon Caldwell 12 Elgin 16.91Q -1.3 2
6 Joshua Williams 12 St. Stephen' 17.04Q -3.5 1
7 Corbin Palmer 10 Harper 17.08q -1.3 2
8 Tristan McMahan 10 Prairie City 17.14q -3.5 1
9 Gary Lau 10 Southwest Ch 17.62 -3.5 1
10 Hunter Winslow 12 Condon/Wheel 18.29 -1.3 2
11 Curtis Weaver 12 Umpqua Valle 18.74 -1.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.52 2009 Sean Lewis, Damascus Christian
2018 Champ: 15.07 Justin Hall, Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Talbot 9 Harper 15.91 0.3
2 Jacob McClatchey 12 C.S. Lewis A 16.42 0.3
3 Tristan McMahan 10 Prairie City 16.49 0.3
4 Corbin Palmer 10 Harper 16.59 0.3
5 Mikey Sanchas 10 Hosanna Chri 16.67 0.3
6 Joshua Williams 12 St. Stephen' 16.91 0.3
7 Brandon Caldwell 12 Elgin 17.30 0.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 39.01 2009 Sean Lewis, Damascus Christian
2018 Champ: 41.10 Josh Engdahl, Pacific
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Homan 12 Joseph 40.93Q 1
2 Kaiden Krieger 9 Powder Valle 41.75Q 2
3 Corbin Palmer 10 Harper 42.26Q 2
4 Jacob McClatchey 12 C.S. Lewis A 42.56Q 1
5 Wade Bond 11 Adrian 42.28Q 2
6 Ryan Talbot 9 Harper 43.40Q 1
7 Mikey Sanchas 10 Hosanna Chri 42.35q 2
8 Joshua Williams 12 St. Stephen' 43.45q 1
9 Cole Kortge 12 Dufur 43.50 1
10 Cooper Johnson 11 Condon/Wheel 44.44 2
11 Shakir Mukhametzyanov 12 Paisley 46.32 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 39.01 2009 Sean Lewis, Damascus Christian
2018 Champ: 41.10 Josh Engdahl, Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Homan 12 Joseph 41.06
2 Wade Bond 11 Adrian 42.03
3 Kaiden Krieger 9 Powder Valle 42.30
4 Mikey Sanchas 10 Hosanna Chri 42.75
5 Jacob McClatchey 12 C.S. Lewis A 42.76
6 Corbin Palmer 10 Harper 43.04
7 Joshua Williams 12 St. Stephen' 43.51
8 Ryan Talbot 9 Harper 44.21
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Fort Worth, TX
State Meet: % 43.83 5/18/2019 Dufur, Dufur
C Kortge, A Thomas, T Masterson, A Farrell
State Meet: 43.83 5/18/2019 Dufur, Dufur
C Kortge, A Thomas, T Masterson, A Farrell
2018 Champ: 45.25 Dufur
C. Kortge, A. Kilby, A. Thomas, T. Masterson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dufur 'A' 43.83% 2
1) Cole Kortge 12 2) Anthony Thomas 12
3) Tanner Masterson 12 4) Asa Farrell 11
2 Elgin 'A' 44.51 2
1) Wyatt Hallgarth 10 2) Geoy Greenlee 11
3) Jordon Palmer 11 4) Tristan Simpson 11
3 St Paul 'A' 44.62 2
1) Francisco Vargas-Ayala 12 2) Jaden Thompson 10
3) Adam Cook 10 4) Gianni Grasso 11
4 Camas Valley 'A' 45.44 2
1) Jared Hunt 11 2) Nathan O'Connor 10
3) Bridger Godfrey 12 4) Bryson Wolfe 12
5 Sherman 'A' 45.59 2
1) Owen Christiansen 11 2) Jeremy Ballesteros 11
3) Luke Martin 12 4) Keenan Coles 12
6 Hosanna Christian 'A' 45.98 2
1) Kenny Tuttle 9 2) Christian Coleman 10
3) Nick Maurer 10 4) Will Maupin 11
7 Adrian 'A' 46.30 2
1) Ethan Sheets 11 2) Gavin Bayes 9
3) Manuel Aguirre 10 4) Conley Martin 9
8 Cove 'A' 46.66 2
1) Blake Witten 12 2) Camren Chrusoskie 12
3) Tim Stevens 12 4) Jack Silveira 12
9 Joseph 'A' 46.88 1
1) Tyler Homan 12 2) Juston Rogers 10
3) Carsen Littlepage 11 4) Trey Wandschneider 12
10 Perrydale 'A' 47.13 1
1) David Domes 11 2) Conner Kelly 10
3) Dustin Silver 12 4) Joshua Crawford 11
11 McKenzie 'A' 48.17 1
1) Rowan Maranda 10 2) Kaden Kewish 10
3) Jermiah McGlasson 12 4) Caleb Thompson 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:27.48 2001 Powder Valley
B. Turner, E. Bingham, R. Martin, J. Maddox
2018 Champ: 3:31.95 Hosanna Christian
C. Coleman, M. Sanchas, W. Cole, S. Sanchas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hosanna Christian 'A' 3:33.62 2 3:33.612
1) Kenny Tuttle 9 2) Jacob Moore 12
3) Mikey Sanchas 10 4) Christian Coleman 10
2 Elgin 'A' 3:33.62 2 3:33.619
1) Wyatt Hallgarth 10 2) Geoy Greenlee 11
3) Clay Wilhelm 10 4) Tristan Simpson 11
3 Powder Valley 'A' 3:33.68 2
1) Reece Dixon 9 2) Omar Benites 12
3) Roper Bingham 11 4) Kaiden Krieger 9
4 Cove 'A' 3:37.37 2
1) Quinn Dobbs 9 2) Blake Witten 12
3) Jack Silveira 12 4) Tim Stevens 12
5 Camas Valley 'A' 3:38.01 2
1) Bryson Wolfe 12 2) Tyler Lindsey 12
3) Nathan O'Connor 10 4) Jared Hunt 11
6 Crow 'A' 3:38.92 2
1) Shawn Recca 12 2) Jacob Breding 12
3) Ethan Clark 12 4) Kody Roberts 12
7 Dufur 'A' 3:42.04 1
1) Tanner Masterson 12 2) Derek Frakes 12
3) Anthony Thomas 12 4) Friedrich Stelzer 11
8 Joseph 'A' 3:42.23 2
1) Bayden Menton 9 2) Juston Rogers 10
3) Trey Wandschneider 12 4) Tyler Homan 12
9 Sherman 'A' 3:43.60 2
1) Gill Witherspoon 9 2) Jed Harrison 10
3) Jeremy Ballesteros 11 4) Luke Martin 12
10 Damascus Christian 'A' 3:44.74 1
1) Noah Tucker 12 2) Axel Clear 11
3) Jonathan Shields 12 4) Matt Mitchell 11
11 St Paul 'A' 3:45.27 1
1) Francisco Vargas-Ayala 12 2) Wyatt Bean 12
3) Broden Lear 10 4) Jaden Thompson 10
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
Start at 5'8"; 2" increments to 6'2"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 7-06 2017 Vernon Thomas, Yukon, OK
State Meet: % 6-08 2000 Jason Ferres, Dufur
2018 Champ: 6-02 Dawson Smith, Powder Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Levi Burke 12 Prairie City 6-05.00
2 Luke Martin 12 Sherman 6-00.00
3 Joshua Crawford 11 Perrydale 5-10.00
4 Cooper Johnson 11 Condon/Wheel J5-10.00
5 Matt Mitchell 11 Damascus Chr J5-10.00
6 Dominick Grende 11 Powder Valle J5-10.00
7 Kaiden Krieger 9 Powder Valle J5-10.00
8 Tristan Casteel 11 Camas Valley 5-08.00
8 Elijah Wytcherley 9 Glendale 5-08.00
10 Wade Bond 11 Adrian J5-08.00
-- Dustin Silver 12 Perrydale NH
-- Sam Kerns 10 Condon/Wheel NH
-- Sean Spoerhase 10 Crosshill Ch NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
Start at 10'0"; 6" increments to 12'6"; 3" increments
thereafter
NFHS: * 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: % 14-06 2016 Garrett Hitz, Prairie City
2018 Champ: 12-06 Nate Roat, Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Bennett 11 Crosshill Ch 13-00.00
2 T J Grote 12 Joseph 12-06.00
3 Clancy Standley 12 Powers 12-00.00
4 Cole Vore 12 North Lake J12-00.00
5 Kade Kilgore 12 Joseph 11-06.00
6 Carsen Littlepage 11 Joseph J11-06.00
7 Jonathan Shields 12 Damascus Chr J11-06.00
8 Kyle Brown 12 Horizon Chri 11-00.00
9 Matt Mitchell 11 Damascus Chr 10-06.00
10 Kross Miller 10 Pacific J10-06.00
11 Quince Nye 12 Pacific 10-00.00
12 Hunter Winslow 12 Condon/Wheel J10-00.00
-- David Domes 11 Perrydale NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 22-09 2018 Ethan Kassebaum, North Clackamas Christia
2018 Champ: 22-09 Ethan Kassebaum, North Clackamas Christia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Keagan Spikes 11 Eddyville 20-08.25 0.9
2 Owen Christiansen 11 Sherman 20-06.50 -0.4
3 Morgan Butler 12 Harper 19-11.00 -0.4
4 Asa Farrell 11 Dufur 19-10.25 -0.8
5 Austin Burgess 12 Falls City 19-03.75 -0.3
6 Silas Roth 10 North Lake 19-00.50 -0.5
7 Dustin Silver 12 Perrydale 19-00.00 -0.9
8 Corbin Palmer 10 Harper 18-11.00 -0.1
9 Mikey Sanchas 10 Hosanna Chri 18-09.00 -0.2
10 JJ Neece 10 Mapleton 18-01.75 -0.1
11 Keenan Coles 12 Sherman 17-11.00 -0.5
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board: 36 feet
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 46-07 2011 Blake Steeves, Crane
2018 Champ: 46-02 Ethan Kassebaum, North Clackamas Christia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Owen Christiansen 11 Sherman 43-11.50 1.6
2 Zeke Quintero 12 Jordan Valle 42-06.25 2.3
3 Keagan Spikes 11 Eddyville 41-06.25 1.9
4 Austin Burgess 12 Falls City 40-02.75 1.5
5 Reece Dixon 9 Powder Valle 40-01.00 1.3
6 Silas Roth 10 North Lake 40-00.25 1.4
7 JJ Neece 10 Mapleton 39-10.25 1.3
8 Sam Kerns 10 Condon/Wheel 39-05.50 2.1
9 Ethan Moritz 11 Triad Christ 39-03.00 1.7
10 Corbin Palmer 10 Harper 36-11.75 1.2
-- Keenan Coles 12 Sherman FOUL
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 54-02.50 2008 Kasey McCullough, Dufur
2018 Champ: 45-11.75 Myle McCormick-Lyons, Mitchell-Spray
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Carlson 12 Griswold 46-11.00
2 Aiden Jones 11 Paisley 46-07.50
3 Greg Reedy 9 Days Creek 42-04.00
4 Andrew Wells 12 Horizon Chri 42-00.00
5 Vitaliy Maftey 12 Open Door Ch 40-09.25
6 Colton Keeler 12 Pacific 39-09.00
7 Brody Lee 11 Glendale J39-09.00
8 Chris Hanson 12 Elgin 39-04.00
9 Keifer Ivins 11 Elgin 38-11.00
10 Micah Grobey 12 C.S. Lewis A 37-06.25
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason FInley, Buena VIsta, CA
State Meet: % 160-08 2008 Willy Johnson, Days Creek
2018 Champ: 146-04 Morgan Butler, Harper
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Butler 12 Harper 139-05
2 Andrew Wells 12 Horizon Chri 134-01
3 Isaac Hansen 11 Siletz Valle 131-09
4 Aiden Jones 11 Paisley 128-00
5 Shawn Recca 12 Crow 125-03
6 Mark Simonsen 12 Crow 121-04
7 Eli Matthews 12 Crow 115-09
8 Vitaliy Maftey 12 Open Door Ch 115-00
9 Sean White 10 Pacific 112-02
10 Jonah Staigle 10 Joseph 106-06
11 Tyler Jones 12 Sherman 103-03
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 201-08 2012 Justin Larson, Dayville
2018 Champ: 169-10 Miles Maupin, Crane
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared Hunt 11 Camas Valley 172-01
2 Tristan Simpson 11 Elgin 165-10
3 Tyler Jones 12 Sherman 160-09
4 JJ Neece 10 Mapleton 153-07
5 Dylan Hendrickson 11 Falls City 151-06
6 Clancy Standley 12 Powers 149-06
7 Levi Burke 12 Prairie City 147-04
8 Oscar Thomas 9 South Wasco 144-02
9 Braylon Russ 11 C.S. Lewis A 137-01
10 Abraham Kilby 12 Dufur 128-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.93 2009 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2018 Champ: 11.41 Jacob Speed, Weston-McEwen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garet Wisenbaker 12 Portland Chr 11.61Q -1.7 1
2 Tyson Brasfield 12 Lowell 11.66Q -1.8 2
3 Dustin Baze 11 Central Linn 11.75Q -1.8 2
4 Oakley Binford 11 Delphian 11.78Q -1.7 1
5 Easton West 10 Oakland 11.81Q -1.8 2
6 Dylan Lynn 10 Monroe 11.82Q -1.7 1
7 Trevor Tinney 12 Santiam 11.89q -1.7 1
8 Garrett Thorne 12 Enterprise 11.92q -1.7 1
9 Kanai Philip 11 Knappa 11.96 -1.8 2
10 Marcus Doyle 12 Columbia Chr 11.99 -1.8 2
11 Justin Hodge 9 Grant Union 12.01 -1.7 1
12 Bryan Ayala 12 Lost River 12.05 -1.7 1
13 Cullen Beery 12 Illinois Val 12.38 -1.8 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.93 2009 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2018 Champ: 11.41 Jacob Speed, Weston-McEwen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Garet Wisenbaker 12 Portland Chr 11.28 1.3
2 Tyson Brasfield 12 Lowell 11.44 1.3
3 Dustin Baze 11 Central Linn 11.45 1.3
4 Oakley Binford 11 Delphian 11.52 1.3
5 Dylan Lynn 10 Monroe 11.60 1.3
6 Garrett Thorne 12 Enterprise 11.64 1.3
7 Easton West 10 Oakland 11.67 1.3
8 Trevor Tinney 12 Santiam 11.69 1.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.99 2009 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2018 Champ: 23.11 Jacob Speed, Weston-McEwen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gunner Yates 9 Coquille 23.29Q -0.3 2
2 Tyson Brasfield 12 Lowell 23.38Q -0.5 1
3 Dustin Baze 11 Central Linn 23.45Q -0.3 2
4 Oakley Binford 11 Delphian 23.50Q -0.5 1
5 Brody Davidson 11 Santiam 23.65Q -0.3 2
6 Garet Wisenbaker 12 Portland Chr 23.71Q -0.5 1
7 Zennon Rybel 9 Culver 23.85q -0.3 2
8 Foster Hobbs 11 Enterprise 23.92q -0.5 1
9 Kanai Philip 11 Knappa 24.00 -0.3 2
10 Easton West 10 Oakland 24.11 -0.5 1
11 Jayce Fenner 11 Lost River 24.33 -0.5 1
12 Jacob Vandehey 12 East Linn Ch 26.30 -0.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.99 2009 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2018 Champ: 23.11 Jacob Speed, Weston-McEwen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Brasfield 12 Lowell 23.13 0.5
2 Dustin Baze 11 Central Linn 23.34 0.5
3 Oakley Binford 11 Delphian 23.42 0.5
4 Garet Wisenbaker 12 Portland Chr 23.50 0.5
5 Zennon Rybel 9 Culver 23.64 0.5
6 Brody Davidson 11 Santiam 23.71 0.5
7 Foster Hobbs 11 Enterprise 23.80 0.5
-- Gunner Yates 9 Coquille DQ 0.5 infraction 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 49.22 2010 Colton Mastenbroek, Scio
2018 Champ: 51.70 Jacob Speed, Weston-McEwen
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foster Hobbs 11 Enterprise 50.69Q 1
2 Tyson Brasfield 12 Lowell 51.31Q 2
3 Brian Limage 10 Gervais 51.92Q 2
4 Jayden Wilson 10 Heppner 51.97Q 1
5 Jacob Vandehey 12 East Linn Ch 52.31Q 1
6 Shalkar Wilkins 12 Faith Bible 52.72Q 2
7 Shane Lund 12 Enterprise 52.77q 1
8 Zach Young 11 Monroe 52.83q 2
9 Isiah Mariscal 11 Columbia Chr 52.89 1
10 Rogun Weigel 12 Coquille 53.21 2
11 Mason Lehman 11 Heppner 53.51 1
-- Gunner Yates 9 Coquille DQ 2 infraction 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 49.22 2010 Colton Mastenbroek, Scio
2018 Champ: 51.70 Jacob Speed, Weston-McEwen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Brasfield 12 Lowell 50.63
2 Foster Hobbs 11 Enterprise 50.81
3 Brian Limage 10 Gervais 51.31
4 Zach Young 11 Monroe 51.51
5 Jayden Wilson 10 Heppner 52.01
6 Shalkar Wilkins 12 Faith Bible 52.20
7 Shane Lund 12 Enterprise 53.42
8 Jacob Vandehey 12 East Linn Ch 57.10
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Position 9 is 2B, 10 is 7B, 11 is 1B, 12 is 8B
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Beel Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:57.07 2013 Nathan Fleck, Vernonia
2018 Champ: 2:00.31 Josh Snyder, Bandon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Nichols 12 Heppner 2:01.09
2 Wyatt Smith 11 Oakland 2:02.46
3 Dawson Pointere 12 Lakeview 2:02.72
4 Clement Afterbuffalo 11 Chemawa 2:05.19
5 Shalkar Wilkins 12 Faith Bible 2:05.21
6 Jared Duval 12 Bandon 2:05.82
7 Matthew Sheehy 12 Union 2:06.12
8 Monte Kirby 10 Union 2:06.34
9 Jared Doyle 9 Columbia Chr 2:06.37
10 Ethan Slayden 10 East Linn Ch 2:07.21
11 Tanner Elliott 12 Grant Union 2:09.61
12 Nathaniel Moan 11 Oakland 2:10.67
Boys 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:00.10 2008 Max Long, Oakridge
2018 Champ: 4:07.73 Hunter Hutton, Bandon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jedaiah Wasson 12 East Linn Ch 4:09.94
2 Wyatt Smith 11 Oakland 4:12.62
3 Trevor Antonucci 12 Heppner 4:13.90
4 Isaac Whitney 11 Oakridge 4:16.38
5 Robert Pina-Morton 11 Knappa 4:18.09
6 Clement Afterbuffalo 11 Chemawa 4:18.29
7 Sisay Hurty 10 Stanfield-Ec 4:18.49
8 Joe Wilkinson 12 Nestucca 4:19.98
9 Caleb VanderGiessen 11 Faith Bible 4:20.97
10 Chris Eck 11 Bonanza 4:25.08
11 Andrew Lackey 11 Union 4:28.76
12 Loagen Antle 12 Lakeview 4:39.58
Boys 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:42.40 2012 Joseph Ewers, Central Linn
2018 Champ: 8:59.96 Hunter Hutton, Bandon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Nichols 12 Heppner 8:59.29
2 Jedaiah Wasson 12 East Linn Ch 9:02.97
3 Zac Knapp 9 Enterprise 9:11.60
4 Robert Pina-Morton 11 Knappa 9:14.07
5 Sisay Hurty 10 Stanfield-Ec 9:19.43
6 Chris Eck 11 Bonanza 9:21.47
7 Joe Wilkinson 12 Nestucca 9:21.85
8 Isaac Whitney 11 Oakridge 9:23.36
9 Issac Turner 11 Santiam 9:38.37
10 Israel O'Reilly 10 Union 9:39.65
11 Hayden Glenn 10 Central Linn 9:41.67
12 Loagen Antle 12 Lakeview 9:57.85
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.70 2009 Stephen Dickinson, Bonanza
2018 Champ: 15.29 Clay Sullivan, Vernonia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Wilson 11 East Linn Ch 15.77Q -1.1 1
2 Aiden Norris 12 Rogue River 16.41Q -1.5 2
3 Drew Bernards 11 Faith Bible 15.82Q -1.1 1
4 Carlos Saravia 12 Kennedy 16.44Q -1.5 2
5 Colton Langdon 12 Oakland 16.35Q -1.1 1
6 David Mccormick 12 Santiam 16.87Q -1.5 2
7 Colby Thompson 12 Lakeview 16.65q -1.1 1
8 Blake Mazurowski 11 Portland Chr 16.99q -1.1 1
9 Saber Harp 12 Pilot Rock 17.50 -1.5 2
10 Jordan Hall 10 Grant Union 17.83 -1.1 1
11 Caleb Day 12 Central Linn 17.96 -1.5 2
12 Tucker Godfrey 11 Coquille 19.96 -1.5 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.70 2009 Stephen Dickinson, Bonanza
2018 Champ: 15.29 Clay Sullivan, Vernonia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Wilson 11 East Linn Ch 15.52 0.9
2 Drew Bernards 11 Faith Bible 15.70 0.9
3 Aiden Norris 12 Rogue River 16.01 0.9
4 Colby Thompson 12 Lakeview 16.50 0.9
5 David Mccormick 12 Santiam 16.53 0.9 16.528
6 Colton Langdon 12 Oakland 16.53 0.9 16.530
7 Blake Mazurowski 11 Portland Chr 16.74 0.9
-- Carlos Saravia 12 Kennedy DQ 0.9
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.45 2010 Coulter Mastenbroek, Scio
2018 Champ: 42.04 Clay Sullivan, Vernonia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlos Saravia 12 Kennedy 41.07Q 1
2 Colby Thompson 12 Lakeview 41.50Q 2
3 Saber Harp 12 Pilot Rock 42.56Q 1
4 Christian Wilson 11 East Linn Ch 42.79Q 2
5 Jaren Bowler 10 East Linn Ch 42.60Q 1
6 Jacob Johns 11 East Linn Ch 42.98Q 2
7 Abram Martin 12 Vernonia 44.26q 2
8 Leo Waite 12 Heppner 44.46q 1
9 Drew Bernards 11 Faith Bible 44.64 2
10 Caleb Day 12 Central Linn 44.65 1
11 Colton Langdon 12 Oakland 45.78 2
12 Tucker Godfrey 11 Coquille 47.80 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.45 2010 Coulter Mastenbroek, Scio
2018 Champ: 42.04 Clay Sullivan, Vernonia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carlos Saravia 12 Kennedy 40.72
2 Colby Thompson 12 Lakeview 41.82
3 Saber Harp 12 Pilot Rock 42.10
4 Jacob Johns 11 East Linn Ch 42.89 42.887
4 Christian Wilson 11 East Linn Ch 42.89 42.887
6 Jaren Bowler 10 East Linn Ch 43.21
7 Leo Waite 12 Heppner 44.90
8 Abram Martin 12 Vernonia 45.31
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Fort Worth, TX
State Meet: % 43.57 2016 Vernonia
J. Medearis, S. Burns, C. Sulliivan, R. Connor
2018 Champ: 45.03 Weston-McEwen
H. Ball, K. Robertson, K. McGill, J. Speed
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Enterprise 'A' 44.73 2
1) Shane Lund 12 2) Foster Hobbs 11
3) Jericho Peters 10 4) Garrett Thorne 12
2 Central Linn 'A' 44.93 2
1) Anthony Anderson 12 2) Dustin Baze 11
3) Zane Lindsey 9 4) Luke Schaffroth 11
3 Culver 'A' 45.28 2
1) Zennon Rybel 9 2) Cesar Orozco 11
3) Jordan VanAlstyne 11 4) Caden Engel 11
4 Columbia Christian 'A' 45.46 2
1) Jared Doyle 9 2) Marcus Doyle 12
3) Ezekiel Keller 12 4) Isiah Mariscal 11
5 Santiam 'A' 45.49 2
1) Trevor Whitmire 12 2) Hunter Reeser 11
3) Brody Davidson 11 4) Trevor Tinney 12
6 Grant Union 'A' 45.84 2
1) Jordan Hall 10 2) Quaid Brandon 10
3) Mason Morris 9 4) Justin Hodge 9
7 Kennedy 'A' 45.94 1
1) Bryce Vandervort 12 2) Nick Riedman 11
3) Gianni Velazquez 10 4) Carlos Saravia 12
8 Coquille 'A' 45.95 1
1) Jace Haagen 10 2) Rogun Weigel 12
3) Grady Arriola 9 4) Gunner Yates 9
9 East Linn Christian 'A' 45.99 2
1) Aden Aerni 11 2) Trent Weller 12
3) Preston Gerig 12 4) Christian Wilson 11
10 Rogue River 'A' 46.12 1
1) Diego Agosto 11 2) Josiah Purrier 11
3) Carsen Smith 11 4) Aiden Norris 12
11 Oakland 'A' 46.44 1
1) Timmy Sigl 11 2) Colton Langdon 12
3) Jayden Henry 9 4) Easton West 10
12 Portland Christian 'A' 59.11 2
1) Brad Antal 12 2) Titan Takahata 12
3) Zach Cummins 12 4) Garet Wisenbaker 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:26.64 2007 St. Mary's
D. Hillgartner, D. Delgado, M. Seus, M. Miller
2018 Champ: 3:33.26 Enterprise
S. Lund, F. Hobbs, J. Even, J. Madsen
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heppner 'A' 3:30.94 2
1) Trent Smith 12 2) Mason Lehman 11
3) Jayden Wilson 10 4) Hunter Nichols 12
2 Columbia Christian 'A' 3:31.05 2
1) Jared Doyle 9 2) Marcus Doyle 12
3) Ezekiel Keller 12 4) Isiah Mariscal 11
3 Central Linn 'A' 3:35.13 2
1) Dustin Baze 11 2) Luke Schaffroth 11
3) Tony Belcastro 10 4) Zane Lindsey 9
4 Portland Christian 'A' 3:37.40 1
1) Brad Antal 12 2) Luke Lehman 9
3) Zach Cummins 12 4) Garet Wisenbaker 12
5 East Linn Christian 'A' 3:37.55 2
1) Trent Weller 12 2) Jaren Bowler 10
3) Brandon Williams 10 4) Jedaiah Wasson 12
6 Enterprise 'A' 3:37.62 2
1) Shane Lund 12 2) Jericho Peters 10
3) Austin Brockamp 12 4) Foster Hobbs 11
7 Culver 'A' 3:38.16 2
1) Zennon Rybel 9 2) Clayton Matthews 11
3) Kash Michael 11 4) Jordan VanAlstyne 11
8 Jefferson 'A' 3:39.40 1
1) Xandor Koslow 11 2) Leon Romo 10
3) Gaven Robertson 12 4) Cesar Sepulveda 12
9 Oakland 'A' 3:39.63 2
1) Nathaniel Moan 11 2) Jayden Henry 9
3) Wyatt Smith 11 4) Easton West 10
10 Lakeview 'A' 3:40.27 2
1) Colby Thompson 12 2) Reed Christensen 9
3) Paul Lindsley 11 4) Dawson Pointere 12
11 Union 'A' 3:43.33 1
1) Jaxon Blackburn 11 2) Matthew Sheehy 12
3) Monte Kirby 10 4) Andrew Lackey 11
12 Coquille 'A' 3:44.73 1
1) Cael Church 9 2) Ean Smith 11
3) Grady Arriola 9 4) Rogun Weigel 12
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
Start at 5'10"; 2" increments to 6'4"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 7-06 2017 Vernon Thomas, Yukon, OK
State Meet: % 6-07 2007 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2018 Champ: 6-02 Brody Davidson, Santiam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cesar Sepulveda 12 Jefferson 6-04.00
2 Kash Michael 11 Culver 6-02.00
3 Ben Johnson 12 East Linn Ch J6-02.00
4 Brody Davidson 11 Santiam 6-00.00
5 Jerry Patzke 12 Lakeview J6-00.00
6 Marcus Doyle 12 Columbia Chr J6-00.00
7 Taylor Jackson 9 Gold Beach 5-10.00
7 Abram Martin 12 Vernonia 5-10.00
9 Dylan Marr 12 Enterprise J5-10.00
-- Kevin Meier 11 Oakland NH
-- Zach Young 11 Monroe NH
-- Jakob Handegard 12 Vernonia NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Start at 11'0"; 6" increments to 12'0"; 3" increments
thereafter
NFHS: * 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: % 16-02 2016 Corey Sledge, Culver
2018 Champ: 14-00 Hunter Hutton, Bandon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Reardon 12 East Linn Ch 13-06.00
2 Bryan Ayala 12 Lost River 12-09.00
3 Trevor Tinney 12 Santiam J12-09.00
4 Kevin Meier 11 Oakland 12-06.00
5 Jaxon Blackburn 11 Union 12-00.00
6 Hunter Angove 9 Bandon J12-00.00
7 Jordan VanAlstyne 11 Culver 11-06.00
8 Ethan Goins 11 East Linn Ch J11-06.00
9 Jerry Patzke 12 Lakeview J11-06.00
10 Caleb Day 12 Central Linn J11-06.00
-- Joe Wilkinson 12 Nestucca NH
-- Kyle Wicklander 11 Portland Chr NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 22-05.50 2015 DiSean Hernandez, Central Linn
2018 Champ: 21-00.50 Tyreece Gardner, Reedsport
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brody Davidson 11 Santiam 21-03.50 -0.3
2 Zach Young 11 Monroe 21-00.25 -0.2
3 Kevin Meier 11 Oakland 20-10.75 -0.6
4 Cesar Sepulveda 12 Jefferson 20-07.50 0.2
5 Shalkar Wilkins 12 Faith Bible 20-02.25 -0.5
6 Gaven Robertson 12 Jefferson 20-00.75 0.2
7 Kash Michael 11 Culver 19-10.00 -0.1
8 Carsen Smith 11 Rogue River 19-09.75 +0.0
9 Jaysson Swirtz 9 Nestucca 19-02.50 0.3
10 Aiden Norris 12 Rogue River 19-00.75 -1.6
11 Trey Weller 11 East Linn Ch 18-01.00 -0.4
12 Cesar Orozco 11 Culver 17-08.75 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board: 36 feet
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 44-09 5/17/2019 Cesar Sepulveda, Jefferson
State Meet: 44-09 5/17/2019 Cesar Sepulveda, Jefferson
2018 Champ: 41-11 Alex Lindsay, Heppner
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kevin Meier 11 Oakland 45-01.50 2.1
2 Cesar Sepulveda 12 Jefferson 44-09.00% 1.5
3 Gaven Robertson 12 Jefferson 41-09.25 2.1
4 Matthew Reardon 12 East Linn Ch 40-09.25 2.0
5 Austin Booker 12 Waldport 40-07.75 3.0
6 Aiden Norris 12 Rogue River 40-04.50 1.1
7 Jayden Henry 9 Oakland 40-03.75 0.9
8 Colby Harris 12 Enterprise 39-09.00 1.4
9 Braden Lasater 10 City Christi 39-08.75 1.9
10 Jace Haagen 10 Coquille 38-02.50 1.2
11 Mason Morris 9 Grant Union 37-06.25 1.6
-- Jaysson Swirtz 9 Nestucca FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 56-06 2013 Trevor Walker, Central Linn
2018 Champ: 52-09.25 Cristian Garcia, Monroe
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cristian Garcia 12 Monroe 49-11.50
2 Derek Howard 12 Heppner 49-05.00
3 Dillon Towne 12 Glide 47-02.50
4 Nick Suing 12 Kennedy 47-01.50
5 Tristan Bennett 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 46-11.00
6 Kirkland Scott 12 Regis 46-00.75
7 Reilley Dearth 11 Sheridan 44-05.25
8 Drew Lusco 11 Grant Union 44-02.75
9 Griffin Nash 11 Union 41-04.50
10 Seth Ziemecki 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 39-04.00
11 Brian Abarca 12 Lost River 38-01.75
12 Junior Pena 11 Lost River 37-00.25
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason FInley, Buena Vista, CA
State Meet: % 161-05 2016 Brett Elder, Nestucca
2018 Champ: 136-04 Kirkland Scott, Regis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon Towne 12 Glide 158-00
2 Kirkland Scott 12 Regis 137-00
3 Cristian Garcia 12 Monroe 131-04
4 Ben Johnson 12 East Linn Ch 128-07
5 Drew Lusco 11 Grant Union 125-07
6 Nick Suing 12 Kennedy 124-06
7 Zach Vigil 12 Glide 123-06
8 Derek Howard 12 Heppner 119-09
9 Jose Murillo 11 Lost River 118-01
10 Jakob Brewster 12 Lakeview 115-06
11 Sebastien Wahab 11 Faith Bible 115-04
12 Ben Hurliman 11 Nestucca 108-07
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 201-09 2015 Jackson Van Vuren, Faith Bible
2018 Champ: 162-06 Ethan Burns, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Holland 12 Glide 197-03
2 Christian Haskell 12 Pilot Rock 161-01
3 Kirkland Scott 12 Regis 158-01
4 Zach Young 11 Monroe 156-02
5 Trevor Whitmire 12 Santiam 154-00
6 Ben Hurliman 11 Nestucca 153-09
7 Taylor Huffman 11 Sheridan 150-07
8 Kale Sullivan 11 Vernonia 140-08
9 Jaysson Swirtz 9 Nestucca 139-05
10 Carston Hartman 10 Lost River 131-05
11 Mason Gerry 11 Grant Union 129-11
12 Carsen Smith 11 Rogue River 106-04
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adrian 57 2) St Paul 54
3) Joseph 46.50 4) Perrydale 42
5) Cove 40 6) Southwest Christian 36
7) Crane 35 7) Damascus Christian 35
9) Camas Valley 34 10) Elgin 30.50
11) North Lake 27 12) Griswold 26
13) Elkton 22 14) Paisley 21
15) Days Creek 18.50 16) Pacific 18
17) Ione 17 18) Oak Hill 15
19) Crow 11 20) South Wasco County 10
21) Powder Valley 9 22) Imbler 8
22) Triad Christian 8 24) Alsea 7
25) Oregon School for the Deaf 6 25) Hosanna Christian 6
27) Jewell 5 28) Condon/Wheeler 4
28) Dufur 4 30) Pine Eagle 3
31) Falls City 2 31) McKenzie 2
33) Triangle Lake 1 33) Veritas 1
33) Horizon Christian (Hood Ri 1 36) Sherman 0.50
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Enterprise 64.50 2) Grant Union 64
3) Monroe 62 4) Kennedy 54
5) Lakeview 52 6) Portland Christian 47.50
7) Glide 33 8) Weston-McEwen 29
9) Oakland 26.50 10) Central Linn 24.50
11) Neah-Kah-Nie 24 12) Oakridge 21
13) Gervais 19 14) Faith Bible Christian 16
14) Lost River 16 16) East Linn Christian 13
16) Heppner 13 18) Union 12
18) Bandon 12 20) Canyonville Christian 10
21) Illinois Valley 8 22) Lowell 7
23) Pilot Rock 5 23) Coquille 5
23) Nestucca 5 23) Stanfield-Echo 5
27) Jefferson 4.50 28) Toledo 3.50
29) Santiam 3 30) Culver 2
31) Yoncalla 1 31) Waldport 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dufur 53 2) Joseph 48
3) Sherman 41 3) Harper 41
5) Elgin 34 6) Camas Valley 29.50
7) Cove 27 8) St Paul 26
8) Falls City 26 10) Powder Valley 24
10) St. Stephen's Academy 24 12) Hosanna Christian 22
13) Griswold 18 13) Horizon Christian (Hood R 18
13) Prairie City 18 16) Crow 17
17) Crosshill Christian 16 17) Eddyville 16
19) Adrian 14 20) Paisley 13
20) North Lake 13 22) Mapleton 12
22) C.S. Lewis Academy 12 24) Valor Christian School In 10
24) Powers 10 24) Veritas 10
27) Jordan Valley 8 27) Perrydale 8
27) Open Door Christian Academ 8 30) Damascus Christian 6
30) Siletz Valley 6 30) Days Creek 6
30) Pine Eagle 6 30) North Clackamas Christian 6
30) Condon/Wheeler 6 36) Pacific 3
37) Glendale 2.50 38) Monument 2
39) South Wasco County 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Linn Christian 72 2) Heppner 51
3) Oakland 44 4) Monroe 38
5) Santiam 37 6) Enterprise 35
7) Jefferson 33 8) Glide 28
8) Lowell 28 8) Central Linn 28
11) Culver 24 12) Lakeview 23
13) Portland Christian 22 14) Kennedy 20
15) Faith Bible Christian 19 16) Regis 17
17) Columbia Christian 16 18) Pilot Rock 14
19) Delphian 11 20) Rogue River 10
21) Knappa 9 22) Chemawa 8
22) Grant Union 8 22) Lost River 8
25) Union 7 26) Stanfield-Echo 6
26) Gervais 6 26) Oakridge 6
26) Nestucca 6 26) Bandon 6
31) Neah-Kah-Nie 4 31) Sheridan 4
31) Waldport 4 34) Vernonia 3.50
35) Bonanza 3 36) Gold Beach 1.50
37) Coquille 1
Licensed to Centennial High School - OR
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 06:05 PM
2019 OSAA/ONPOINT COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
4A-3A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Mt. Hood Community College
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 12.25 2017 Megan Miller, Pleasant Hill
2018 Champ: 12.66 Ronnie VanZant, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DuChateau, Alicia 11 Pleasant Hil 12.99Q 0.6 2
2 Andalon, Mia 12 Amity 13.36Q -1.1 1
3 Burres, Patty 11 Umatilla 13.12Q 0.6 2
4 Zurasky, Zoe 12 Riverdale 13.37Q -1.1 1
5 Nielsen, Sierra 9 Sutherlin 13.28Q 0.6 2
6 Zacarias, Ana 12 Irrigon 13.46Q -1.1 1
7 Payne, Hannah 10 Riverside 13.41q 0.6 2
8 Hughes, Hannah 12 Willamina 13.44q 0.6 2
9 Lamm, Shelby 11 Creswell 13.52 -1.1 1
10 Walton-Macaulay, Corrine 11 Catlin Gabel 13.58 0.6 2
11 Greenwood, Kayla 10 Blanchet Cat 13.70 -1.1 1
12 Carmony, Dylainee 9 Salem Academ 14.24 -1.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 12.25 2017 Megan Miller, Pleasant Hill
2018 Champ: 12.66 Ronnie VanZant, Sheridan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 DuChateau, Alicia 11 Pleasant Hil 12.91 -1.6
2 Zurasky, Zoe 12 Riverdale 12.94 -1.6
3 Burres, Patty 11 Umatilla 13.11 -1.6
4 Nielsen, Sierra 9 Sutherlin 13.24 -1.6
5 Andalon, Mia 12 Amity 13.25 -1.6
6 Zacarias, Ana 12 Irrigon 13.49 -1.6
7 Payne, Hannah 10 Riverside 13.51 -1.6
8 Hughes, Hannah 12 Willamina 13.54 -1.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.39 2017 Megan Miller, Pleasant Hill
2018 Champ: 25.87 Ronni VanZandt, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vermillion, Jadyn 10 Sutherlin 26.62Q 0.2 2
2 Zurasky, Zoe 12 Riverdale 27.09Q 0.4 1 27.086
3 Zacarias, Ana 12 Irrigon 27.09Q 0.4 1 27.087
4 Nielsen, Sierra 9 Sutherlin 27.26Q 0.2 2
5 Nye, Alma 12 Oregon Episc 27.17Q 0.4 1
6 Rhodes, Hailey 10 De La Salle 27.33Q 0.2 2
7 Ford, Jensyn 10 St Mary's 27.59q 0.4 1
8 Payne, Hannah 10 Riverside 27.65q 0.2 2
9 Stephens, Emily 12 Cascade Chri 27.71 0.2 2
10 Walton-Macaulay, Corrine 11 Catlin Gabel 27.82 0.2 2
11 Andalon, Mia 12 Amity 28.22 0.4 1
12 Adams, Mariah 9 Scio 28.25 0.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.39 2017 Megan Miller, Pleasant Hill
2018 Champ: 25.87 Ronni VanZandt, Sheridan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Zurasky, Zoe 12 Riverdale 26.26 0.1
2 Vermillion, Jadyn 10 Sutherlin 26.44 0.1
3 Zacarias, Ana 12 Irrigon 26.75 0.1 26.743
4 Nielsen, Sierra 9 Sutherlin 26.75 0.1 26.749
5 Rhodes, Hailey 10 De La Salle 27.23 0.1
6 Nye, Alma 12 Oregon Episc 27.39 0.1
7 Ford, Jensyn 10 St Mary's 27.52 0.1
8 Payne, Hannah 10 Riverside 28.02 0.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.98 2008 Jaela DInsmore, Burns
2018 Champ: 1:00.02 Patty Burres, Umatilla
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennion, Emma 12 St Mary's 59.22Q 1
2 Fagen, Natalie 9 Westside Chr 1:00.32Q 2
3 Wheelock, Maddie 12 St Mary's 1:01.16Q 2
4 Coronado, Ana 12 Blanchet Cat 1:01.71Q 1
5 Cook, Caroline 11 Catlin Gabel 1:01.52Q 2
6 Ford, Jensyn 10 St Mary's 1:02.05Q 1
7 Bernt, Isabellah 12 Dayton 1:02.01q 2
8 Zacarias, Ana 12 Irrigon 1:02.11q 2
9 Siddoway, Mattie 10 Vale 1:02.42 1
10 Root, Sayge 11 Burns 1:02.81 2
11 Wright, Kaitlyn 9 Burns 1:02.86 1
12 Nalls, Alonna 11 Brookings-Ha 1:03.34 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.98 2008 Jaela DInsmore, Burns
2018 Champ: 1:00.02 Patty Burres, Umatilla
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bennion, Emma 12 St Mary's 59.49
2 Fagen, Natalie 9 Westside Chr 59.75
3 Ford, Jensyn 10 St Mary's 1:01.21
4 Wheelock, Maddie 12 St Mary's 1:01.22
5 Bernt, Isabellah 12 Dayton 1:01.45
6 Coronado, Ana 12 Blanchet Cat 1:01.78
7 Cook, Caroline 11 Catlin Gabel 1:01.83
8 Zacarias, Ana 12 Irrigon 1:02.13
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Position 9 is in 2B, 10 in 7B, 11 in 1B, 12, in 8B
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:14.0h 1982 Deanna Scheidler, Kennedy
2018 Champ: 2:19.82 Emily Collier, Blanchet Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bennion, Emma 12 St Mary's 2:18.25
2 Fenner, Lila 11 Catlin Gabel 2:22.76
3 Wright, Kaitlyn 9 Burns 2:23.51
4 Cook, Caroline 11 Catlin Gabel 2:26.40
5 Ruchti, Jaesa 12 Pleasant Hil 2:27.09
6 Nagy, Alexandria 9 Catlin Gabel 2:28.51
7 Dejesus, Adriana 12 Warrenton 2:29.38
8 Koehnke, Kirsten 12 Salem Academ 2:29.87
9 Morris, Riley 9 Burns 2:29.93
10 Letham, Sarah 11 Burns 2:31.97
11 Aarness, Emily 9 La Pine 2:32.32
12 Hetzler, Elizabeth 9 Yamhill-Carl 2:37.57
Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:33.32 2018 Maya Rayle, Catlin Gabel
2018 Champ: 4:33.32 Maya Rayle, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fenner, Lila 11 Catlin Gabel 4:44.30
2 Finley, Stephanie 12 Oregon Episc 4:44.67
3 Hoyt, Mckenzi 12 Burns 4:54.44
4 Woodward, Maddy 12 Pleasant Hil 5:05.44
5 Flack, Olivia 11 La Pine 5:06.12
6 Reimann, Taylor 12 Yamhill-Carl 5:07.07
7 Cover, Megan 9 Catlin Gabel 5:07.82
8 Page, Olivia 11 Nyssa 5:10.06
9 Nagy, Alexandria 9 Catlin Gabel 5:13.73
10 Winn, Olivia 9 Burns 5:18.01
11 Dobry, Sophia 10 St Mary's 5:26.84
12 Lutz, Emma 9 Blanchet Cat 5:35.76
Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
State Meet: % 9:46.90 2018 Maya Rayle, Catlin Gabel
2018 Champ: 9:46.90 Maya Rayle, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finley, Stephanie 12 Oregon Episc 10:36.51
2 Hoyt, Mckenzi 12 Burns 10:48.59
3 Flack, Olivia 11 La Pine 10:58.79
4 Cover, Megan 9 Catlin Gabel 11:07.43
5 Reimann, Taylor 12 Yamhill-Carl 11:16.32
6 Winn, Olivia 9 Burns 11:17.69
7 Woodward, Maddy 12 Pleasant Hil 11:19.25
8 Brethower, Cristin 10 Yamhill-Carl 11:19.47
9 Morris, Riley 9 Burns 11:26.18
10 Lowell, Rachel 12 Oregon Episc 11:27.84
11 Brown, Alex 9 Amity 11:40.91
12 Pickup, Haven 10 South Umpqua 11:42.84
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.72 2001 Maranda Brownson, Yoncalla
2018 Champ: 15.45 Trinity Phipps, Blanchet Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tully, Grace 10 Westside Chr 15.61Q -0.8 1
2 Phipps, Trinity 12 Blanchet Cat 15.93Q -1.5 2
3 Hartley, Madisyn 12 Nyssa 16.23Q -0.8 1
4 Turner, Mallory 9 Sutherlin 16.55Q -1.5 2
5 Boisen, Grace 12 Cascade Chri 16.62Q -0.8 1
6 Johnson, Annabelle 11 Burns 17.10Q -1.5 2
7 Otto, Laurel 10 Scio 17.62q -0.8 1
8 Liljenwall, Kaisa 11 Warrenton 17.63q -1.5 2
9 Boxberger, Christina 12 Oregon Episc 17.68 -0.8 1
10 Walker, Mackenzie 9 St Mary's 17.69 -1.5 2
11 Cardenas, Abigail 10 Umatilla 18.33 -1.5 2
12 Halladey, Abigail 9 Salem Academ 21.90 -0.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.72 2001 Maranda Brownson, Yoncalla
2018 Champ: 15.45 Trinity Phipps, Blanchet Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Phipps, Trinity 12 Blanchet Cat 15.37 -0.2
2 Hartley, Madisyn 12 Nyssa 16.00 -0.2
3 Boisen, Grace 12 Cascade Chri 16.54 -0.2
4 Turner, Mallory 9 Sutherlin 16.62 -0.2
5 Johnson, Annabelle 11 Burns 17.22 -0.2
6 Otto, Laurel 10 Scio 17.36 -0.2
7 Liljenwall, Kaisa 11 Warrenton 17.39 -0.2
-- Tully, Grace 10 Westside Chr DQ -0.2 pushed hurdle over
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Thomas, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.65 2002 Holly Prinslow, Gervais
2018 Champ: 46.78 Brette Graham, Lakeview
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennion, Emma 12 St Mary's 47.13Q 1
2 Phipps, Trinity 12 Blanchet Cat 48.02Q 2
3 DuChateau, Alicia 11 Pleasant Hil 48.65Q 1
4 Coronado, Ana 12 Blanchet Cat 49.15Q 2
5 Liljenwall, Kaisa 11 Warrenton 49.07Q 1
6 Johnson, Annabelle 11 Burns 49.63Q 2
7 Walker, Mackenzie 9 St Mary's 49.99q 2
8 Cardenas, Abigail 10 Umatilla 50.11q 2
9 Flores, Lilianna 10 Rainier (Or) 51.75 1
10 Seiber, Kendyl 9 Creswell 52.71 1
11 Bernt, Isabellah 12 Dayton 53.25 1
12 Bennett, Alysse 9 Warrenton 54.99 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Thomas, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.65 2002 Holly Prinslow, Gervais
2018 Champ: 46.78 Brette Graham, Lakeview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bennion, Emma 12 St Mary's 46.35
2 Phipps, Trinity 12 Blanchet Cat 47.13
3 DuChateau, Alicia 11 Pleasant Hil 48.86
4 Johnson, Annabelle 11 Burns 48.92
5 Coronado, Ana 12 Blanchet Cat 49.11
6 Walker, Mackenzie 9 St Mary's 49.76
7 Liljenwall, Kaisa 11 Warrenton 50.02
8 Cardenas, Abigail 10 Umatilla 50.10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 49.63 2017 Cascade Christian
H. Reed, E. Stephens, Z. Boisen, A. Cave
2018 Champ: 51.11 St. Mary's
M.Michele, M. Wheelock, J. Ford, E. Loos
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sutherlin 'A' 50.25 2
1) Vermillion, Jadyn 10 2) Turner, Mallory 9
3) Candelaria, Shakiyah 11 4) Nielsen, Sierra 9
2 Pleasant Hill 'A' 51.37 2
1) Hucka, Stella 9 2) Martin, Kaylee 10
3) Hoyt, Kacie 11 4) DuChateau, Alicia 11
3 Blanchet Catholic 'A' 51.40 2
1) Diaz Fregoso, Karla 10 2) Anaya, Brianna 12
3) Greenwood, Kayla 10 4) Coronado, Ana 12
4 St Mary's 'A' 51.48 2
1) Wheelock, Maddie 12 2) Walker, Mackenzie 9
3) Ford, Jensyn 10 4) Loos, Emma 11
5 Umatilla 'A' 51.65 2
1) Carillo, Yaretczty 11 2) Brown, Jacqueline 10
3) Cardenas, Abigail 10 4) Burres, Patty 11
6 Westside Christian 'A' 52.43 1
1) Demaris, Lauren 11 2) Sears, Gabriela 12
3) Tully, Grace 10 4) Fagen, Natalie 9
7 Salem Academy 'A' 52.46 2
1) Wearne, Lauren 10 2) Kenyon, Sarah 12
3) Koehnke, Kirsten 12 4) Carmony, Dylainee 9
8 Oregon Episcopal 'A' 52.90 2
1) Wetsel, Emma 11 2) Boxberger, Christina 12
3) Wetsel, Grace 12 4) Nye, Alma 12
9 Riverside 'A' 52.95 1
1) Payne, Hannah 10 2) Caldera, Alondra 12
3) Silva, Lupita 10 4) Pacheco, Marisol 9
10 Vale 'A' 54.20 1
1) Harrison, Morgan 12 2) Dotson, Alysa 10
3) Johnson, Riley 9 4) Siddoway, Mattie 10
11 Catlin Gabel 'A' 56.56 1
1) Dahlin, Kendrick 9 2) Walton-Macaulay, Corrine 11
3) Spry, Sophia 10 4) Cook, Caroline 11
-- De La Salle N Catholic 'A' DQ 2 exch. 2 out of zone
1) Saint-preux, Maggie 9 2) Belay, Nuhamin 9
3) Allen, Zhada 10 4) Rhodes, Hailey 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 4:02.59 2011 St. Mary's
M. Krieser, A. Steinsiek, E. Peterson, S. Bennion
2018 Champ: 4:06.99 St. Mary's
J. Ford, M. Wheelock, S. Pastrano, M. Michels
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St Mary's 'A' 4:05.79 2
1) Ford, Jensyn 10 2) Wheelock, Maddie 12
3) Walker, Mackenzie 9 4) Bennion, Emma 12
2 Catlin Gabel 'A' 4:09.99 2
1) Cook, Caroline 11 2) Walton-Macaulay, Corrine 11
3) Nagy, Alexandria 9 4) Fenner, Lila 11
3 Oregon Episcopal 'A' 4:14.25 1
1) Nye, Alma 12 2) Lowell, Rachel 12
3) Finley, Stephanie 12 4) Wetsel, Emma 11
4 Sutherlin 'A' 4:15.13 2
1) Candelaria, Shakiyah 11 2) Turner, Mallory 9
3) Christianson, Heidi 12 4) Nielsen, Sierra 9
5 Umatilla 'A' 4:16.29 2
1) Brown, Jacqueline 10 2) Burres, Patty 11
3) Burres, Elizabeth 11 4) Cardenas, Abigail 10
6 Pleasant Hill 'A' 4:17.13 2
1) DuChateau, Alicia 11 2) Ruchti, Jaesa 12
3) Woodward, Maddy 12 4) Loop, Stephanie 12
7 Yamhill-Carlton 'A' 4:18.60 2
1) Amerson, Allie 10 2) Southard, Reilly 12
3) Southard, Olivia 9 4) Reimann, Taylor 12
8 Westside Christian 'A' 4:19.53 2
1) Packman, Sydney 10 2) Sears, Gabriela 12
3) Petersen, Morgan 10 4) Fagen, Natalie 9
9 Burns 'A' 4:19.64 2
1) Root, Sayge 11 2) Johnson, Annabelle 11
3) Hoyt, Mckenzi 12 4) Wright, Kaitlyn 9
10 Blanchet Catholic 'A' 4:21.88 1
1) Anaya, Brianna 12 2) Diaz Fregoso, Karla 10
3) Greenwood, Kayla 10 4) Coronado, Ana 12
11 Riverside 'A' 4:23.13 1
1) Echevarria-Clemente, Valeria 9 2) Caldera, Alondra 12
3) Pacheco, America 10 4) Payne, Hannah 10
12 La Pine 'A' 4:33.44 1
1) Sazama, Delany 11 2) Aarness, Emily 9
3) Michael, Hayleigh 10 4) Flack, Olivia 11
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
Start at 4'8"; 2" increments to 5'0"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
State Meet: % 6-00 1982 Shari Collins, Chiloquin
2018 Champ: 5-06 Allie Hueckman, Burns
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hueckman, Allie 10 Burns 5-04.00
2 Sears, Gabriela 12 Westside Chr 5-01.00
3 Stephens, Emily 12 Cascade Chri 5-00.00
4 Harrison, Morgan 12 Vale J5-00.00
5 Bourne, Emily 10 Santiam Chri 4-10.00
5 Zurasky, Zoe 12 Riverdale 4-10.00
7 Wheelock, Maddie 12 St Mary's J4-10.00
8 Forrester, Jaycie 12 Horizon Chri 4-08.00
8 Otto, Laurel 10 Scio 4-08.00
10 Hartley, Britain 11 Nyssa J4-08.00
10 Wiegman, Ellie 9 Douglas J4-08.00
-- Turner, Mallory 9 Sutherlin NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Start at 8'0"; 6" increments tp 9'6"; 3" increment thereafter
NFHS: * 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim, CA
State Meet: % 11-07 1998 Jenni Ashcroft, Sheridan
2018 Champ: 11-04.25 Sailor Hartley, Nyssa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tully, Grace 10 Westside Chr 10-09.00
2 Loop, Stephanie 12 Pleasant Hil 10-03.00
3 Fenner, Lila 11 Catlin Gabel 9-09.00
4 Gwyn, Shelby 11 Blanchet Cat 9-06.00
4 Stephens, Sara 10 Nyssa 9-06.00
6 Fulton, Mickey 12 Brookings-Ha 9-00.00
7 Gibbs, Ainsley 10 St Mary's 8-06.00
8 Poore, Neveah 11 Douglas J8-06.00
9 Michael, Hayleigh 10 La Pine J8-06.00
10 Myers, Keiley 10 Dayton 8-00.00
11 Mauro, Sophia 9 Catlin Gabel J8-00.00
-- Anderson, Kiersten 9 Nyssa NH
-- Turner, Mady 9 Sutherlin NH
-- Nightingale, Avery 10 Taft NH
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 18-10.50 2001 Maranda Brownson, Yoncalla
2018 Champ: 16-11.25 Ronni VanZant, Sheridan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vermillion, Jadyn 10 Sutherlin 17-04.00 0.8
2 Hartley, Madisyn 12 Nyssa 17-01.25 1.4
3 Boxberger, Christina 12 Oregon Episc 15-06.50 -0.2
4 Hughes, Hannah 12 Willamina J15-06.50 1.8
5 Candelaria, Shakiyah 11 Sutherlin 15-06.00 0.7
6 Talbot, Taylor 12 Nyssa 15-04.75 1.3
7 Hucka, Stella 9 Pleasant Hil 15-03.25 +0.0
8 Martin, Riana 12 Scio 15-01.00 +0.0
9 Douglas, Tymesha 11 Umatilla 14-11.50 0.4
10 Hueckman, Allie 10 Burns 14-06.00 0.8
11 Phipps, Trinity 12 Blanchet Cat 14-05.75 0.8
12 Zhang, Alyssa 11 Catlin Gabel 14-04.25 1.4
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Board: 28 feet
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 38-00.75 1999 Maranda Brownson, Yoncalla
2018 Champ: 36-03.25 Rebeka Preston, Santiam Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Phipps, Trinity 12 Blanchet Cat 34-02.00 1.0
2 Vermillion, Jadyn 10 Sutherlin 33-06.00 +0.0
3 Zurasky, Zoe 12 Riverdale 32-04.75 +0.0
4 Phillips, Mackenzii 10 Douglas 32-03.75 1.1
5 Pastrano, Sophia 12 St Mary's 32-03.00 -0.4
6 Zhang, Alyssa 11 Catlin Gabel 31-11.50 0.3
7 Schoenbachler, Kallie 10 Willamina 31-10.50 -0.4
8 Douglas, Tymesha 11 Umatilla 31-09.50 -0.9
9 Reed, Lila 10 St Mary's 30-10.75 -0.3
10 Candelaria, Shakiyah 11 Sutherlin 30-08.00 -0.2
11 Raif, Kaiden 10 Burns 30-06.50 -1.1
12 Lemus, Chantal 10 Umatilla 29-01.50 0.3
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 57-00.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, NJ
State Meet: % 44-10 2012 Emmi Collier, Warrenton
2018 Champ: 41-07.25 Jordynn Slater, La Pine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rietmann, Katie 12 St Mary's 40-11.00
2 Horne, Sadie 12 Yamhill-Carl 40-08.75
3 Alexander, Abbey 12 Cascade Chri 39-05.25
4 Hughes, Hannah 12 Willamina 38-02.50
5 Salang, Kalea 12 Blanchet Cat 37-00.50
6 Ausman, Marly 9 Nyssa 36-11.25
7 Robbins, Felicia 10 Yamhill-Carl 36-01.50
8 Alvarez, Fernanda 12 Warrenton 36-00.00
9 Katon, Natalie 10 Clatskanie 34-06.25
10 Gerard, Autumn 11 La Pine 33-01.00
11 Moore, Samantha 12 Nyssa 32-09.50
12 Underwood, Dakota 12 La Pine 30-10.50
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 158-01 2006 Jaclyn Espinoza, Regis
2018 Champ: 132-07 Jordynn Slater, La Pine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horne, Sadie 12 Yamhill-Carl 131-05
2 Alexander, Abbey 12 Cascade Chri 121-11
3 Salang, Kalea 12 Blanchet Cat 121-10
4 Bucher, Hope 11 Harrisburg 114-05
5 McCrae, Chloe 12 Brookings-Ha 110-00
6 Lemus, Chantal 10 Umatilla 108-08
7 Alvarez, Fernanda 12 Warrenton 101-08
8 Bourne, Emily 10 Santiam Chri 100-11
9 Bogaty, Taylor 12 Riverdale 99-06
10 Underwood, Dakota 12 La Pine 96-11
11 Rietmann, Katie 12 St Mary's 91-00
-- Gerard, Autumn 11 La Pine FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 185-05 2015 Madison WIltrout, N. Huntington, PA
State Meet: % 151-06 2018 Jordynn Slater, La Pine
2018 Champ: 151-06 Jordynn Slater, La Pine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Mackenzii 10 Douglas 137-07
2 Moore, Samantha 12 Nyssa 124-04
3 Lammers, Eva 12 Westside Chr 123-11
4 Hughes, Hannah 12 Willamina 119-09
5 Knott, Ella 11 Taft 119-07
6 Hueckman, Allie 10 Burns 116-03
7 Brawley, Annabelle 9 Salem Academ 107-06
8 Russo, Savannah 12 Taft 106-08
9 McCrae, Chloe 12 Brookings-Ha 105-03
10 Masterfield, Abigail 11 Sutherlin 102-06
11 Durfey, Taylor 9 Umatilla 99-02
12 Alvarez, Fernanda 12 Warrenton 88-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.94 2014 Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley
2018 Champ: 12.22 Baylee Touey, North Valley
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ross, Maggie 11 Philomath 12.43Q -0.5 2
2 Touey, Baylee 12 North Valley 12.77Q -1.7 1
3 Kendall, Nyah 12 Hidden Valle 12.47Q -0.5 2
4 Hurley, Jada 10 Hidden Valle 12.79Q -1.7 1
5 Miranda, Ravyn 12 Marshfield 12.80Q -0.5 2
6 Grainger, Faith 9 Estacada 12.83Q -1.7 1
7 Humphreys, Alissa 9 Stayton 12.91q -1.7 1
8 Martin, Emily 11 Marist 13.09q -0.5 2
9 Brown, Katie 10 La Grande 13.15 -1.7 1 13.143
10 Houston, Meagan 10 Ontario 13.15 -0.5 2 13.150
11 Gendron-Hendron, Anne-Ch 9 Valley Catho 13.28 -0.5 2
12 Lewis, Brianna 10 Gladstone 13.38 -1.7 1
13 Harris, Andrea 12 Astoria 13.54 -1.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.94 2014 Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley
2018 Champ: 12.22 Baylee Touey, North Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Touey, Baylee 12 North Valley 12.10 -0.9
2 Ross, Maggie 11 Philomath 12.36 -0.9
3 Hurley, Jada 10 Hidden Valle 12.42 -0.9
4 Kendall, Nyah 12 Hidden Valle 12.45 -0.9
5 Humphreys, Alissa 9 Stayton 12.77 -0.9
6 Miranda, Ravyn 12 Marshfield 12.81 -0.9
7 Grainger, Faith 9 Estacada 12.84 -0.9
8 Martin, Emily 11 Marist 13.07 -0.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.11 2013 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
2018 Champ: 24.86 Baylee Touey, North Valley
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grainger, Faith 9 Estacada 25.98Q -0.3 1
2 Ross, Maggie 11 Philomath 26.06Q 1.1 2
3 Kendall, Nyah 12 Hidden Valle 26.18Q -0.3 1 26.178
4 Hurley, Jada 10 Hidden Valle 26.18Q 1.1 2 26.179
5 Mayhugh, Nakiya 11 Junction Cit 26.25Q 1.1 2
6 Touey, Baylee 12 North Valley 26.32Q -0.3 1
7 Humphreys, Alissa 9 Stayton 26.61q 1.1 2
8 Miranda, Ravyn 12 Marshfield 26.81q -0.3 1
9 Brown, Katie 10 La Grande 26.92 -0.3 1
10 Symons, Olivia 10 Madras 27.81 1.1 2
11 Harris, Andrea 12 Astoria 27.85 -0.3 1
12 Gorretta, Teagan 9 Valley Catho 28.00 -0.3 1
13 Houston, Meagan 10 Ontario 28.13 1.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.11 2013 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
2018 Champ: 24.86 Baylee Touey, North Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Touey, Baylee 12 North Valley 24.63 -0.5
2 Kendall, Nyah 12 Hidden Valle 25.10 -0.5
3 Ross, Maggie 11 Philomath 25.27 -0.5
4 Hurley, Jada 10 Hidden Valle 25.95 -0.5
5 Mayhugh, Nakiya 11 Junction Cit 26.00 -0.5
6 Grainger, Faith 9 Estacada 26.15 -0.5
7 Humphreys, Alissa 9 Stayton 26.44 -0.5
8 Miranda, Ravyn 12 Marshfield 26.50 -0.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.68 2013 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
2018 Champ: 58.05 Baylee Touey, North Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bovbjerg, Hannah 11 Philomath 1:00.43Q 1
2 Mayhugh, Nakiya 11 Junction Cit 1:00.52Q 2
3 Morton, Melia 10 Philomath 1:00.82Q 2
4 Touey, Baylee 12 North Valley 1:00.87Q 1
5 McMichael, Sarah 12 Corbett 1:01.02Q 2
6 Fitzpatrick, Reese 9 Marist 1:01.28Q 1
7 Hart, Jessy 10 Sweet Home 1:01.09q 2
8 Mattox, Ryane 9 Henley 1:01.65q 1
9 Baeth, Emma 9 Baker 1:01.85 1
10 Younger, Sydney 11 Baker 1:03.33 2
11 Fausett, Kelsey 10 Astoria 1:04.40 2
12 Richardson, Hayven 10 Estacada 1:04.84 1
13 Averill, Whitney 11 Tillamook 1:05.44 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.68 2013 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
2018 Champ: 58.05 Baylee Touey, North Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Touey, Baylee 12 North Valley 56.24
2 Morton, Melia 10 Philomath 58.62
3 Mayhugh, Nakiya 11 Junction Cit 58.90
4 McMichael, Sarah 12 Corbett 1:00.21
5 Bovbjerg, Hannah 11 Philomath 1:00.41
6 Mattox, Ryane 9 Henley 1:00.51
7 Hart, Jessy 10 Sweet Home 1:00.66
8 Fitzpatrick, Reese 9 Marist 1:00.68
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:12.78 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2018 Champ: 2:18.54 Hannah Rannow, Siuslaw
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tsai, Lucy 11 Marist 2:22.72Q 2
2 Long, Sophie 10 Astoria 2:22.94Q 1
3 Baeth, Emma 9 Baker 2:22.80Q 2
4 Martini, Jacki 10 La Grande 2:23.08Q 1
5 Miller, Rebecca 11 North Valley 2:22.82Q 2
6 Rannow, Hannah 11 Siuslaw 2:23.22Q 1
7 Blankenship, Brea 10 Siuslaw 2:23.02q 2
8 Isaac, Taylor 12 Valley Catho 2:23.49q 2
9 Singleton, Emma 9 Sisters 2:24.03 1
10 Alegria, Lupita 12 Phoenix 2:24.96 1
11 Chavez, Jazmin 12 Marshfield 2:27.54 1
12 Bushnell, Madison 11 Philomath 2:29.70 2
13 Gump, Paige 10 Molalla 2:30.56 2
14 Barnum, Jaden 12 Gladstone 2:32.53 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:12.78 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2018 Champ: 2:18.54 Hannah Rannow, Siuslaw
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Sophie 10 Astoria 2:20.58
2 Rannow, Hannah 11 Siuslaw 2:21.43
3 Isaac, Taylor 12 Valley Catho 2:24.40
4 Baeth, Emma 9 Baker 2:24.46
5 Blankenship, Brea 10 Siuslaw 2:25.40
6 Tsai, Lucy 11 Marist 2:26.62
7 Martini, Jacki 10 La Grande 2:32.05
8 Miller, Rebecca 11 North Valley 2:39.26
Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:31.92 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2018 Champ: 4:39.83 Linnaea Kavulich, Scappoose
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Anika 10 Junction Cit 4:47.86
2 Hernandez, Hannah 11 Philomath 4:48.54
3 Priske, McKenna 11 Marist 4:51.51
4 Bowen, Kate 11 Sisters 4:53.17
5 Stubblefield, Sophia 9 Phoenix 4:53.39
6 Isaac, Taylor 12 Valley Catho 4:56.55
7 Pullen, Sarah 10 Tillamook 4:59.34
8 Blake, Eliza 10 Klamath Unio 4:59.83
9 Tsai, Jennifer 9 Marist 5:00.93
10 Keniry, Rachael 11 La Grande 5:02.32
11 Martini, Jacki 10 La Grande 5:10.41
12 Marshall, Avery 12 Gladstone 5:15.84
13 Gump, Paige 10 Molalla 5:18.32
Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
State Meet: % 9:50.58 1996 Melinda Campbell, Newport
2018 Champ: 10:25.42 Linnaea Kavulich, Scappoose
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rannow, Hannah 11 Siuslaw 10:14.30
2 Thompson, Anika 10 Junction Cit 10:17.96
3 Priske, McKenna 11 Marist 10:27.88
4 Stubblefield, Sophia 9 Phoenix 10:40.18
5 Bowen, Kate 11 Sisters 10:46.33
6 Hernandez, Hannah 11 Philomath 10:48.74
7 Keniry, Rachael 11 La Grande 10:54.86
8 Pullen, Sarah 10 Tillamook 10:57.13
9 Hicken, Georgia 9 Valley Catho 10:57.75
10 Hullman, Kinsey 9 Henley 11:12.97
11 Abbett, Cheyenne 12 Estacada 11:30.65
12 Crews, Abby 12 La Grande 11:34.84
13 Tatom, Brynn 10 Gladstone 11:40.59
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.66 2013 Claire Thomas, Molalla
2018 Champ: 15.55 Kate MacNaughton, Valley Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bauer, Sienna 11 Phoenix 15.54Q -1.4 1
2 MacNaughton, Kate 12 Valley Catho 15.56Q -1.4 2
3 Martin, Elise 12 Marshfield 15.74Q -1.4 2
4 Ware, Jazmine 12 Ontario 15.95Q -1.4 1
5 Freudenthal, Gracie 10 Siuslaw 16.04Q -1.4 2
6 Clemens, Macy 10 Mazama 16.08Q -1.4 1
7 Lewis, Brianna 10 Gladstone 16.19q -1.4 2
8 Pittman, Alivia 10 Philomath 16.33q -1.4 2
9 Andrews, Emma 12 Molalla 16.36 -1.4 1
10 McLane, Izabella 12 Newport 16.46 -1.4 1
11 Sisley, Maddie 9 Astoria 17.03 -1.4 2
12 Jordan, Lexy 10 Ontario 17.05 -1.4 1
13 Touey, Karlee 9 North Valley 17.20 -1.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.66 2013 Claire Thomas, Molalla
2018 Champ: 15.55 Kate MacNaughton, Valley Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bauer, Sienna 11 Phoenix 14.96 -0.5
2 Martin, Elise 12 Marshfield 15.42 -0.5
3 MacNaughton, Kate 12 Valley Catho 15.60 -0.5
4 Freudenthal, Gracie 10 Siuslaw 15.74 -0.5
5 Lewis, Brianna 10 Gladstone 15.81 -0.5
6 Clemens, Macy 10 Mazama 16.12 -0.5
7 Ware, Jazmine 12 Ontario 16.43 -0.5
8 Pittman, Alivia 10 Philomath 16.48 -0.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Thomas, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 43.85 2013 Claire Thomas, Molalla
2018 Champ: 44.48 Bethany Gingerich, Sweet Home
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Brianna 10 Gladstone 47.20Q 2
2 Freudenthal, Gracie 10 Siuslaw 47.87Q 1
3 Touey, Karlee 9 North Valley 48.13Q 1
4 Peterson, Hannah 12 Henley 48.25Q 2 48.248
5 Clemens, Macy 10 Mazama 48.25Q 1 48.242
6 Ware, Jazmine 12 Ontario 48.34Q 2
7 Pittman, Alivia 10 Philomath 48.25q 1 48.243
8 Slifka, Aspen 12 Banks 48.36q 1
9 McLane, Izabella 12 Newport 49.05 1
10 Hanson, Madison 10 La Grande 49.80 1
11 MacNaughton, Kate 12 Valley Catho 50.59 2
12 Andrews, Emma 12 Molalla 51.06 2
-- Korth, Libby 10 Marist DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Thomas, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 43.85 2013 Claire Thomas, Molalla
2018 Champ: 44.48 Bethany Gingerich, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Freudenthal, Gracie 10 Siuslaw 45.64
2 Lewis, Brianna 10 Gladstone 46.61
3 Peterson, Hannah 12 Henley 47.15
4 Pittman, Alivia 10 Philomath 47.55
5 Ware, Jazmine 12 Ontario 47.61
6 Touey, Karlee 9 North Valley 47.87
7 Slifka, Aspen 12 Banks 48.12
8 Clemens, Macy 10 Mazama 48.20
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 48.59 1985 Siuslaw
K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins
2018 Champ: 49.80 Philomath
P. Hinds-Cook, M. Morton, H. Bovbjerg, M. Ross
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hidden Valley 'A' 47.61% 2
1) Steele, Jaaden 9 2) Kendall, Nyah 12
3) Hurley, Jenelle 12 4) Hurley, Jada 10
2 Philomath 'A' 49.72 2
1) Bovbjerg, Hannah 11 2) Morton, Melia 10
3) Pittman, Alivia 10 4) Ross, Maggie 11
3 Junction City 'A' 50.57 2
1) Liebersbach, Jillian 10 2) McTaggart, Jordan 9
3) Bedacht, Allison 11 4) Mayhugh, Nakiya 11
4 Estacada 'A' 50.79 2
1) Richardson, Hayven 10 2) Liber, Amber 10
3) Willis, Kaitlin 9 4) Grainger, Faith 9
5 Marist 'A' 50.90 2 50.892
1) Roth, Jessica 11 2) Martin, Emily 11
3) Coulombe, Ella 11 4) Korth, Libby 10
6 Molalla 'A' 50.90 1 50.899
1) Jeffries-Call, Lydia 11 2) Andrews, Emma 12
3) Molina, Annika 9 4) Phillips, Sarah 12
7 Astoria 'A' 50.95 2
1) Van De Grift, Nara 12 2) Harris, Andrea 12
3) Fausett, Kelsey 10 4) Long, Sophie 10
8 Sweet Home 'A' 51.07 2
1) Hawken, Torree 11 2) Hart, Jessy 10
3) James, Zoe 11 4) Hawken, Kate 12
9 Henley 'A' 51.11 2
1) Shearer, Madison 11 2) McLauchlin, Lyndee 12
3) Peterson, Hannah 12 4) Mattox, Ryane 9
10 Newport 'A' 51.32 1
1) Lopez, Aliyah 12 2) Hargett, Grace 11
3) Driebergen, Hannah 10 4) McLane, Izabella 12
11 Ontario 'A' 51.39 1
1) Draper, Sophie 11 2) Ware, Jazmine 12
3) Jordan, Lexy 10 4) Houston, Meagan 10
12 Baker 'A' 51.82 1
1) Zikmund, Hailey 10 2) Hellberg, Jocelynn 10
3) Conant, Brittanie 12 4) Ramos, Jayme 12
13 Banks 'A' 53.46 1
1) Hailey, Katie 10 2) Stewart, Akaysha 12
3) Slifka, Aspen 12 4) Frame, Hailey 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 3:56.83 2008 Henley
K. Poetsch, S. North, K. Waugh, T. Wallace
2018 Champ: 4:04.74 Philomath
P. Hinds-Cook, H, Hernandez, H. Bovbjerg, M Morton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Philomath 'A' 4:02.90 2
1) Ross, Maggie 11 2) Hernandez, Hannah 11
3) Bovbjerg, Hannah 11 4) Morton, Melia 10
2 Valley Catholic 'A' 4:05.80 2
1) Gorretta, Teagan 9 2) Gendron-Hendron, Anne-Chantale
3) Isaac, Taylor 12 4) MacNaughton, Kate 12
3 Marist 'A' 4:07.37 2
1) Fitzpatrick, Reese 9 2) Tsai, Lucy 11
3) Fuller, Madison 9 4) Martin, Emily 11
4 Siuslaw 'A' 4:07.89 1
1) Shoji, Naomi 12 2) Rannow, Hannah 11
3) Blankenship, Brea 10 4) Freudenthal, Gracie 10
5 Hidden Valley 'A' 4:08.74 2
1) Hurley, Jada 10 2) Steele, Jaaden 9
3) Kendall, Nyah 12 4) Nichols, Josalyn 11
6 Baker 'A' 4:09.62 1
1) Younger, Sydney 11 2) Hellberg, Jocelynn 10
3) Keller, Sydney 10 4) Baeth, Emma 9
7 Cascade 'A' 4:10.02 2
1) Oliva, Cami 9 2) Floyd, Gabreilla 9
3) Gates, Emma 9 4) Fraser, Ashley 10
8 Astoria 'A' 4:13.02 2
1) Van De Grift, Nara 12 2) Fausett, Kelsey 10
3) Clement, Isabella 10 4) Long, Sophie 10
9 Sweet Home 'A' 4:13.40 2
1) Hart, Jessy 10 2) James, Zoe 11
3) Hawken, Torree 11 4) Hawken, Kate 12
10 North Valley 'A' 4:13.79 2
1) Touey, Karlee 9 2) Ente, Gabby 10
3) Moore, Sydney 9 4) Touey, Baylee 12
11 Corbett 'A' 4:14.96 1
1) Conrad, Tara 11 2) Webber, McKenna 9
3) Pearson, Ali 9 4) McMichael, Sarah 12
12 La Grande 'A' 4:20.29 1
1) Zollman, Nicole 2) Aguilera, Cecelia 10
3) Chamberlain, Alexyss 11 4) Martini, Jacki 10
13 Molalla 'A' 4:27.17 1
1) Gump, Paige 10 2) Childress, Kelsey 11
3) Jeffries-Call, Lydia 11 4) Burgi, Madelyn 12
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Start at 4'10"; 2" increments to 5'4"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
State Meet: % 6-00 1974 Joni Huntley, Sheridan
2018 Champ: 5-06 Kalulusno Ngaida, Cascade
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gates, Emma 9 Cascade 5-05.00
2 Hurley, Jenelle 12 Hidden Valle J5-05.00
3 MacNaughton, Kate 12 Valley Catho 5-04.00
4 Ladd, Matelynn 10 Cottage Grov 5-02.00
5 Grandle, Elizabeth 9 Molalla J5-02.00
6 Nichols, Josalyn 11 Hidden Valle 5-00.00
7 Arnold, Gracie 9 Cottage Grov J5-00.00
8 McLauchlin, Lyndee 12 Henley 4-10.00
-- Daniels, Rebie 11 Baker NH
-- Dyson, Peyton 10 Estacada NH
-- Lewis, Hollie 9 Sisters NH
-- Williams, Nora 11 Ontario NH
-- Barnett, Elizabeth 11 Astoria NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Start at 8'0"; 6" increments to 11'0"; 3" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim, CA
State Meet: % 12-05 2010 Sammie Clark, North Bend
2018 Champ: 11-00.25 Khaley Aguilar, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aguilar, Khaley 12 Marshfield 11-00.00
2 Hill, Charlie 11 Gladstone 10-00.00
3 Rhodes, Raegan 10 Marshfield 9-06.00
3 Larson, Shelby 10 Sisters 9-06.00
5 Barnett, Elizabeth 11 Astoria 9-00.00
6 Koklich, Heidi 11 McLoughlin J9-00.00
7 McDaniel, Amey 10 Philomath 8-06.00
7 Hartley, Easton 12 Ontario 8-06.00
9 Blanchard, Grace 12 Tillamook J8-06.00
10 Begley, McKenzie 12 Philomath J8-06.00
11 Shearer, Madison 11 Henley 8-00.00
11 Griffith, Julia 10 Estacada 8-00.00
-- Hawkins, Angela 9 North Valley NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 19-02.50 2007 Amy Skofstad, Gladstone
2018 Champ: 17-06.50 Chelsea Howard, North Bend
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Miranda, Ravyn 12 Marshfield 17-05.50 0.4 2
2 Hurley, Jenelle 12 Hidden Valle 17-04.00 0.3 2
3 Symons, Olivia 10 Madras 16-11.50 +0.0 1
4 Steele, Jaaden 9 Hidden Valle 16-09.50 -1.0 2 16-8.5
5 Houston, Meagan 10 Ontario J16-09.50 -0.5 2 2nd 16-2.5
6 Martin, Elise 12 Marshfield 16-06.00 1.7 1
7 Morton, Melia 10 Philomath 16-05.00 1.9 2
8 Silva, Samantha 11 Sisters 16-04.75 +0.0 2
9 Sisley, Maddie 9 Astoria 16-02.00 0.3 1
10 Touey, Karlee 9 North Valley 15-11.00 1.0 2
11 Grandle, Elizabeth 9 Molalla 15-10.50 +0.0 1
12 Younger, Sydney 11 Baker 15-05.00 0.5 1
13 Harris, Andrea 12 Astoria 14-10.50 -0.1 1
Girls Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board: 28 feet
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 38-06.50 2016 Darian Hageman, Astoria
2018 Champ: 38-02.50 Darian Hageman, Astoria
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Martin, Elise 12 Marshfield 36-03.25 -1.0 2
2 Steele, Jaaden 9 Hidden Valle 36-01.00 0.3 2
3 Hill, Abby 12 Gladstone 35-04.75 -1.3 1
4 Bauer, Sienna 11 Phoenix 34-09.25 -1.0 2
5 Hurley, Jenelle 12 Hidden Valle 34-05.50 -0.3 2
6 Van De Grift, Nara 12 Astoria 34-04.75 0.6 2
7 Rose, Molly 12 Cascade 34-02.50 -1.6 1
8 Gomez, Ari 11 Newport 33-04.50 1.1 2
9 Verastegui, MarDelSol 12 North Marion 33-03.00 -0.9 1
10 Laing, Kennady 11 Elmira 32-02.25 -0.2 2
11 Dibble, Sydney 11 McLoughlin 31-07.00 1.1 1
12 Barnett, Elizabeth 11 Astoria 31-05.25 -0.6 1
13 Conant, Brittanie 12 Baker 29-07.75 -1.3 1
Girls Shot Put 4A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 57-00.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, NJ
State Meet: % 48-07 1988 Christy Ward, North Valley
2018 Champ: 42-03.75 Gretchen Hoekstre, Seaside
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoekstre, Gretchen 12 Seaside 43-08.75 2
2 Fisher, Kaiah 10 Hidden Valle 41-11.00 2
3 Osbon, Andrea 10 Siuslaw 38-01.00 2
4 Sandberg, Katie 12 Molalla 37-07.50 2
5 Rust, Mia 10 Philomath 37-07.00 2
6 Jessee, Hallee 12 Hidden Valle 37-05.00 1
7 Touey, Kaylee 11 North Valley 36-07.00 2
8 Jennings, Makaelyn 11 Estacada 34-05.25 1
9 Garcia, Victoria 11 McLoughlin 33-02.75 1
10 Arzie, Maddie 12 Marshfield 33-02.50 1
11 Adams, Katie 11 Ontario 32-10.00 1
12 Tuiolemotu, Makayla 9 Tillamook 32-07.00 2
13 Hargett, Halle 12 Newport 28-10.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 152-10 2009 Laura Bobek, Astoria
2018 Champ: 128-10 Kes Sandstrom, Astoria
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoekstre, Gretchen 12 Seaside 156-11% 2
2 Fisher, Kaiah 10 Hidden Valle 132-07 2
3 Sandstrom, Kes 12 Astoria 125-08 2
4 Touey, Kaylee 11 North Valley 124-11 2
5 Jessee, Hallee 12 Hidden Valle 119-08 2
6 Adams, Katie 11 Ontario 116-02 1
7 Hargett, Halle 12 Newport 114-07 2
8 Gullberg, Sadiemay 12 Philomath 111-02 2
9 Green, Anna 10 La Grande 101-07 1
10 Osbon, Andrea 10 Siuslaw 96-04 1
11 Dilsaver, Jianna 12 Gladstone 95-03 1
12 Matthews, Mira 10 Marshfield 95-00 1
13 Sandberg, Katie 12 Molalla 90-08 1
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 185-05 2015 Madison Wiltrout, N. Huntingon, PA
State Meet: % 155-08 2002 Sam Young, Henley
2018 Champ: 135-07 Mackenzie Phillips, Douglas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jennings, Makaelyn 11 Estacada 139-11 2
2 Touey, Kaylee 11 North Valley 130-07 2
3 Hargett, Madison 12 Newport 127-05 2
4 Fausett, Kelsey 10 Astoria 122-09 2
5 Watah, Shielteal 11 Klamath Unio 117-04 1
6 Green, Anna 10 La Grande 113-10 1 2nd 113-9
7 Sandberg, Katie 12 Molalla J113-10 1 2nd 112-3
8 Matthews, Mira 10 Marshfield 110-09 1
9 Hernandez, Jacky 11 McLoughlin 108-04 1
10 Huddleston, Anna 12 Seaside 107-02 2
11 Edwards, Katen 11 Sweet Home 105-07 2
12 Arnold, Gracie 9 Cottage Grov 101-02 1
13 Hoag, Kinley 11 Banks 99-00 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.7h 1980 Cameron Brennan, Yoncalla
2018 Champ: 10.70 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blodgett, Cooper 12 Clatskanie 11.41Q -1.2 1
2 Smith, Gauge 11 Creswell 11.52Q -1.0 2
3 Rietmann, Andrew 10 St Mary's 11.54Q -1.0 2
4 Gramajo, Mario 12 Nyssa 11.68Q -1.2 1
5 Shockey, Caleb 10 Scio 11.64Q -1.0 2
6 Stowell, Henry 11 Pleasant Hil 11.72Q -1.2 1 11.716
7 Sadi, George 11 De La Salle 11.71q -1.0 2
8 Mather, Jonathan 12 Amity 11.72q -1.0 2 11.717
9 Amezquita, Roberto 12 Nyssa 11.80 -1.0 2
10 Wright, Kaden 11 Taft 11.82 -1.2 1
11 Ellerbeck, Levi 12 Cascade Chri 11.83 -1.2 1
12 Strahm, Aiden 12 Brookings-Ha 12.08 -1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.7h 1980 Cameron Brennan, Yoncalla
2018 Champ: 10.70 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Blodgett, Cooper 12 Clatskanie 11.23 0.2
2 Rietmann, Andrew 10 St Mary's 11.39 0.2
3 Shockey, Caleb 10 Scio 11.56 0.2
4 Smith, Gauge 11 Creswell 11.57 0.2
5 Stowell, Henry 11 Pleasant Hil 11.65 0.2
6 Mather, Jonathan 12 Amity 11.66 0.2
7 Sadi, George 11 De La Salle 11.67 0.2
8 Gramajo, Mario 12 Nyssa 11.76 0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.40 2018 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
2018 Champ: 21.40 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blodgett, Cooper 12 Clatskanie 22.88Q -0.5 1
2 Michels, Andrew 12 St Mary's 23.39Q -0.7 2
3 Smith, Gauge 11 Creswell 23.17Q -0.5 1
4 Bruce, Jacob 12 Clatskanie 23.43Q -0.7 2
5 Rietmann, Andrew 10 St Mary's 23.38Q -0.5 1
6 Nutter, Klayton 11 Burns 23.47Q -0.7 2
7 Stowell, Henry 11 Pleasant Hil 23.55q -0.5 1
8 Shore, Joe 10 Yamhill-Carl 23.94q -0.5 1
9 Crew, Jayden 11 Salem Academ 24.14 -0.7 2
10 Pena, Johan 11 Riverside 24.29 -0.5 1
11 Wright, Kaden 11 Taft 24.30 -0.7 2
12 McVay, Alden 10 Oregon Episc 25.77 -0.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.40 2018 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
2018 Champ: 21.40 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Blodgett, Cooper 12 Clatskanie 22.59 0.3
2 Rietmann, Andrew 10 St Mary's 23.01 0.3
3 Nutter, Klayton 11 Burns 23.05 0.3
4 Bruce, Jacob 12 Clatskanie 23.07 0.3
5 Smith, Gauge 11 Creswell 23.20 0.3
6 Stowell, Henry 11 Pleasant Hil 23.22 0.3
7 Michels, Andrew 12 St Mary's 23.32 0.3
8 Shore, Joe 10 Yamhill-Carl 23.71 0.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield,TX
State Meet: % 47.04 2018 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
2018 Champ: 47.04 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dean, Dawit 11 Catlin Gabel 50.99Q 2
2 Smith, Gauge 11 Creswell 52.37Q 1
3 Michels, Andrew 12 St Mary's 51.37Q 2
4 Garcia, Jaime 11 Yamhill-Carl 53.14Q 1
5 Nutter, Klayton 11 Burns 52.62Q 2
6 Schreiber, Zach 12 Horizon Chri 53.45Q 1
7 Wakefield, Hayden 12 Salem Academ 52.78q 2
8 Williams, Thayer 10 Vale 53.82q 1
9 Gardner, Grant 12 Westside Chr 53.88 1
10 Tucker, Christian 12 Creswell 54.60 2
11 Souther, Thomas 11 Rainier (Or) 55.00 1
12 Steendahl, Christian 10 Brookings-Ha 55.51 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield,TX
State Meet: % 47.04 2018 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
2018 Champ: 47.04 Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michels, Andrew 12 St Mary's 50.98
2 Smith, Gauge 11 Creswell 51.25
3 Dean, Dawit 11 Catlin Gabel 51.46
4 Garcia, Jaime 11 Yamhill-Carl 52.79
5 Williams, Thayer 10 Vale 52.88
6 Nutter, Klayton 11 Burns 53.07
7 Schreiber, Zach 12 Horizon Chri 53.23
8 Wakefield, Hayden 12 Salem Academ 53.41
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Position 9 is in 2B, 10 in 7B, 11 in 1B, 12, in 8B
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:55.00 2005 Andrew Perri, Oakridge
2018 Champ: 1:58.87 Emmett Klus, Burns
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klus, Emmett 12 Burns 1:59.45
2 Jones, Luke 11 Scio 2:03.57
3 Troeger, Zayne 12 Umatilla 2:03.89
4 Dean, Dawit 11 Catlin Gabel 2:04.01
5 Getachew, Bereket 11 De La Salle 2:05.05
6 Clement, Tucker 12 Sutherlin 2:05.70
7 Berntsen, Trent 11 Clatskanie 2:05.75
8 Bennett, Ray 10 Scio 2:06.69
9 Wotcha, Eedasso 11 De La Salle 2:07.03
10 Lee, Josiah 10 Creswell 2:07.25
11 Cowan, Garrett 10 Santiam Chri 2:07.35
12 Olson, Tucker 12 Horizon Chri 2:07.53
Boys 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
State Meet: % 3:55.76 2010 Cole Watson, Rogue River
2018 Champ: 4:08.58 Emmett Klus, Burns
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klus, Emmett 12 Burns 4:12.89
2 Friedrichsen, JP 11 Burns 4:15.44
3 Dean, Dawit 11 Catlin Gabel 4:15.90
4 Hildenbrand, Caden 9 Westside Chr 4:17.17
5 Barnes, Kaleb 9 Brookings-Ha 4:19.97
6 Berntsen, Trent 11 Clatskanie 4:22.75
7 Brown, Asa 11 Oregon Episc 4:24.37
8 Willams, Evan 9 Catlin Gabel 4:24.63
9 Richmond, Decker 12 Yamhill-Carl 4:25.16
10 Tucker, Christian 12 Creswell 4:25.59
11 Petersen, Kellen 12 Westside Chr 4:27.94
12 Fuentes, Edson 11 Taft 4:41.65
Boys 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:30.23 2016 Fabian Cardenas, Umatilla
2018 Champ: 9:02.54 Hunter Murphy, Pleasant Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hildenbrand, Caden 9 Westside Chr 9:16.99
2 Troeger, Zayne 12 Umatilla 9:18.16
3 Barnes, Kaleb 9 Brookings-Ha 9:21.97
4 Bates, Calvin 11 Burns 9:22.89
5 Leonard, Will 11 Catlin Gabel 9:26.68
6 Petersen, Kellen 12 Westside Chr 9:31.93
7 Rector, Zachary 11 Riverdale 9:35.35
8 Richmond, Decker 12 Yamhill-Carl 9:40.24
9 Tucker, Christian 12 Creswell 9:41.81
10 McMullen, Drew 11 Amity 9:48.00
11 Brown, Asa 11 Oregon Episc 9:50.12
12 Sorani, Jake 9 Cascade Chri 9:54.69
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.1h 1987 Devon White, Central Linn
2018 Champ: 14.95 Ryan Watson, Clatskanie
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mather, Jonathan 12 Amity 15.43Q -0.5 1
2 Sorah, Brennen 12 Santiam Chri 15.81Q -2.6 2
3 Veimau, Justin 11 Catlin Gabel 16.42Q -2.6 2
4 Everett, Kirk 10 Pleasant Hil 16.61Q -0.5 1
5 Hosley, Dalen 12 Horizon Chri 16.77Q -2.6 2
6 Durfey, Trent 12 Umatilla 17.16Q -0.5 1
7 Moyes, Aidan 11 Nyssa 17.28q -0.5 1
8 Schuster, Holden 10 Douglas 17.37q -2.6 2
9 McCrae, Javian 11 Blanchet Cat 17.47 -2.6 2
10 Richmond, Trey 10 Yamhill-Carl 17.52 -0.5 1
11 Jin, David 12 Taft 17.95 -2.6 2
12 Bronson, Nick 12 Creswell 18.44 -0.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.1h 1987 Devon White, Central Linn
2018 Champ: 14.95 Ryan Watson, Clatskanie
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mather, Jonathan 12 Amity 15.26 0.3
2 Sorah, Brennen 12 Santiam Chri 15.57 0.3
3 Veimau, Justin 11 Catlin Gabel 16.48 0.3
4 Moyes, Aidan 11 Nyssa 16.74 0.3
5 Durfey, Trent 12 Umatilla 16.95 0.3
6 Everett, Kirk 10 Pleasant Hil 16.98 0.3
7 Schuster, Holden 10 Douglas 17.15 0.3
8 Hosley, Dalen 12 Horizon Chri 17.39 0.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.12 2006 Marshall Ackley, Nyssa
2018 Champ: 39.35 Wilson McLean, Salem Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mather, Jonathan 12 Amity 39.53Q 1
2 Sorah, Brennen 12 Santiam Chri 40.85Q 2
3 Landeros, Marco 9 Riverside 42.04Q 2
4 De la motte, Jack 12 Westside Chr 42.82Q 1
5 Smith, Gauge 11 Creswell 42.59Q 2
6 Bronson, Nick 12 Creswell 43.26Q 1
7 Richmond, Trey 10 Yamhill-Carl 43.24q 2
8 Amezquita, Roberto 12 Nyssa 44.71q 1
9 Abel, Jaedan 11 Rainier (Or) 44.72 1 44.712
10 Lincecum, Devyn 12 South Umpqua 44.72 1 44.714
11 Jin, David 12 Taft 44.79 2
12 Wyant, Matthew 10 St Mary's 44.97 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.12 2006 Marshall Ackley, Nyssa
2018 Champ: 39.35 Wilson McLean, Salem Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mather, Jonathan 12 Amity 39.37
2 Sorah, Brennen 12 Santiam Chri 40.23
3 Amezquita, Roberto 12 Nyssa 41.29
4 Landeros, Marco 9 Riverside 42.66
5 De la motte, Jack 12 Westside Chr 42.89
6 Richmond, Trey 10 Yamhill-Carl 43.11
7 Smith, Gauge 11 Creswell 43.19
8 Bronson, Nick 12 Creswell 43.27
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 43.34 2018 Clatskanie
C. Blodgett, K. Tjaarda, R. Watson, C. Blodgett
2018 Champ: 43.34 Clatskanie
C. Blodgett, K. Tjaarda, R. Watson, C. Blodgett
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cascade Christian 'A' 44.06 2
1) Fralich, John 12 2) Lewis, Wyatt 12
3) Fralich, Kristian 10 4) Ellerbeck, Levi 12
2 Nyssa 'A' 44.54 2
1) Gramajo, Mario 12 2) McDowall, Landon 9
3) Draper, Ethan 12 4) Amezquita, Roberto 12
3 Santiam Christian 'A' 44.71 2
1) Sorah, Brennen 12 2) Fullbright, Marcus 10
3) Groome, Chase 11 4) Judd, Josh 12
4 Salem Academy 'A' 44.83 2
1) Haslebacher, Cameron 11 2) Wakefield, Hayden 12
3) Palanuk, Tyler 10 4) Crew, Jayden 11
5 St Mary's 'A' 44.85 2
1) Stillwell, Noah 11 2) Rietmann, Andrew 10
3) Wyant, Matthew 10 4) Michels, Andrew 12
6 Brookings-Harbor 'A' 44.92 2
1) Strahm, Aiden 12 2) Neros, Toner 12
3) Lee, Cody 9 4) Enos, Andrew 12
7 Taft 'A' 45.01 1
1) Wright, Kaden 11 2) Jin, David 12
3) Calderon, William 10 4) Brayan, Mateo-Perez 9
8 Yamhill-Carlton 'A' 45.29 1
1) Blakely, Trent 10 2) Shore, Joe 10
3) Garcia, Jaime 11 4) Richmond, Trey 10
9 Oregon Episcopal 'A' 45.34 1
1) Lai, Darren 12 2) McVay, Alden 10
3) Shanno, Hugh 11 4) Myint, Ryan 10
10 Scio 'A' 45.36 2
1) West, Bryce 12 2) Shockey, Caleb 10
3) Lefeber, Kobe 12 4) Mask, Kade 10
11 Umatilla 'A' 45.77 1
1) Hoyos, Eric 10 2) Gutierrez, Julian 12
3) Troeger, Zayne 12 4) Russell, Arrik 11
-- Clatskanie 'A' DNF 2
1) Heath, Cedrix 10 2) Blodgett, Cooper 12
3) Bruce, Jacob 12 4) Osborn, Justice 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:27.62 2018 Catlin Gabel
2018 Champ: 3:27.62 Catlin Gabel
R. Hoffman, D. Dean, J. Negreanu, J. Sei
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St Mary's 'A' 3:32.33 2
1) Michels, Andrew 12 2) Rietmann, Andrew 10
3) Bennion, Luke 10 4) Wyant, Matthew 10
2 Umatilla 'A' 3:33.02 2
1) Russell, Arrik 11 2) Gutierrez, Julian 12
3) Hoyos, Eric 10 4) Troeger, Zayne 12
3 Yamhill-Carlton 'A' 3:33.19 1
1) Shore, Joe 10 2) Ramsey, Quinten 10
3) Richmond, Trey 10 4) Garcia, Jaime 11
4 Catlin Gabel 'A' 3:33.66 1
1) Foster, Eli 9 2) Grant, Miles 10
3) Maslen, Jimmy 11 4) Dean, Dawit 11
5 Cascade Christian 'A' 3:33.86 2
1) Scott, Griffin 12 2) Fralich, Kristian 10
3) Ellerbeck, Levi 12 4) Lewis, Wyatt 12
6 Burns 'A' 3:34.13 2
1) Bates, Calvin 11 2) Nutter, Klayton 11
3) Friedrichsen, JP 11 4) Klus, Emmett 12
7 Horizon Christian 'A' 3:34.16 2
1) Schiele, Travis 12 2) Schreiber, Zach 12
3) Maas, Jack 11 4) Olson, Tucker 12
8 Clatskanie 'A' 3:35.44 1
1) Bruce, Jacob 12 2) Moravec, Jonathan 11
3) Berntsen, Trent 11 4) Blodgett, Cooper 12
9 Salem Academy 'A' 3:35.62 2
1) Crew, Jayden 11 2) Haslebacher, Cameron 11
3) Patton, Dawson 12 4) Wakefield, Hayden 12
10 Westside Christian 'A' 3:35.87 2
1) Lai, Alvin 11 2) De la motte, Jack 12
3) Raz, Davis 11 4) Gardner, Grant 12
11 Pleasant Hill 'A' 3:35.91 2
1) Hammond, Dylan 12 2) Barrett, Tristan 11
3) Rupnawar, Amar 11 4) Stowell, Henry 11
12 Oregon Episcopal 'A' 3:39.16 1
1) Lai, Darren 12 2) McVay, Alden 10
3) Dinh, Ethan 11 4) Shanno, Hugh 11
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
Start at 5'8"; 2" increments to 6'0"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 7-06 2017 Vernon Thomas, Yukon, OK
State Meet: % 6-09 1986 Matt Owens, Dayton
2018 Champ: 6-05 Cesar Sepulveda, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastwood, Gavin 11 Sutherlin 6-06.00
2 Gutierrez, Julian 12 Umatilla 6-01.00
2 Smith, Ian 10 Santiam Chri 6-01.00
2 Graham, Keenan 10 Amity 6-01.00
5 Grant, Miles 10 Catlin Gabel 6-00.00
6 Trafton, James 11 Pleasant Hil 5-10.00
7 Rea, Conner 11 Rainier (Or) 5-08.00
7 Sadi, George 11 De La Salle 5-08.00
7 Workinger, Garrett 11 Scio 5-08.00
10 Turnsplenty, Tracy 11 La Pine J5-08.00
-- Maslen, Arlo 9 Catlin Gabel NH
-- Myint, Ryan 10 Oregon Episc NH
-- Pierson, Will 10 Cascade Chri NH
-- Jackson, Eli 12 Amity NH
-- McDowall, Landon 9 Nyssa NH
-- Criddle, Payden 11 Creswell NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Start at 10'6"; 6" increments to 12'6"; 3" increments
thereafter
NFHS: * 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: % 16-06 2015 Justin Petz, La Pine
2018 Champ: 13-00 Thomas Smith, Blanchet Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopper, Dylan 12 Pleasant Hil 14-00.00
2 French, JJ 10 Taft 12-09.00
3 Sorenson, Keith 10 Sutherlin 12-06.00
4 Lentini, Spencer 12 Rainier (Or) 12-00.00
5 Stillwell, Noah 11 St Mary's J12-00.00
6 Ibarra, Anthony Sr Umatilla 11-06.00
7 Adams, Gabe 12 Pleasant Hil 11-00.00
7 Kerr, Derrik 12 La Pine 11-00.00
9 Wolfe, Ashton 10 Sutherlin J11-00.00
10 Draper, Kaleb 10 Nyssa 10-06.00
11 Mayoral, Jacob 12 Taft J10-06.00
-- Rich, Ezra 11 Catlin Gabel NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 23-05.50 1978 Mike Douglas, North Douglas
2018 Champ: 21-04.50 Garrett Phelps, Pleasant Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hensley, David 12 Willamina 20-05.50 1.4
2 Veimau, Justin 11 Catlin Gabel 20-04.00 2.0
3 Lewis, Wyatt 12 Cascade Chri 20-03.25 -0.6 2nd 20-3.25
4 Bruce, Jacob 12 Clatskanie J20-03.25 1.0 2nd 19-2.5
5 Mather, Jonathan 12 Amity 20-00.00 2.3 2nd 19-11.5
6 Hammond, Dylan 12 Pleasant Hil J20-00.00 1.4 2nd 19-9.25
7 Patton, Dawson 12 Salem Academ 19-03.00 0.7
8 Jellison, Daniel 12 Douglas 19-00.50 0.9
9 Jackson, Eli 12 Amity 18-09.00 -0.8
10 Strahm, Aiden 12 Brookings-Ha 18-08.00 0.6
11 Gutierrez, Julian 12 Umatilla 18-02.00 0.6
12 Hoyos, Eric 10 Umatilla 17-05.75 1.4
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board: 36 feet
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 46-01.50 1988 Jake Llado, Regis
2018 Champ: 43-08.25 Cesar Sepulveda, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hensley, David 12 Willamina 42-08.50 0.2
2 Patton, Dawson 12 Salem Academ 41-03.00 1.3
3 Everett, Kirk 10 Pleasant Hil 40-11.50 0.6
4 Veverka, Sam 9 Riverdale 39-05.00 0.6
5 Blakely, Trent 10 Yamhill-Carl 38-08.00 -0.9
6 Fitch, Elin 11 Taft 38-07.50 1.1
7 Chapman, Bradley 12 Douglas 38-04.75 1.0
8 Lunz, Mason 12 Westside Chr 37-05.00 1.5
9 Cox, Andrew 12 Creswell 37-04.00 -1.6
10 Rathburn, Ethan 10 Cascade Chri 36-11.50 1.1
11 Alaniz, Jose 11 Umatilla 36-10.50 1.2
12 Benson, Caleb 10 Nyssa 36-08.00 0.4
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 63-11.25 1979 Ron Schmidt, Wahtonka
2018 Champ: 50-04.25 Dillon Towne, Glide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warren, Mark 11 Warrenton 53-00.75
2 Strunk, Mason 11 Salem Academ 52-10.25
3 Crape, Easton 11 Rainier (Or) 48-02.50
4 Hayes, Benjamin 11 Amity 45-07.00
5 Payne, Brock 10 Vale 45-06.50
6 Reynolds, Jake 12 St Mary's 45-01.25
7 Sanchez, Jose 12 Nyssa 44-05.75
8 Flenner, Logan 12 Cascade Chri 44-02.00
9 Tobias, Brenden 11 Blanchet Cat 43-03.00
10 Underwood, Daniel 11 La Pine 41-07.25
11 Cool, Kyle 12 Dayton 41-06.25
12 Mode, Jordan 12 Willamina 35-11.00
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason FInley, Buena VIsta, CA
State Meet: % 179-10 1979 Ron Schmidt, Wahtonka
2018 Champ: 136-04 Kirkland Scott, Regis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strunk, Mason 11 Salem Academ 164-00
2 Marshall, Collin 11 Cascade Chri 143-08
3 Hardy, Reece 11 Pleasant Hil 142-01
4 Warren, Mark 11 Warrenton 137-04
5 Hayes, Benjamin 11 Amity 135-01
6 Quinnonez, Mark 11 Umatilla 133-11
7 Bates, Gavaughn 12 La Pine 129-09
8 Sei, Kenya 11 Catlin Gabel 128-06
9 Underwood, Daniel 11 La Pine 125-09
10 Mode, Jordan 12 Willamina 118-09
11 Payne, Brock 10 Vale 110-01
12 Machin, Stephen 9 La Pine 101-02
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 199-02 2012 Shane Brooks, Pleasant HIll
2018 Champ: 170-00 Aiden Huber, Dayton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonde, Derek 10 Brookings-Ha 173-08
2 Olsen, Bryce 12 Sutherlin 168-10
3 Warren, Mark 11 Warrenton 167-07
4 Parr, Tyler 12 Amity 165-11
5 Sanchez, Jose 12 Nyssa 157-11
6 Gray, Jaydan 11 Pleasant Hil 157-00
7 Ibarra, Anthony Sr Umatilla 152-08
8 Scott, Mad 12 Taft 152-00
9 Zimmerman, Riley 12 Scio 147-10
10 Hardy, Reece 11 Pleasant Hil 138-11
11 Risch, Benito 11 Yamhill-Carl 137-03
12 Moravec, Jonathan 11 Clatskanie 132-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.75 2017 Rory Cooon, Tillamook
2018 Champ: 10.84 Jonathan Chilcote, North Bend
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carringer, Ben 11 Mazama 11.27Q 1.5 1
2 Belliard, Joshua 10 Stayton 11.40Q -0.5 2
3 Holmes, Darius 11 Klamath Unio 11.28Q 1.5 1
4 Nauta, Tanner 12 Molalla 11.51Q -0.5 2
5 Dorsey, Alfred 12 Gladstone 11.42Q 1.5 1
6 Stottlemyre, Tanner 12 Newport 11.63Q -0.5 2
7 Tardie, Micah 12 Marshfield 11.46q 1.5 1
8 Boomer, Kaleb 11 Tillamook 11.48q 1.5 1 11.474
9 Nagel, Brady 12 Elmira 11.48 1.5 1 11.477
10 Johnson, Ben 12 Sisters 11.64 1.5 1
11 Zollman, Josh 11 La Grande 11.81 -0.5 2
12 Bamford, Wyatt 12 McLoughlin 11.96 -0.5 2
13 Garvin, Henry 10 Seaside 12.34 -0.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.75 2017 Rory Cooon, Tillamook
2018 Champ: 10.84 Jonathan Chilcote, North Bend
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carringer, Ben 11 Mazama 11.18 -1.1
2 Belliard, Joshua 10 Stayton 11.29 -1.1
3 Nauta, Tanner 12 Molalla 11.37 -1.1
4 Holmes, Darius 11 Klamath Unio 11.41 -1.1
5 Dorsey, Alfred 12 Gladstone 11.45 -1.1
6 Stottlemyre, Tanner 12 Newport 11.53 -1.1
7 Tardie, Micah 12 Marshfield 11.57 -1.1
8 Boomer, Kaleb 11 Tillamook 11.61 -1.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.90 2010 Matt Anthony, Ontario
2018 Champ: 22.34 Jacob Woods, Cottage Grove
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carringer, Ben 11 Mazama 23.14Q -0.4 1
2 White, Sajun 12 La Grande 23.32Q 0.7 2
3 Leal, Abran 12 Gladstone 23.15Q -0.4 1
4 Stottlemyre, Tanner 12 Newport 23.34Q 0.7 2
5 Nagel, Brady 12 Elmira 23.37Q 0.7 2
6 Noga, Jeremiah 10 Hidden Valle 23.43Q -0.4 1
7 Nauta, Tanner 12 Molalla 23.44q -0.4 1
8 Kindt, Aidan 9 Mazama 23.56q 0.7 2
9 Tardie, Micah 12 Marshfield 23.67 0.7 2
10 Boomer, Kaleb 11 Tillamook 23.68 -0.4 1
11 Williams, Ashton 10 Cascade 23.77 -0.4 1
12 Zollman, Josh 11 La Grande 23.98 -0.4 1
13 Garvin, Henry 10 Seaside 24.19 0.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.90 2010 Matt Anthony, Ontario
2018 Champ: 22.34 Jacob Woods, Cottage Grove
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carringer, Ben 11 Mazama 22.68 1.3
2 Leal, Abran 12 Gladstone 23.02 1.3
3 Nagel, Brady 12 Elmira 23.03 1.3
4 Stottlemyre, Tanner 12 Newport 23.13 1.3
5 Kindt, Aidan 9 Mazama 23.16 1.3
6 Nauta, Tanner 12 Molalla 23.19 1.3
7 Noga, Jeremiah 10 Hidden Valle 23.41 1.3
8 White, Sajun 12 La Grande 23.57 1.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.51 1997 Ross Krempley, Sherwood
2018 Champ: 49.49 Victor Ramirez, Crook County
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tow, Casey 11 Sweet Home 51.45Q 2
2 Noga, Jeremiah 10 Hidden Valle 51.68Q 1
3 Bitter, Josiah 12 Gladstone 51.66Q 2
4 Anderson, Brody 10 Sisters 51.96Q 1
5 White, Sajun 12 La Grande 51.71Q 2
6 Uribe, Jose 12 Molalla 52.27Q 1
7 Sharp, Hayden 10 Sisters 51.73q 2
8 Markham, Blake 12 Banks 51.75q 2
9 Bloodgood, Luke 11 La Grande 52.28 1
10 Stephenson, Hagan 10 Marist 52.74 1
11 Souders, Dylan 10 Henley 53.45 1
12 Coon, Zeke 11 Tillamook 53.57 1
13 Nelson, Carson 12 Junction Cit 53.74 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.51 1997 Ross Krempley, Sherwood
2018 Champ: 49.49 Victor Ramirez, Crook County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Brody 10 Sisters 50.45
2 Tow, Casey 11 Sweet Home 50.66
3 Noga, Jeremiah 10 Hidden Valle 51.06
4 Sharp, Hayden 10 Sisters 51.53
5 Bitter, Josiah 12 Gladstone 51.69
6 Markham, Blake 12 Banks 51.85
7 White, Sajun 12 La Grande 51.86
8 Uribe, Jose 12 Molalla 52.57
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:53.71 2013 Brett Willyard, Seaside
2018 Champ: 1:57.81 Konnor Hathaway, Gladstone
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crowell, Jack 11 Marist 2:00.70Q 1
2 Garboden, Gabe 12 Marist 2:02.66Q 2
3 Healy, Jake 12 Mazama 2:00.75Q 1
4 Hathaway, Konnor 12 Gladstone 2:02.84Q 2
5 Miller, Jackson 12 Valley Catho 2:01.37Q 1
6 Smith, Jake 10 Henley 2:02.86Q 2
7 Hellesto, Grant 10 Philomath 2:02.95q 1
8 Marshall, Noah 10 Phoenix 2:03.09q 2
9 McLean, Eli 12 La Grande 2:03.17 1
10 Kirby, Ben 11 Stayton 2:03.54 2
11 Blake, Westin 11 La Grande 2:04.77 2
12 Card, Levi 11 Seaside 2:05.09 1
13 Bever, Lewis 10 Estacada 2:13.35 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:53.71 2013 Brett Willyard, Seaside
2018 Champ: 1:57.81 Konnor Hathaway, Gladstone
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hathaway, Konnor 12 Gladstone 1:55.16
2 Crowell, Jack 11 Marist 1:55.26
3 Healy, Jake 12 Mazama 1:57.92
4 Garboden, Gabe 12 Marist 1:59.23
5 Marshall, Noah 10 Phoenix 1:59.46
6 Hellesto, Grant 10 Philomath 1:59.79
7 Miller, Jackson 12 Valley Catho 2:00.44
8 Smith, Jake 10 Henley 2:01.40
Boys 1500 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
State Meet: % 3:54.08 1994 Rhy Reynolds, Newport
2018 Champ: 4:03.68 Jordan Pollard, Sisters
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garboden, Gabe 12 Marist 4:05.64
2 Kirby, Ben 11 Stayton 4:06.91
3 Johns, Leo 12 Newport 4:07.21
4 Cassidy, Kale 11 Baker 4:08.94
5 Phair, Kole 12 Mazama 4:11.46
6 Hicken, Nate 11 Valley Catho 4:12.03
7 Watts, Wiley 11 Marist 4:12.74
8 Talley, James 11 Cottage Grov 4:14.07
9 Welch, Bennett 12 La Grande 4:14.27
10 Blake, Ben 12 Klamath Unio 4:20.27
11 Brown, Jack 12 Gladstone 4:28.52
12 Perla, Brendon Molalla 4:29.95
Boys 3000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:31.13 1994 Billy Harper, Junction City
2018 Champ: 8:53.67 John Kavulich, Scappoose
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassidy, Kale 11 Baker 8:51.32
2 Welch, Bennett 12 La Grande 8:54.67
3 Kunert, Carter 12 Tillamook 8:57.00
4 Johns, Leo 12 Newport 9:02.71
5 Peckham, John 10 Sisters 9:03.67
6 Hicken, Nate 11 Valley Catho 9:06.36
7 Blake, Ben 12 Klamath Unio 9:08.55
8 Talley, James 11 Cottage Grov 9:08.62
9 Thorsett, Will 10 Sisters 9:09.11
10 Clayburn, Patrick 10 North Valley 9:14.04
11 Villano, Evan 11 Marist 9:17.08
12 Brown, Jack 12 Gladstone 10:00.88
13 Roth, Noah 10 Molalla 10:18.12
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.2h 1978 Tim Sim, Central Linn
2018 Champ: 15.25 Cade Reed, La Grande
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucas, Nick 12 Molalla 15.46Q -0.1 2
2 Del Nero, Trevin 11 Philomath 15.90Q -1.4 1
3 Dinsfriend, Noah 12 Sweet Home 16.01Q -0.1 2
4 Ebel, Callum 10 La Grande 16.21Q -1.4 1
5 Rodriguez, Osvaldo 12 Gladstone 16.22Q -1.4 1
6 Larson, Skyler 12 Sisters 16.24Q -0.1 2
7 Barth, Tanner 12 Junction Cit 16.26q -1.4 1
8 Hunt, Ian 12 Astoria 16.31q -0.1 2
9 Bennett, Mason 12 Klamath Unio 16.47 -1.4 1
10 Clay, Terence 10 La Grande 16.69 -0.1 2
11 Slyter, Reece 12 Mazama 16.92 -1.4 1
12 Bly, Ethan 12 Valley Catho 17.05 -1.4 1
13 Spencer, Jaden 12 Marist 17.29 -0.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.2h 1978 Tim Sim, Central Linn
2018 Champ: 15.25 Cade Reed, La Grande
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Del Nero, Trevin 11 Philomath 15.82 -0.1
2 Dinsfriend, Noah 12 Sweet Home 15.84 -0.1
3 Lucas, Nick 12 Molalla 15.98 -0.1
4 Barth, Tanner 12 Junction Cit 16.19 -0.1
5 Hunt, Ian 12 Astoria 16.25 -0.1
6 Rodriguez, Osvaldo 12 Gladstone 16.50 -0.1
7 Larson, Skyler 12 Sisters 16.63 -0.1
8 Ebel, Callum 10 La Grande 16.79 -0.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.14 2013 Joe Delgado, Ontario
2018 Champ: 39.60 Cade Reed, La Grande
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dinsfriend, Noah 12 Sweet Home 40.01Q 1
2 Lucas, Nick 12 Molalla 41.43Q 2
3 Jennings, Ryan 10 Siuslaw 41.48Q 1
4 Reed, Nathan 11 La Grande 42.01Q 2
5 Bennett, Mason 12 Klamath Unio 41.99Q 1
6 Daniels, Kai 12 Newport 42.28Q 2
7 Comyford, Cole 11 North Valley 42.56q 1
8 Bly, Ethan 12 Valley Catho 43.55q 2
9 House, Michael 12 Molalla 43.56 1
10 Ebel, Callum 10 La Grande 43.64 1
11 Barth, Tanner 12 Junction Cit 44.27 2
12 Gunther, Hayden 11 Valley Catho 44.84 1
13 Schmidt, Jared 11 Henley 50.97 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.14 2013 Joe Delgado, Ontario
2018 Champ: 39.60 Cade Reed, La Grande
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dinsfriend, Noah 12 Sweet Home 40.21
2 Bennett, Mason 12 Klamath Unio 41.27
3 Reed, Nathan 11 La Grande 41.43
4 Jennings, Ryan 10 Siuslaw 41.58
5 Daniels, Kai 12 Newport 42.08
6 Lucas, Nick 12 Molalla 42.43
7 Comyford, Cole 11 North Valley 42.94
8 Bly, Ethan 12 Valley Catho 43.16
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 42.73 2010 Banks
M. Cutone, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren
2018 Champ: 43.40 Scappoose
B. Cox, T. Jeannis, C. McNabb, T. Holcomb
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mazama 'A' 42.98 2
1) Alexander, Leighton 12 2) Remstedt, Chad 12
3) Kindt, Aidan 9 4) Carringer, Ben 11
2 Gladstone 'A' 43.12 2
1) Dorsey, Alfred 12 2) Bitter, Josiah 12
3) Wollemann, Nicholas 12 4) Leal, Abran 12
3 Klamath Union 'A' 43.54 2
1) Holmes, Darius 11 2) Moore, Zachary 9
3) Hill, Zach 11 4) Quintanilla, Jaden 11
4 Molalla 'A' 43.57 2
1) Lucas, Nick 12 2) House, Michael 12
3) Uribe, Jose 12 4) Nauta, Tanner 12
5 Sweet Home 'A' 44.71 1
1) Dinsfriend, Noah 12 2) Tow, Casey 11
3) Hanson, Lance 12 4) Wolthuis, Brad 12
6 Valley Catholic 'A' 44.83 1
1) Gonzalez, Joel 11 2) Howerton, Logan 10
3) Bly, Connor 10 4) Monroe, Luke 12
7 Banks 'A' 45.00 1
1) Turner, Bennett 12 2) Flippen, Jamar 9
3) Evans, Colbey 11 4) Markham, Blake 12
8 Madras 'A' 45.19 1
1) Rodriguez, Nathan 12 2) Heath, Dylan 10
3) Diaz, Omar 11 4) Waldow, Dalton 12
9 La Grande 'A' 45.58 2
1) Huxoll, Maxon 9 2) Harris, Julian 9
3) Zollman, Josh 11 4) White, Sajun 12
10 Elmira 'A' 45.60 1
1) Zsiga, Colton 11 2) Laing, Gavyn 9
3) Scroggins, Brady 10 4) Nagel, Brady 12
11 Marist 'A' 45.68 2
1) Stephenson, Hagan 10 2) Cutsforth, Chase 12
3) Adkins, Torrent 10 4) Collins, Matthias 12
-- Sisters 'A' DNF 2
1) Anderson, Brody 10 2) Johnson, Ben 12
3) Sharp, Hayden 10 4) Sharp, Korbin 12
-- Baker 'A' DQ 2 2nd exc out of zone
1) Myer, Kaden 10 2) Flanagan, Riley 11
3) Robb, Brylan 11 4) Spencer, Caden 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:22.53 1984 Sutherlin
K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran
2018 Champ: 3:26.13 La Grande
L. Bloodgood, H. Youngblood, C. Reed, S. White
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gladstone 'A' 3:25.06 2
1) Leal, Abran 12 2) Dorsey, Alfred 12
3) Bitter, Josiah 12 4) Hathaway, Konnor 12
2 Sweet Home 'A' 3:26.45 2
1) Tow, Casey 11 2) Dinsfriend, Noah 12
3) Saultz, Tristan 11 4) Hanson, Lance 12
3 Hidden Valley 'A' 3:28.93 2
1) Powers, Skyler 12 2) Scott, Kaleb 10
3) Noga, Jeremiah 10 4) Rossi, Glenn 12
4 Mazama 'A' 3:29.87 2
1) Partida, Bryan 12 2) Phair, Kole 12
3) Uso, Mason 10 4) Healy, Jake 12
5 La Grande 'A' 3:30.61 2
1) Kreutz, Owen 12 2) Bloodgood, Luke 11
3) Blake, Westin 11 4) White, Sajun 12
6 Sisters 'A' 3:30.81 1
1) Sharp, Korbin 12 2) Sharp, Hayden 10
3) Larson, Skyler 12 4) Anderson, Brody 10
7 Marist 'A' 3:31.15 2
1) Adkins, Torrent 10 2) Garboden, Gabe 12
3) Stephenson, Hagan 10 4) Crowell, Jack 11
8 Tillamook 'A' 3:33.39 1
1) Ginyrich, Johnathan 9 2) Kunert, Carter 12
3) Boomer, Kaleb 11 4) Coon, Zeke 11
9 Banks 'A' 3:34.46 2
1) Turner, Bennett 12 2) Evans, Colbey 11
3) Perrez, Chris 12 4) Markham, Blake 12
10 Junction City 'A' 3:36.14 1
1) Alexander, Reece 12 2) Mumford, Franklin 12
3) Barth, Tanner 12 4) Nelson, Carson 12
11 North Valley 'A' 3:36.48 2
1) D'Arpino, Cory 11 2) Love, Nate 9
3) Brower, Eric 9 4) Schrock, Andrew 12
12 Madras 'A' 3:37.21 1
1) Rodriguez, Nathan 12 2) Nava, Ethan 9
3) Waldow, Dalton 12 4) Diaz, Omar 11
13 Baker 'A' 3:37.71 1
1) Myer, Kaden 10 2) Niehaus, John 11
3) Rigueiro, Jamisun 11 4) Cassidy, Kale 11
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Start at 5'10"; 2" increments to 6'0"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 7-06 2017 Vernon Thomas, Yukon, OK
State Meet: % 6-09.25 1997 Kyley Johnson, North Valley
2018 Champ: 6-03 Jarred Boedigheimer, Stayton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larson, Skyler 12 Sisters 6-02.00
2 Hagerty, Garrett 12 Hidden Valle 6-01.00
3 Hunt, Ian 12 Astoria 6-00.00
4 Clay, Terence 10 La Grande J6-00.00
5 Doman, Tyson 12 Woodburn 5-10.00
5 Lucas, Nick 12 Molalla 5-10.00
5 Burchfield, Gabriel 10 Hidden Valle 5-10.00
5 Hall, Tucker 11 Gladstone 5-10.00
9 Bertucci, Donny 11 Marist J5-10.00
9 Wiggins, Zach 11 La Grande J5-10.00
11 Plechaty, Justin 12 Newport J5-10.00
-- Ryp, Vojta 11 Astoria NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Start at 12'0"; 6" increments to 13'6"; 3" increments
thereafter
NFHS: * 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: % 16-07 1997 Matt Petz, La Pine
2018 Champ: 14-06 Chase Howerton, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howerton, Chase 12 Marshfield 14-06.00
2 Schaffer, Jeremy 12 Philomath 13-09.00
3 Moeller, Zebulen 11 Henley 13-06.00
4 Huntsman, Jacob 11 La Grande 13-00.00
5 Kutzler, Connor 12 Philomath J13-00.00
6 Boynton, Erik 11 Madras J13-00.00
7 Edwards, Andrew 9 Henley 12-06.00
8 Streblow, Gabe 11 Banks 12-00.00
8 Chard, Kamren 12 Marshfield 12-00.00
10 Kersavage, Garrett 11 Sisters J12-00.00
-- Dudley, Johnathan 11 Banks NH
-- Rushton, Seth 9 Baker NH
-- Phung, Hunter 12 Gladstone NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 24-03.75 1987 Greg Byrne, The Dalles
2018 Champ: 21-00 Jacob Woods, Cottage Grove
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Carringer, Ben 11 Mazama 21-07.25 1.7 2 2nd 21-6.75
2 Calkins, Tristan 10 Sweet Home J21-07.25 0.6 2 2nd 21-6.5
3 Holmes, Darius 11 Klamath Unio 21-02.75 1.7 2
4 Waldow, Dalton 12 Madras 21-00.00 -0.2 1
5 Youngblood, Hunter 12 La Grande 20-09.50 1.5 2
6 Tsiatsos, Nickolas 12 La Grande 20-08.00 -0.6 1
7 Nauta, Tanner 12 Molalla 20-06.75 0.6 2
8 Phelps, Garrett 12 Marist 20-05.00 0.5 2
9 Krokus, Mitchell 11 Cottage Grov 19-11.25 1.7 1
10 Bly, Connor 10 Valley Catho 19-03.50 2.0 1
11 Sharp, Hayden 10 Sisters 19-02.50 0.6 1
12 Gunther, Hayden 11 Valley Catho 18-09.25 1.3 1
Boys Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board: 36 feet
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 49-04.75 2002 Dominique Easterling, Madras
2018 Champ: 43-07.75 Nickolas Tsiatsos, La Grande
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Krokus, Mitchell 11 Cottage Grov 44-04.75 0.8 2
2 Dixon, Sam 11 Henley 43-02.50 0.4 2
3 Flanagan, Riley 11 Baker 42-10.50 0.5 2
4 Smith, Jayon 11 Newport J42-10.50 -0.8 2
5 Hayes, Eli 9 Henley 41-03.75 0.3 2
6 Tsiatsos, Nickolas 12 La Grande 41-02.50 1.6 2
7 Kersavage, Garrett 11 Sisters 39-11.00 0.6 1
8 Robie, Sirus 12 Marshfield 39-08.50 1.7 1
9 Beck, Presley 10 Astoria 39-04.75 -0.7 1
10 Avila, Aiden 11 North Valley 39-03.00 -0.2 2
11 Barton, Parker 10 North Marion 38-03.75 0.9 1
12 Dryden, Calvin 12 Estacada 37-11.00 3.2 1
13 Card, Levi 11 Seaside 36-07.00 2.4 1
Boys Shot Put 4A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 64-09 1975 Curt Denney, Burns
2018 Champ: 53-04.50 Tyler Post, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tucker, Jake 12 Newport 56-03.00 2
2 Flemmer, Isaac 12 Valley Catho 54-08.50 2
3 White, Risdon 11 Banks 49-10.50 2
4 Moore, Max 12 Newport 49-03.00 2
5 Schneider, David 12 Henley 48-05.25 2
6 Rust, Kane 12 Philomath 47-10.25 2
7 Ortiz, Riley 11 Hidden Valle 46-00.00 2
8 Holland, Gannon 12 Marshfield 43-10.50 1
9 Foss, Jack 12 Gladstone 43-00.50 1
10 Schaffer, Isaiah 10 Estacada 43-00.00 1
11 Doherty, Alex 12 McLoughlin 42-05.50 1
12 Howerton, Keizer 12 Marshfield 42-02.00 1
13 Oswald, Keith 11 La Grande 40-10.00 1
Boys Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason FInley, Buena VIsta, CA
State Meet: % 194-00 1975 Tom Schillinger, Burns
2018 Champ: 160-10 Ty Hampton, North Bend
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Max 12 Newport 171-07 2
2 Slifka, Jacob 11 Banks 154-03 2
3 Tucker, Jake 12 Newport 149-01 2
4 Schneider, David 12 Henley 145-07 2
5 Mitchell, Finn 11 Junction Cit 143-10 1
6 Flemmer, Isaac 12 Valley Catho 142-04 2
7 McMaster, Colton 9 Astoria 141-07 2
8 Herbert, Cobyn 10 Elmira 135-08 1
9 Foss, Jack 12 Gladstone 130-11 1
10 Huntsman, Jacob 11 La Grande 120-02 1
11 Holmes, Darius 11 Klamath Unio 119-01 2
12 Corbett, Ponci 12 Corbett 114-04 1
13 Badillo, Shaq 9 McLoughlin 110-01 1
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 208-09 2017 Ty Hampton, North Bend
2018 Champ: 181-07 Ryan Rendon-Padilla, Siuslaw
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rendon-Padilla, Ryan 11 Siuslaw 186-11 2
2 Manning, Tyler 10 North Marion 173-07 1
3 Grace, Joseph 12 Phoenix 161-02 2
4 Place, Brian 12 Marshfield 161-01 2
5 Moore, Max 12 Newport 159-11 2
6 Conrad, Parker 12 Seaside 159-01 1
7 Stottlemyre, Tanner 12 Newport 158-05 2
8 Nolan, Elijah 11 Cascade 152-04 2
9 Stamm, David 12 Estacada 151-10 2
10 Slifka, Jacob 11 Banks 150-02 1
11 Kreutz, Owen 12 La Grande 143-06 1
12 Oswald, Keith 11 La Grande 134-00 1
13 Carrion, Jojo 11 Hidden Valle 120-10 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Mary's 79 2) Sutherlin 60
3) Blanchet Catholic 55.50 4) Catlin Gabel 52
5) Pleasant Hill 48 6) Burns 45
7) Westside Christian 36 8) Nyssa 35.50
9) Oregon Episcopal 34 10) Yamhill-Carlton 30
11) Riverdale 27.50 12) Cascade Christian 26
13) Umatilla 19 14) Willamina 18
15) Douglas 16 16) Irrigon 10
16) La Pine 10 18) Warrenton 9
19) Brookings-Harbor 7 20) Harrisburg 5
20) Vale 5 20) Salem Academy 5
20) Taft 5 24) Santiam Christian 4.50
24) Scio 4.50 26) Dayton 4
26) Amity 4 26) De La Salle N Catholic 4
29) Riverside 3 30) Horizon Christian 0.50
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hidden Valley 97 2) Philomath 69.50
3) Marshfield 51.50 4) North Valley 49
5) Siuslaw 48 6) Junction City 34
7) Astoria 31 8) Valley Catholic 29
9) Marist 27 10) Gladstone 26
11) Phoenix 24 12) Estacada 21
13) Seaside 20 14) Sisters 15.50
15) Ontario 14.50 16) Molalla 14
16) Cascade 14 18) Henley 10
19) Newport 9 20) Baker 8
21) Cottage Grove 7 21) La Grande 7
23) Stayton 6 23) Madras 6
25) Corbett 5 25) Klamath Union 5
27) Mazama 4 28) McLoughlin 3
28) Tillamook 3 28) Sweet Home 3
31) Banks 2
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Mary's 49 2) Amity 47.33
3) Catlin Gabel 46 4) Burns 45
5) Pleasant Hill 42.50 6) Umatilla 40.33
7) Clatskanie 36 8) Salem Academy 34
9) Cascade Christian 29 10) Santiam Christian 28.33
11) Sutherlin 27 12) Nyssa 26
13) Brookings-Harbor 23 13) Westside Christian 23
15) Yamhill-Carlton 21 15) Warrenton 21
17) Willamina 20 17) Creswell 20
19) Scio 16 20) Taft 14
21) Rainier (OR) 12 22) Vale 8
23) De La Salle N Catholic 7 23) Riverdale 7
25) Riverside 5 25) Horizon Christian 5
25) Douglas 5 28) La Pine 3.50
29) Oregon Episcopal 2
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newport 65 2) Mazama 59
3) Gladstone 49.50 4) Sweet Home 46
5) La Grande 42 6) Sisters 36
7) Henley 30 8) Molalla 28.50
9) Marist 28 9) Philomath 28
11) Klamath Union 27 12) Hidden Valley 26.50
13) Valley Catholic 23 14) Baker 21
15) Marshfield 19.50 15) Banks 19.50
17) Stayton 16 18) Siuslaw 15
19) Astoria 12 19) Cottage Grove 12
21) Phoenix 10 22) Madras 9
22) Junction City 9 24) Tillamook 8
24) North Marion 8 26) Elmira 7
27) Seaside 3 28) Woodburn 2.50
29) North Valley 2 30) Cascade 1
Licensed to Centennial High School - OR
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019 06:41 PM
2019 OSAA/ONPOINT COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION - 5/24/2019 to 5/25/2019
6A-5A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Mt. Hood Community College
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.78 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2018 Champ: 12.27 Merly Salveter, Sandy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nina Richardson 12 North Eugene 12.30Q 0.7 1
2 Maliyah Thompson 11 North Salem 12.35Q 0.4 2
3 Rebekah Miller 12 North Salem 12.45Q 0.4 2
4 Cyan Kelso-Reynolds 10 Springfield 12.70Q 0.7 1
5 Hazel Mesman 12 Churchill 12.71Q 0.7 1
6 Chelsea Howard 11 North Bend 12.83Q 0.4 2
7 Nerissa Thompson 10 North Salem 12.73q 0.7 1
8 Emily Stefan 10 West Albany 12.92q 0.4 2
9 Savannah Moore 10 St Helens 12.94 0.7 1
10 Maya Van Hook 12 Crater 13.21 0.4 2
11 Taitem Jensen 11 Ridgeview 13.23 0.7 1
12 Elisabeth House 12 Pendleton 13.26 0.7 1
13 Dakota Webb 9 Putnam 13.50 0.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.78 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2018 Champ: 12.27 Merly Salveter, Sandy
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rebekah Miller 12 North Salem 12.29 -0.6
2 Maliyah Thompson 11 North Salem 12.46 -0.6
3 Nina Richardson 12 North Eugene 12.55 -0.6
4 Cyan Kelso-Reynolds 10 Springfield 12.79 -0.6
5 Nerissa Thompson 10 North Salem 12.82 -0.6
6 Hazel Mesman 12 Churchill 12.84 -0.6
7 Chelsea Howard 11 North Bend 12.87 -0.6
8 Emily Stefan 10 West Albany 13.01 -0.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 23.94 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2018 Champ: 25.20 Marley Salveter, Sandy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maliyah Thompson 11 North Salem 25.76Q 1.5 2
2 Nina Richardson 12 North Eugene 25.98Q 1.1 1
3 Katie Sinn 12 Silverton 26.46Q 1.1 1
4 Nerissa Thompson 10 North Salem 26.65Q 1.5 2
5 Cyan Kelso-Reynolds 10 Springfield 26.47Q 1.1 1
6 Savannah Moore 10 St Helens 26.79Q 1.5 2
7 Tori Houg 9 Willamette 26.72q 1.1 1
8 Emily Stefan 10 West Albany 26.81q 1.1 1
9 MaLayni Stovall 10 Eagle Point 26.92 1.5 2
10 Sidney Becker 11 Hood River V 27.05 1.1 1
11 Taitem Jensen 11 Ridgeview 27.30 1.1 1
12 Jada Foster 10 Crescent Val 27.45 1.5 2
13 Hannah Hayduk 9 St Helens 27.53 1.5 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 23.94 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2018 Champ: 25.20 Marley Salveter, Sandy
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nina Richardson 12 North Eugene 25.61 0.5
2 Maliyah Thompson 11 North Salem 25.65 0.5
3 Nerissa Thompson 10 North Salem 26.51 0.5
4 Cyan Kelso-Reynolds 10 Springfield 26.66 0.5
5 Savannah Moore 10 St Helens 26.85 0.5 26.845
6 Katie Sinn 12 Silverton 26.85 0.5 26.846
7 Emily Stefan 10 West Albany 26.87 0.5
8 Tori Houg 9 Willamette 27.13 0.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.60 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2018 Champ: 58.69 Grace Toney, Bend
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MaLayni Stovall 10 Eagle Point 59.38Q 1
2 Justice McBride 11 Silverton 1:00.55Q 2 1:00.546
3 Hannah Hayduk 9 St Helens 1:00.13Q 1
4 Elizabeth Hernandez 10 North Salem 1:00.68Q 2
5 Katie Sinn 12 Silverton 1:00.55Q 1 1:00.549
6 Bethany Marteeney 11 West Albany 1:01.08Q 2
7 Muriel Jones-Hoisington 9 Pendleton 1:01.05q 1
8 Isabella Dreiling 9 Willamette 1:01.10q 1
9 Ava McKee 9 Crescent Val 1:01.62 2
10 Maggie Ramoss 10 Crook County 1:02.04 1
11 Maritza Fernandez 12 Hood River V 1:02.20 2
12 Elizabeth Tapia 11 The Dalles 1:03.82 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.60 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2018 Champ: 58.69 Grace Toney, Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Justice McBride 11 Silverton 59.03
2 Katie Sinn 12 Silverton 59.34
3 Hannah Hayduk 9 St Helens 1:00.35
4 MaLayni Stovall 10 Eagle Point 1:00.37
5 Elizabeth Hernandez 10 North Salem 1:00.99
6 Bethany Marteeney 11 West Albany 1:01.07
7 Isabella Dreiling 9 Willamette 1:01.38
8 Muriel Jones-Hoisington 9 Pendleton 1:01.94
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:12.00 2008 Alyssa O'Connor, Summit
2018 Champ: 2:14.76 Isabel Max, Summit
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Mullins 12 The Dalles 2:19.85Q 2
2 Hailey Lewetag 11 North Salem 2:23.19Q 1
3 Samantha Prusse 11 Wilsonville 2:19.86Q 2
4 Jillian Greene 12 Wilsonville 2:23.28Q 1
5 Jori Paradis 12 Silverton 2:19.90Q 2
6 Tess Conway 11 Scappoose 2:23.30Q 1
7 Geneva Wolfe 12 Crescent Val 2:20.01q 2
8 Sienna Higinbotham 12 West Albany 2:23.67q 1
9 Chloe Bullock 10 Hood River V 2:24.36 1
10 Jade Hopkins 11 Crater 2:24.55 2
11 Eimy Martinez 10 North Salem 2:24.89 1
12 Violet Powell 11 Churchill 2:27.79 1
13 Celeste Sinko 10 North Bend 2:28.84 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:12.00 2008 Alyssa O'Connor, Summit
2018 Champ: 2:14.76 Isabel Max, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Lewetag 11 North Salem 2:18.70
2 Tess Conway 11 Scappoose 2:20.53
3 Emma Mullins 12 The Dalles 2:20.79
4 Jori Paradis 12 Silverton 2:20.91
5 Geneva Wolfe 12 Crescent Val 2:21.17
6 Jillian Greene 12 Wilsonville 2:21.92
7 Samantha Prusse 11 Wilsonville 2:22.32
8 Sienna Higinbotham 12 West Albany 2:23.86
Girls 1500 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:30.71 2017 Olivia Brooks, Summit
2018 Champ: 4:39.32 Sophie Fisher, Crescent Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Prusse 11 Wilsonville 4:45.48
2 Frances Dickinson 11 Hood River V 4:47.45
3 Jori Paradis 12 Silverton 4:47.91
4 Madeline Nason 9 Corvallis 4:47.96
5 Sunitha Black 10 Crescent Val 4:50.63
6 Annie Berry 11 West Albany 4:54.86
7 Eimy Martinez 10 North Salem 4:55.14
8 Isabella Ayala 12 Lebanon 4:55.38
9 Abigail Raven 10 Thurston 4:55.48
10 Brigid Hanley 12 La Salle Pre 4:55.52
11 Alexa Hague 12 Ashland 4:58.31
12 Elezebeth Allen 12 Crater 4:59.39
13 Jeanette Carne 11 Crook County 5:11.30
Girls 3000 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
State Meet: % 9:50.94 2017 Olivia Brooks, Summit
2018 Champ: 10:00.66 Fiona Max, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frances Dickinson 11 Hood River V 10:12.83
2 Sunitha Black 10 Crescent Val 10:19.44
3 Madeline Nason 9 Corvallis 10:23.00
4 Lottie Bromham 11 Hood River V 10:30.05
5 Alexa Hague 12 Ashland 10:30.83
6 Annie Berry 11 West Albany 10:32.96
7 Abigail Swain 11 North Salem 10:33.24
8 Brigid Hanley 12 La Salle Pre 10:37.58
9 Isabella Ayala 12 Lebanon 10:40.21
10 Isabel Swain 9 North Salem 10:41.06
11 Gabriella Prusse 9 Wilsonville 10:53.22
12 Natalie Elstone 11 Churchill 10:54.87
13 Abigail Raven 10 Thurston 10:55.10
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.41 2015 Anna Dean, Hillsboro
2018 Champ: 14.91 Quin Fraley, Summit
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maliyah Thompson 11 North Salem 14.95Q -1.4 2
2 Adael Scatena 11 Thurston 15.09Q -1.2 1
3 Emmi Freeman 11 Churchill 15.50Q -1.2 1
4 Hazel Mesman 12 Churchill 15.53Q -1.4 2
5 Alison Okorie 10 Hillsboro 16.00Q -1.2 1
6 Emma Jones 11 Scappoose 16.23Q -1.4 2
7 Wendy Hare 10 Corvallis 16.34q -1.4 2
8 Erin Wanamaker 10 Redmond 16.35q -1.4 2
9 Katie Leavitt 10 Ridgeview 16.76 -1.2 1
10 Haley Edwards 12 North Bend 16.77 -1.2 1
11 Dana Romero Montano 12 North Salem 17.23 -1.2 1
12 Maya Scott 11 Churchill 17.32 -1.4 2
13 Danyel Davis 10 Lebanon 17.96 -1.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.41 2015 Anna Dean, Hillsboro
2018 Champ: 14.91 Quin Fraley, Summit
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Maliyah Thompson 11 North Salem 14.69 +0.0
2 Adael Scatena 11 Thurston 15.12 +0.0
3 Emmi Freeman 11 Churchill 15.47 +0.0
4 Alison Okorie 10 Hillsboro 15.77 +0.0
5 Emma Jones 11 Scappoose 16.18 +0.0
6 Wendy Hare 10 Corvallis 16.68 +0.0
7 Hazel Mesman 12 Churchill 17.28 +0.0
-- Erin Wanamaker 10 Redmond DNF +0.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.22 2010 Olivia Ferrara, LIberty
2018 Champ: 44.44 Quin Fraley, Summit
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adael Scatena 11 Thurston 44.79Q 1
2 Dana Romero Montano 12 North Salem 46.33Q 2
3 Hazel Mesman 12 Churchill 46.38Q 2
4 Elisabeth House 12 Pendleton 46.48Q 1
5 Sophie Bliss 9 Central 46.75Q 1
6 Emmi Freeman 11 Churchill 46.79Q 2
7 Emma Jones 11 Scappoose 46.76q 1
8 Aaliyah Fitzke 12 North Salem 47.19q 2
9 Wendy Hare 10 Corvallis 47.71 2
10 Ana Gonzalez 11 Ridgeview 47.75 1
11 Kaitlyn Bingham 12 North Bend 48.69 1
12 Maya Johnson 10 Redmond 49.03 1
13 Madeline Lambing 11 Hillsboro 49.70 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.22 2010 Olivia Ferrara, LIberty
2018 Champ: 44.44 Quin Fraley, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adael Scatena 11 Thurston 43.52%
2 Hazel Mesman 12 Churchill 45.15
3 Elisabeth House 12 Pendleton 46.60
4 Sophie Bliss 9 Central 46.76
5 Aaliyah Fitzke 12 North Salem 46.85
6 Emma Jones 11 Scappoose 47.15
7 Dana Romero Montano 12 North Salem 47.45
8 Emmi Freeman 11 Churchill 48.79
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 47.99 2015 Hillsboro
A. Dean, K. Thomas, K. Taube, M. Ellsworth
2018 Champ: 48.81 Bend
C. Wagner, L. Lucas, K. Jolley, M. Hopwood
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Salem 'A' 47.77% 2
1) Nerissa Thompson 10 2) Aaliyah Fitzke 12
3) Maliyah Thompson 11 4) Rebekah Miller 12
2 Silverton 'A' 49.80 2
1) Elizabeth Schmitz 11 2) Justice McBride 11
3) Savannah Reilly 12 4) Katie Sinn 12
3 Ridgeview 'A' 50.52 2
1) Kayla Cowgill 10 2) Ana Gonzalez 11
3) Abby Martin 11 4) Taitem Jensen 11
4 St Helens 'A' 50.54 2
1) Kasten Warner 10 2) Hannah Hayduk 9
3) Isabelle Wallace 11 4) Savannah Moore 10
5 West Albany 'A' 50.73 1
1) Monica Kloess 9 2) Madyson Hellem 9
3) Tiffany Forrest 12 4) Emily Stefan 10
6 La Salle Prep 'A' 50.74 1
1) Mary Gach 11 2) Molly Jenne 10
3) Sarah Georges 10 4) Victoria Azar 10
7 Scappoose 'A' 50.89 1
1) Kelsey Ela 11 2) Emma Jones 11
3) Sierra Stafford 12 4) Tess Conway 11
8 Thurston 'A' 51.17 2
1) Taryne Gormley 12 2) Megan Miller 10
3) Adael Scatena 11 4) Rhianna Brown 12
9 Eagle Point 'A' 51.28 1
1) Makenna Maldenado 9 2) MaLayni Stovall 10
3) Kathryn Devitt 10 4) Nasya Hall 11
10 The Dalles 'A' 51.39 2
1) Kristine Carter 12 2) Jenna Miller 11
3) Elena Cardosi 10 4) Emily Adams 10
11 Pendleton 'A' 51.53 2
1) Kendall Bonzani 10 2) Emma House 10
3) Muriel Jones-Hoisington 9 4) Elisabeth House 12
12 Hood River Valley 'A' 51.56 2
1) Olivia Schafer 12 2) Sidney Becker 11
3) Maritza Fernandez 12 4) Luka Paider 10
13 North Bend 'A' 51.72 1
1) Haley Edwards 12 2) Charlise Stark 9
3) Brooklyn Garrigus 9 4) Chelsea Howard 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 3:52.77 2016 Summit
P. FLannery, E. Stevenson, H. Cochran, S. Reeves
2018 Champ: 3:59.78 Summit
M. Hanson, I. Max, A. Hinz, Q. Fraley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Salem 'A' 4:03.62 2
1) Nerissa Thompson 10 2) Dana Romero Montano 12
3) Elizabeth Hernandez 10 4) Hailey Lewetag 11
2 Silverton 'A' 4:04.36 2
1) Elizabeth Schmitz 11 2) Jori Paradis 12
3) Justice McBride 11 4) Katie Sinn 12
3 Thurston 'A' 4:07.00 2
1) Jaelynne Birkby 11 2) Rhianna Brown 12
3) Megan Miller 10 4) Adael Scatena 11
4 Willamette 'A' 4:07.46 2
1) Haelee White 12 2) Nora Jackson 12
3) Eva Brady 10 4) Isabella Dreiling 9
5 Hood River Valley 'A' 4:11.15 2
1) Sidney Becker 11 2) Chloe Bullock 10
3) Mira Olson 10 4) Maritza Fernandez 12
6 Crescent Valley 'A' 4:12.24 1
1) Jada Foster 10 2) Geneva Wolfe 12
3) Ellie Herber 10 4) Ava McKee 9
7 Crook County 'A' 4:12.58 2
1) Grace Marburger 2) Mckinzee Mode 12
3) Alyson Thomas 11 4) Maggie Ramoss 10
8 The Dalles 'A' 4:14.60 1
1) Elizabeth Tapia 11 2) Jenna Miller 11
3) Elena Cardosi 10 4) Emma Mullins 12
9 Wilsonville 'A' 4:14.95 2
1) Haley Stahl 11 2) Gabriella Prusse 9
3) Samantha Prusse 11 4) Jillian Greene 12
10 Scappoose 'A' 4:15.41 1
1) Anika Havlik 10 2) Sydney Hanke 9
3) Tess Conway 11 4) Emma Jones 11
11 La Salle Prep 'A' 4:17.12 1
1) Molly Jenne 10 2) Emma Sheets 12
3) Abbie Reddick 9 4) Victoria Azar 10
12 Pendleton 'A' 4:22.40 1
1) Ellaynah Brown 10 2) Kendall Bonzani 10
3) Muriel Jones-Hoisington 9 4) Elisabeth House 12
Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
Start at 4'10"; 2" increments to 5'0"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
State Meet: % 6-01 2013 Rachel Proteau, West Albany
2018 Champ: 5-07 Jasmine Martin, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Savannah Reilly 12 Silverton 5-04.00
2 Sophia Henke 12 Central 5-03.00
3 Miranda Evans 11 Putnam 5-02.00
4 Abby Sheets 10 La Salle Pre 5-01.00
5 Haley Snelgrove 12 North Bend J5-01.00
6 Savannah Hoffmann 11 St Helens 5-00.00
7 Elia Sanchez 10 North Salem J5-00.00
7 Olympia Matuk 11 Hillsboro J5-00.00
9 Sydney Beers 11 West Albany J5-00.00
10 Andrea Flores 11 Eagle Point 4-10.00
11 Aaliyah Fitzke 12 North Salem J4-10.00
12 Jenna Albrecht 9 Ridgeview J4-10.00
12 Olivia Snyder 10 Ridgeview J4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
Start at 9'0"; 6" increments to 11'0"; 3" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim, CA
State Meet: % 12-09.50 2009 Mariah Roberge, Marshfield
2018 Champ: 11-06.25 Taylor Petz, Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poppy Miller 10 Hood River V 10-06.00
2 Gracen Hokanson 11 Crater 10-00.00
3 Faith Wagner 12 Crook County J10-00.00
4 Hailey Atkinson 10 Thurston J10-00.00
4 Sophia Dau 10 Churchill J10-00.00
6 Emmi Freeman 11 Churchill 9-00.00
6 Marta Jantzi 12 North Salem 9-00.00
Girls Long Jump 5A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 19-02.25 2016 Tiera Norman, Milwaukie
2018 Champ: 18-01 Jasmine Martin, Mountain VIew
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chelsea Howard 11 North Bend 17-11.75 0.6 2
2 Rebekah Miller 12 North Salem 17-01.25 0.7 2
3 Jada Wollen 11 North Eugene 16-10.00 0.5 2
4 Miranda Evans 11 Putnam 16-03.00 0.3 1
5 Cyan Kelso-Reynolds 10 Springfield 16-02.25 -0.2 2
6 Ellie Hintzman 10 Corvallis J16-02.25 0.6 1
7 Nina Richardson 12 North Eugene 16-01.75 -0.6 2
8 Sophia Henke 12 Central 16-01.50 +0.0 2
9 Kayla Mitchell 12 Hillsboro 15-07.25 0.9 1
10 Emily Candee 12 Silverton 15-07.00 0.5 1
11 Jada Foster 10 Crescent Val 15-06.75 0.7 2
12 Emily Adams 10 The Dalles 15-00.00 1.3 1
13 Emma Mullins 12 The Dalles 14-03.75 0.8 1
Girls Triple Jump 5A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board at: 30 feet
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 38-10.50 2007 Alyssa Potter, Thurston
2018 Champ: 37-05.50 Leah Richards, Bend
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chelsea Howard 11 North Bend 36-07.25 +0.0 2
2 Erin Wanamaker 10 Redmond 35-01.75 +0.0 2
3 Tiffany Forrest 12 West Albany 35-01.50 +0.0 2
4 Rebekah Miller 12 North Salem 34-11.00 +0.0 2
5 Dakota Webb 9 Putnam 34-03.50 +0.0 1
6 Sydney Beers 11 West Albany J34-03.50 +0.0 1
7 Gracen Hokanson 11 Crater 33-09.75 -0.3 1
8 Kayla Mitchell 12 Hillsboro 33-07.50 -0.1 2
9 Sarah Georges 10 La Salle Pre 33-06.75 -0.1 2
10 Dallas Majorie Hutchins 10 Crook County 33-02.50 +0.0 1
11 Sophia Henke 12 Central 32-10.25 +0.0 1
-- Cameron Branch 11 Springfield FOUL 1
Girls Shot Put 5A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 57-00.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, NJ
State Meet: % 41-11 2008 Alesha Trattner, Glencoe
2018 Champ: 40-04 Magie Woginrich, Wilsonville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan Hopkins 12 Lebanon 38-06.50 2
2 Kate Bakken 12 Springfield 36-06.25 2
3 Kenna Woodward 11 Crook County 36-02.50 2
4 Alyssa Walls 12 West Albany 36-01.50 2
5 Gabrielle T Rodrigues 10 North Salem 36-00.50 1
6 Kiara Ballard 12 North Salem 35-08.00 1
7 Natalie Willoughby 11 Willamette 35-00.75 2
8 Addy Fulks 12 Willamette 34-07.50 1
9 Eleanor Codding 12 The Dalles 34-06.25 2
10 Lauren LaFreniere 12 Wilsonville 33-02.75 2
11 Ellie Corwin 11 Redmond 33-01.00 1
12 Riley Traeger 11 Silverton 33-00.25 1
13 Savanna Ramirez 10 Milwaukie 30-08.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 5A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 147-06 2018 Haley Smith, Summit
2018 Champ: 147-06 Haley Smith, Summit
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Savanna Ramirez 10 Milwaukie 118-05 2
2 Morgan Hopkins 12 Lebanon 112-09 2
3 Kenna Woodward 11 Crook County 111-08 2
4 Alyssa Walls 12 West Albany 111-06 2
5 Annika Strasman 11 North Bend 110-11 2
6 Sierra Noss 9 Crescent Val 110-05 2
7 Madison Jones 10 Wilsonville 105-06 1
8 Gabrielle T Rodrigues 10 North Salem 105-01 1
9 Marrisa Asher 11 Crook County 99-05 1
10 Maria Knight 11 North Bend 99-01 1
11 Krystal Andres 11 North Salem 97-09 1
12 Kiara Ballard 12 North Salem 86-09 1
-- Natalie Willoughby 11 Willamette FOUL 2
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, N. Huntington, PA
State Meet: % 155-11 2008 Michelle Coombs, Hermiston
2018 Champ: 145-04 Emanuela Casadei, Pendleton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riley Traeger 11 Silverton 138-09 2
2 Ashley Smith 11 La Salle Pre 136-03 2
3 MaKenna Presley 12 Milwaukie 130-03 2
4 Alyssa Walls 12 West Albany 122-04 2
5 Kiara Ballard 12 North Salem 119-05 2
6 Shelby Squire 12 Crook County 114-06 1
7 Kate Bakken 12 Springfield 108-00 1
8 Emma House 10 Pendleton 107-02 1
9 Kayla Hieb 11 Wilsonville 102-06 1
10 Delaney Dougherty 12 Wilsonville 102-05 2
11 Courtney Isom 12 West Albany 100-03 1
12 Hayden Markel 12 North Bend 98-05 2
13 Ellie Corwin 11 Redmond 96-08 1
14 Jenna Albrecht 9 Ridgeview 85-04 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.90 1989 LaReina Woods, Corvallis
State Meet: 11.90 2007 Mandy White, Lakeridge
2018 Champ: 12.00 Fechi Nmereole, Gresham
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Hopwood 12 Bend 12.22Q -0.9 1
2 Colleen Uzoekwe 11 Westview 12.31Q -0.9 2
3 Fechi Nmereole 12 Gresham 12.32Q -0.9 2
4 Marley Salveter 12 Sandy 12.37Q -0.9 1
5 Gracious Lusby 11 Roseburg 12.38Q -0.9 1
6 Lucy Jolivette 12 West Salem 12.39Q -0.9 2
7 Lily Jones 9 Roosevelt (O 12.60q -0.9 2
8 Nora Hagan 10 Sherwood 12.65q -0.9 1
9 Madeline DeBorde 12 Lake Oswego 12.72 -0.9 1
10 Erica Chiang 12 Lake Oswego 12.74 -0.9 2
11 Anna Miller 9 Mountainside 12.81 -0.9 1
12 Elliana Herring 10 West Salem 12.99 -0.9 2
13 Briana Turner 10 Benson 13.01 -0.9 1
14 Allyson Hammond 9 Forest Grove 13.03 -0.9 2
15 Sarah Rice 11 West Salem 13.17 -0.9 2
-- Elise Unruh-Thomas 12 South Eugene DQ -0.9 1 false start
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.90 1989 LaReina Woods, Corvallis
State Meet: 11.90 2007 Mandy White, Lakeridge
2018 Champ: 12.00 Fechi Nmereole, Gresham
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Colleen Uzoekwe 11 Westview 12.08 +0.0
2 Maya Hopwood 12 Bend 12.12 +0.0
3 Fechi Nmereole 12 Gresham 12.15 +0.0
4 Lucy Jolivette 12 West Salem 12.19 +0.0
5 Gracious Lusby 11 Roseburg 12.25 +0.0
6 Marley Salveter 12 Sandy 12.35 +0.0
7 Lily Jones 9 Roosevelt (O 12.39 +0.0
8 Nora Hagan 10 Sherwood 12.50 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.01 2009 Kayla Smith, Benson
2018 Champ: 24.65 Elise Unruh-Thomas, South Eugene
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elise Unruh-Thomas 12 South Eugene 24.76Q 0.7 2
2 Maya Hopwood 12 Bend 25.04Q 0.8 1
3 Lucy Jolivette 12 West Salem 24.80Q 0.7 2
4 Gracious Lusby 11 Roseburg 25.11Q 0.8 1
5 Fechi Nmereole 12 Gresham 25.32Q 0.7 2
6 Colleen Uzoekwe 11 Westview 25.33Q 0.8 1
7 Ruby Bishop 9 Bend 25.45q 0.7 2
8 Anna Miller 9 Mountainside 25.50q 0.7 2
9 Nora Hagan 10 Sherwood 25.77 0.8 1
10 Riley Patera 9 Tigard 25.80 0.8 1
11 Erica Chiang 12 Lake Oswego 25.95 0.8 1
12 Briana Turner 10 Benson 26.00 0.7 2
13 Marley Salveter 12 Sandy 26.08 0.7 2
14 Lily Jones 9 Roosevelt (O 26.22 0.7 2
15 Emma Baughman 11 Westview 26.42 0.8 1
16 Claire McGill 11 Sherwood 26.47 0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.01 2009 Kayla Smith, Benson
2018 Champ: 24.65 Elise Unruh-Thomas, South Eugene
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Colleen Uzoekwe 11 Westview 24.98 -0.3
2 Elise Unruh-Thomas 12 South Eugene 25.02 -0.3
3 Lucy Jolivette 12 West Salem 25.03 -0.3
4 Gracious Lusby 11 Roseburg 25.20 -0.3
5 Maya Hopwood 12 Bend 25.32 -0.3
6 Fechi Nmereole 12 Gresham 25.91 -0.3
7 Anna Miller 9 Mountainside 25.92 -0.3
8 Ruby Bishop 9 Bend 26.32 -0.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.64 2002 Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
2018 Champ: 56.58 Brooklyn James, Clackamas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruby Bishop 9 Bend 57.29Q 2
2 Greta Anderson 12 Jesuit 58.22Q 1
3 Emma Baughman 11 Westview 58.32Q 2
4 Gennavieve Marion 12 Tualatin 58.98Q 1
5 Camille Lawrence 10 Sheldon (Or) 58.69Q 2
6 Riley Patera 9 Tigard 59.06Q 1
7 Lily Bartel 12 Oregon City 58.77q 2
8 Charli Stewart 10 Bend 59.18q 2
9 Tatianna Ross 10 Grants Pass 59.32 1
10 Madison Fassiotto 12 Lincoln 59.36 1
11 Grace Umfleet 11 Newberg 59.65 2
12 Angelica Gatica Gomez 10 David Dougla 59.73 2
13 Taberah Schmidt 12 Clackamas 59.80 1
14 Avery Poulsen 11 Wilson 59.82 1
15 Isabelle Carrington 10 Mountainside 1:00.21 2
16 Emma Parish 11 Liberty 1:01.15 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.64 2002 Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
2018 Champ: 56.58 Brooklyn James, Clackamas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ruby Bishop 9 Bend 57.57
2 Charli Stewart 10 Bend 57.60
3 Riley Patera 9 Tigard 57.72
4 Greta Anderson 12 Jesuit 57.92
5 Emma Baughman 11 Westview 58.29
6 Camille Lawrence 10 Sheldon (Or) 59.01
7 Gennavieve Marion 12 Tualatin 59.05
8 Lily Bartel 12 Oregon City 59.62
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:07.6h 1978 Teri Wierson, Sunset
2018 Champ: 2:11.72 Kelly Makin, Sunset
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Izabela Kacalek 11 Canby 2:14.76Q 2
2 Chloe Foerster 9 Jesuit 2:15.92Q 1
3 Isabel Max 11 Summit 2:14.79Q 2
4 Elizabeth Khoury 12 Forest Grove 2:16.24Q 1
5 Molly Grant 10 Jesuit 2:14.87Q 2
6 Kaiya Robertson 9 Franklin (Or 2:16.55Q 1
7 Ellie Cook 9 Lincoln 2:16.60q 1
8 Magdalene Williams 9 Summit 2:16.67q 2
9 Anya Remsburg 9 Oregon City 2:19.14 1
10 Irene Nagasaka 11 Westview 2:19.26 2
11 Isabella Kansala 12 Sandy 2:20.77 1
12 Hannah Seubert 9 South Eugene 2:21.09 1
13 Gretchen Schwartz 10 South Eugene 2:21.66 1
14 Emma Schmerbach 10 South Medfor 2:24.27 2
15 Emily Jensen 9 McMinnville 2:24.81 2
16 Amara Christensen 11 Central Cath 2:27.07 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:07.6h 1978 Teri Wierson, Sunset
2018 Champ: 2:11.72 Kelly Makin, Sunset
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chloe Foerster 9 Jesuit 2:09.52
2 Molly Grant 10 Jesuit 2:10.51
3 Isabel Max 11 Summit 2:12.40
4 Izabela Kacalek 11 Canby 2:15.00
5 Kaiya Robertson 9 Franklin (Or 2:15.19
6 Magdalene Williams 9 Summit 2:17.26
7 Elizabeth Khoury 12 Forest Grove 2:18.05
8 Ellie Cook 9 Lincoln 2:21.17
Girls 1500 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:24.54 1981 Kathy Hayes, Newberg
2018 Champ: 4:26.47 Kelly Makin, Sunset
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madison Elmore 11 South Eugene 4:27.13
2 Fiona Max 11 Summit 4:27.27
3 Lucy Huelskamp 11 Sunset 4:32.60
4 Teaghan Knox 9 Summit 4:33.86
5 Kyla Becker 12 Lincoln 4:34.63
6 Elizabeth Khoury 12 Forest Grove 4:35.68
7 Delaney Griffin 12 Franklin (Or 4:36.78
8 Annelies Quinton 10 Grant 4:38.44
9 Mia Kane 10 Lincoln 4:38.92
10 Hannah Aguirre 12 Forest Grove 4:44.27
11 Alexis Kebbe 11 Jesuit 4:46.01
12 Kaitlyn Gearin 11 Tualatin 4:46.86
13 Fiona Lenth 10 St Mary's Ac 4:55.26
14 Aimee Boechler 11 South Eugene 4:56.83
15 Hayley Harrison 12 Central Cath 5:00.54
16 Isabella Kansala 12 Sandy 5:09.48
Girls 3000 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
State Meet: % 9:32.08 2013 Erin Clark, South Eugene
2018 Champ: 9:57.99 Makenna Schumacher, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fiona Max 11 Summit 9:43.91
2 Lucy Huelskamp 11 Sunset 9:49.51
3 Kyla Becker 12 Lincoln 9:51.97
4 Annelies Quinton 10 Grant 9:58.25
5 Delaney Griffin 12 Franklin (Or 9:59.17
6 Alexis Kebbe 11 Jesuit 10:01.99
7 Kaitlyn Gearin 11 Tualatin 10:05.88
8 Mia Kane 10 Lincoln 10:08.87
9 Elizabeth Rinck 12 Jesuit 10:13.57
10 Hannah Aguirre 12 Forest Grove 10:14.70
11 Kate Bouse 10 South Eugene 10:28.27
12 Fiona Lenth 10 St Mary's Ac 10:37.11
13 Emma Schmerbach 10 South Medfor 10:39.07
14 Eva Higgins 12 McMinnville 10:39.37
15 Anna Chau 12 South Salem 10:40.23
16 Kaitlyn Kruse 11 Reynolds 10:48.34
17 Mariam Rozendal 12 David Dougla 11:13.90
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.17 2007 Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln
2018 Champ: 14.30 Skyler Blair, Southridge
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison McHone 12 Centennial 14.84Q 0.5 1
2 Taylor Chocek 11 South Eugene 14.95Q -0.3 2
3 Madison McGlasson 12 Glencoe 15.07Q 0.5 1
4 Ella Thomas 10 Sheldon (Or) 15.27Q -0.3 2
5 Kailee Yoshishige 11 Clackamas 15.29Q 0.5 1
6 Harley Daniel 9 Oregon City 15.43Q -0.3 2
7 Katarina Bosworth 12 Beaverton 15.62q -0.3 2
8 Hailey Westbrook 11 Grants Pass 15.67q -0.3 2
9 Sarah Quinlan 11 Bend 15.75 0.5 1
10 DeShanae Norman 9 Benson 15.85 -0.3 2
11 Taylor Petz So Bend 15.90 0.5 1
12 Morgan Burke 10 South Medfor 16.05 0.5 1
13 Alexis Pearson 12 Oregon City 16.42 -0.3 2
14 Rilee Carstensen 11 Newberg 16.43 0.5 1
15 Abigail Crawshaw 9 Mountainside 16.59 0.5 1
16 Makena Moragne 10 Wilson 16.67 -0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.17 2007 Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln
2018 Champ: 14.30 Skyler Blair, Southridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Madison McHone 12 Centennial 14.44 -0.1
2 Madison McGlasson 12 Glencoe 14.87 -0.1
3 Taylor Chocek 11 South Eugene 15.08 -0.1
4 Ella Thomas 10 Sheldon (Or) 15.14 -0.1
5 Kailee Yoshishige 11 Clackamas 15.40 -0.1
6 Katarina Bosworth 12 Beaverton 16.09 -0.1
7 Hailey Westbrook 11 Grants Pass 16.26 -0.1
-- Harley Daniel 9 Oregon City DQ -0.1 going under a hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 42.58 2001 Janelle Joy, Milwaukie
2018 Champ: 43.61 Skyler Blair, Southridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Chocek 11 South Eugene 44.77Q 1
2 Madison McHone 12 Centennial 45.00Q 2
3 Catherine Touchette 9 South Eugene 45.40Q 2
4 Ella Thomas 10 Sheldon (Or) 45.63Q 1
5 Eva van Hameren 12 Jesuit 45.89Q 2
6 Kailee Yoshishige 11 Clackamas 46.21Q 1
7 Joley Sproul 10 Sherwood 45.99q 2
8 Grace Toney 10 Bend 47.09q 2
9 Madison McGlasson 12 Glencoe 47.13 1
10 Rilee Carstensen 11 Newberg 47.28 2
11 Olivia Worley 12 Wilson 47.35 1
12 Izabela Aranda-Dooley 12 Sunset 47.46 2
13 Hannah Daniel 9 Lakeridge 47.65 1
14 Alexis Pearson 12 Oregon City 48.09 2
15 DeShanae Norman 9 Benson 48.18 1
16 Taylor Petz So Bend 48.83 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 42.58 2001 Janelle Joy, Milwaukie
2018 Champ: 43.61 Skyler Blair, Southridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Madison McHone 12 Centennial 44.25
2 Taylor Chocek 11 South Eugene 45.26
3 Kailee Yoshishige 11 Clackamas 46.10
4 Catherine Touchette 9 South Eugene 46.37
5 Eva van Hameren 12 Jesuit 46.67
6 Joley Sproul 10 Sherwood 46.91
7 Grace Toney 10 Bend 48.68
8 Ella Thomas 10 Sheldon (Or) 54.52
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 46.57 2003 Benson
A. Taylor, B> Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
2018 Champ: 47.99 North Salem
N. Thompson, A. Fitzke, M. Thompson, R. Miller
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Salem 'A' 48.16 2
1) Elliana Herring 10 2) Lucy Jolivette 12
3) Elisabeth Goodrich 12 4) Sarah Rice 11
2 Lake Oswego 'A' 48.66 2
1) Gemma Pleas 11 2) Erica Chiang 12
3) Sophie Smith 12 4) Madeline DeBorde 12
3 South Eugene 'A' 48.71 2
1) Clara Snelling 9 2) Sasha Eustis 11
3) Taylor Chocek 11 4) Elise Unruh-Thomas 12
4 Grants Pass 'A' 48.77 2
1) Lailee Friend 10 2) Camdyn Bruner 11
3) Molly Guerra 12 4) Tatianna Ross 10
5 Bend 'A' 48.80 2
1) Charli Stewart 10 2) Ruby Bishop 9
3) Katelyn Jolley 10 4) Maya Hopwood 12
6 Sheldon (Or) 'A' 49.14 2
1) Ella Thomas 10 2) Kathryn Clark 11
3) Kenady Leighton 11 4) Camille Lawrence 10
7 Jesuit 'A' 49.46 1
1) Ana Mueller 12 2) Eva van Hameren 12
3) Alisha Lowe 12 4) Madison Hawkins 9
8 Gresham 'A' 49.58 2
1) Heaven Schab 11 2) Destiny Ogbeama 12
3) Emmonee Flanagan 10 4) Fechi Nmereole 12
9 Mountainside 'A' 49.63 1
1) Isabelle Carrington 10 2) Anna Miller 9
3) Shaylee Gonzalez 9 4) Cierra Thompson 10
10 Clackamas 'A' 49.77 1
1) Macey Groves 10 2) Kailee Yoshishige 11
3) Taberah Schmidt 12 4) Kiah Wetzell 11
11 Benson 'A' 50.12 1
1) Keziah Hollands 10 2) Jordan Wolmut
3) Deasia Kennedy 10 4) Briana Turner 10
12 Glencoe 'A' 50.27 1
1) Madison McGlasson 12 2) Madison Acosta 10
3) Avery Jensen 9 4) Devon Evenson 9
13 Cleveland (Or) 'A' 50.44 1
1) Avery Kyle 10 2) Riana Lancaster 9
3) Audrey Olenski 12 4) Tessa Robinson 11
14 Newberg 'A' 51.18 1
1) Rilee Carstensen 11 2) Anna Secrist 12
3) Kalani Aquipel 9 4) Grace Umfleet 11
15 Tualatin 'A' 57.11 2
1) Corona Parker 11 2) Amerrah Horne-Vaden 10
3) Jessica Olson 12 4) Gennavieve Marion 12
-- Summit 'A' DQ 1 3rd exc-out of zone
1) Caroline Schutz 11 2) Morgan Hanson 10
3) Camille Buzzas 9 4) Birdie Wieche 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 3:49.97 2003 Benson
P Chandler, S Callier, D Jones, B. Probasco-Canda
2018 Champ: 3:54.55 Jesuit
P. Grant, L. Colson, E. Nelson, M. Grant
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jesuit 'A' 3:50.13 2
1) Molly Grant 10 2) Ella Nelson 11
3) Greta Anderson 12 4) Chloe Foerster 9
2 Mountainside 'A' 3:57.64 2
1) Grace Saxton 10 2) Isabelle Carrington 10
3) Cierra Thompson 10 4) Anna Miller 9
3 South Eugene 'A' 3:57.84 2
1) Devyn Simmons 10 2) Madison Elmore 11
3) Sasha Eustis 11 4) Elise Unruh-Thomas 12
4 Oregon City 'A' 3:58.05 2
1) Harley Daniel 9 2) Grace Leasure 9
3) Lily Bartel 12 4) Anya Remsburg 9
5 Bend 'A' 3:59.75 2
1) Maya Hopwood 12 2) Charli Stewart 10
3) Grace Toney 10 4) Ruby Bishop 9
6 West Salem 'A' 4:00.55 1
1) Sarah Rice 11 2) Elisabeth Goodrich 12
3) Aria Dyson 11 4) Lucy Jolivette 12
7 Lake Oswego 'A' 4:00.87 2
1) Jayden Hill 9 2) Erica Chiang 12
3) Julia Sieber 9 4) Lily Lines 11
8 Westview 'A' 4:01.54 2
1) Emma Baughman 11 2) Lillian Janasik 10
3) Tess Werts 9 4) Chloe Montague 11
9 Newberg 'A' 4:02.12 1
1) Rilee Carstensen 11 2) Grace Chlumak 10
3) Anna Secrist 12 4) Grace Umfleet 11
10 Franklin (Or) 'A' 4:04.13 1
1) Zola Redman-Racklin 11 2) Kaiya Robertson 9
3) Autumn Ost 10 4) Delaney Griffin 12
11 Sheldon (Or) 'A' 4:05.39 1
1) Sabrina Giulietti 9 2) Olivia Montoya 9
3) Kenady Leighton 11 4) Camille Lawrence 10
12 Tigard 'A' 4:06.48 2
1) Avery Alderman 9 2) Steffani Rodriguez 11
3) Peyton Green 11 4) Riley Patera 9
13 David Douglas 'A' 4:06.69 1
1) Kennedy Craver 11 2) Tori Somsanith 9
3) Asene Valdes 10 4) Angelica Gatica Gomez 10
14 Glencoe 'A' 4:08.31 1
1) Sarah Mauk 12 2) Morgan DeBord 12
3) Madison Acosta 10 4) Devon Evenson 9
15 Grant 'A' 4:10.23 1
1) Zoe Shaw 12 2) Etta Coleman 10
3) Annelies Quinton 10 4) Greta Streich 10
16 Sandy 'A' 4:10.96 1
1) Adilynn Brotnov 11 2) Jordan McLeod 12
3) Marley Salveter 12 4) Isabella Kansala 12
Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
Start at 5'0"; 2" increments to 5'4"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
State Meet: % 5-10 1989 Laurel Roberts, Oregon City
2018 Champ: 5-05 Savannah Proske, David Douglas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madison McHone 12 Centennial 5-06.00
2 Colleen Uzoekwe 11 Westview 5-05.00
3 Jasmine Martin 11 Mountain Vie 5-04.00
4 Destiny Ogbeama 12 Gresham J5-04.00
5 Lily Reynolds 10 Beaverton 5-02.00
5 Rosalie Folger-Vent 12 Madison 5-02.00
7 Ellie Hammond 10 Tualatin J5-02.00
8 DeShanae Norman 9 Benson J5-02.00
9 Corona Parker 11 Tualatin J5-02.00
10 Grace Proudfoot 10 South Eugene J5-02.00
10 Savannah Taft 11 Tualatin J5-02.00
12 Hallie Johnson 12 McMinnville 5-00.00
12 Taylor Chocek 11 South Eugene 5-00.00
14 Jayda Lee 10 Glencoe J5-00.00
14 Kyla Parypa 11 Clackamas J5-00.00
16 Ella Mikalson 10 Mountain Vie J5-00.00
Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
Start at 10'6"; 6" increments to 11'6"; 3" increments
thereafter
NFHS: * 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim, CA
State Meet: % 12-08 2014 Laura Taylor, Tualatin
2018 Champ: 11-09 Annjolina Wessels, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Savannah Schultz 12 Centennial 12-00.00
2 Rosalie Folger-Vent 12 Madison J12-00.00
3 Maya Kaperick 12 South Eugene J12-00.00
4 Evelyn Molebash 12 Summit 11-06.00
5 Madison Fassiotto 12 Lincoln J11-06.00
6 Sydney McCann 10 St Mary's Ac J11-06.00
7 Dale Thompson 10 Sunset J11-06.00
8 Sierra Schultz 12 Centennial 11-00.00
9 Grace White 12 Jesuit J11-00.00
9 Elishka Pierce 11 Bend J11-00.00
9 Reanna Maroon 10 Barlow J11-00.00
12 Gabriella Justen 12 Glencoe J11-00.00
13 Siera Crawford 11 Bend 10-06.00
14 Leah Pfeiffer 12 Summit J10-06.00
-- Saige Baumann 10 Grants Pass NH
-- Anya Remsburg 9 Oregon City NH
-- Ashley Campbell 11 Glencoe NH
Girls Long Jump 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 19-08.50 1988 Karen Alcorn, Oregon City
2018 Champ: 18-06.25 Madeline DeBorde, Lake Oswego
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Colleen Uzoekwe 11 Westview 18-04.50 -0.3 2
2 Jasmine Martin 11 Mountain Vie 18-00.25 0.3 2
3 Charli Stewart 10 Bend 17-10.25 +0.0 2
4 DeShanae Norman 9 Benson 17-06.50 0.4 1
5 Sarah Rice 11 West Salem 17-06.00 0.2 2
6 Ella Thomas 10 Sheldon (Or) 17-05.50 1.4 1
7 Madeline DeBorde 12 Lake Oswego 17-05.25 +0.0 1
8 Harley Daniel 9 Oregon City 17-03.00 -0.5 2
9 Isabelle Rusch 9 Lincoln 17-01.00 -0.6 1
10 Kendel Vanterpool 10 Tualatin 17-00.25 -1.9 2
11 Leah Richards 11 Bend 16-10.75 1.9 2
12 Lydia Barnett 10 Sunset 16-09.75 0.6 1
13 Fechi Nmereole 12 Gresham 16-08.75 NWI 1
14 Camille Walker 9 Sandy 16-07.00 0.7 1
15 Kathryn Clark 11 Sheldon (Or) 16-06.25 0.8 2
16 Allyson Hammond 9 Forest Grove 15-04.50 1.4 1
17 Elbereth Ragsdale 10 Glencoe 14-10.00 +0.0 1
Girls Triple Jump 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board at 30 feet
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 40-06.75 1992 Keeoma Wardford, Sunset
2018 Champ: 39-07.75 Judith Baxter Game, Grant
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jasmine Martin 11 Mountain Vie 38-04.00 -0.3 2
2 Lydia Barnett 10 Sunset 38-03.75 +0.0 2
3 Tayler Lyday 12 Benson 37-05.50 +0.0 2
4 Asha Turnbull 11 Summit 37-04.75 +0.0 2
5 Leah Richards 11 Bend 37-03.00 +0.0 2
6 Camdyn Bruner 11 Grants Pass 36-07.75 +0.0 1
7 Avery Croxton 10 Tigard 35-11.00 +0.0 2
8 Kendel Vanterpool 10 Tualatin 35-08.75 +0.0 2
9 Taylor McCarrell 12 West Salem 35-08.00 +0.0 2
10 Isabelle Combs 11 Clackamas 33-10.50 +0.0 1
11 Rosalie Folger-Vent 12 Madison 33-10.25 +0.0 1
12 Samantha Andresen 10 Reynolds 33-09.25 -0.4 1
13 Allyson Hammond 9 Forest Grove 32-06.25 +0.0 1
14 Tatum Stuart 11 Grants Pass 31-11.75 +0.0 1
15 Audrey Hoppes 12 Jesuit 31-06.25 -0.1 1
16 Sicily Hampton 11 Newberg 31-00.25 +0.0 1
Girls Shot Put 6A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 57-00.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, NJ
State Meet: % 49-08 2003 Stephanie Horton, Tigard
2018 Champ: 42-11 Shelby Moran, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jaida Ross 11 North Medfor 42-10.00 2
2 Angel Aluesi 11 Centennial 41-10.25 2
3 Jewyl Newton 9 St Mary's Ac 41-03.50 1
4 Jordyn Turner 12 Jesuit 39-06.00 2
5 Kaia Alexander 12 South Salem 38-08.25 2
6 Ahliah Nordstrom 12 Roosevelt (O 38-08.00 2
7 Kami Walk 12 Sheldon (Or) 38-07.50 1
8 Abbey Knoll 11 West Salem 37-02.00 2
9 Ava David 11 Lake Oswego 36-03.25 1
10 Kayla Rueber 12 Century 36-00.00 1
11 Keeley Rasmussen 12 Sandy 35-11.00 2
12 Tupou Fononga 11 Centennial 35-00.00 1
13 Taylor Berry 12 Bend 34-11.25 1
14 Laurel Kun 12 Lincoln 34-02.00 2
15 Katey Krisky 11 Mountainside 33-08.00 1
16 Korynn Bowers 12 Sherwood 32-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 165-06 2018 Shelby Moran, Sherwood
2018 Champ: 165-06 Shelby Moran, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anessa Chirgwin 11 Oregon City 143-03 2
2 Makayla Long 10 West Linn 141-09 2
3 Jaida Ross 11 North Medfor J141-09 2
4 Molly Guerra 12 Grants Pass 139-07 2
5 Ava David 11 Lake Oswego 135-11 2
6 Sydney McCarrell 11 West Salem 133-11 1
7 Keeley Rasmussen 12 Sandy 130-03 2
8 Ahliah Nordstrom 12 Roosevelt (O 126-05 2
9 Jayda Lee 10 Glencoe 119-09 1
10 Angel Aluesi 11 Centennial 115-06 2
11 Jenna Gaskin 12 Glencoe 107-10 1
12 Kitt Rupar 10 Summit 99-10 1
13 Chloe Wood 12 Southridge 97-08 1
14 Katey Krisky 11 Mountainside 97-04 1
15 Alyssa McNutt 11 Sandy 90-05 1
16 Laurel Kun 12 Lincoln 82-01 1
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 185-08 2015 Madison WIltrout, N. Huntington, PA
State Meet: % 172-08 2005 Rachel Yerkovich, Newberg
2018 Champ: 143-02 Sara Sanders, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Isabelle Esler 10 St Mary's Ac 136-06 2
2 Kohana Nakato 10 Summit 133-11 2
3 Makayla Long 10 West Linn 133-08 2
4 Sara Sanders 12 Jesuit 132-10 2
5 Kaia Alexander 12 South Salem 131-09 2
6 Shay Coons 12 McKay 128-01 2
7 Angel Aluesi 11 Centennial 123-04 2
8 Sydney Larrison 12 Glencoe 123-03 1
9 Josie Krohn 10 Benson 122-01 1
10 Mackenzie Van Ess 12 Grants Pass 118-07 1
11 Kamaile Kaeo 12 North Medfor 116-09 2
12 Lala Frketich 12 Newberg 111-07 1
13 Lily Rupp 12 Madison 110-02 1
14 Morgan Kirnak 12 Westview 109-01 1
15 Elliott Bush 9 Central Cath 105-11 1
16 Kendall Martin 12 Sandy 99-08 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.77 2012 Taylor Walcott, Marist
2018 Champ: 10.96 Daekwon Mitchell, Hillsboro
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Chilcote 12 North Bend 11.08Q -0.3 1
2 Anthony Smith 11 Ashland 11.20Q -0.3 2
3 Zachary Guthrie 10 Crook County 11.16Q -0.3 1
4 Dylan Murray 12 Willamette 11.24Q -0.3 2
5 Logan Page 11 St Helens 11.30Q -0.3 2
6 Clayton Morrow 10 Dallas 11.41Q -0.3 1
7 Jake Posey 10 North Bend 11.46q -0.3 1
8 Eric Parliment 12 Eagle Point 11.50q -0.3 1
9 Reed Twidwell 12 The Dalles 11.51 -0.3 1
10 Noah Page 12 Eagle Point 11.52 -0.3 2
11 Anthony Fleshman 12 Silverton 11.63 -0.3 2
12 Cameron Kallhoff 12 North Salem 11.66 -0.3 2
13 Connor McNabb 12 Scappoose 11.72 -0.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.77 2012 Taylor Walcott, Marist
2018 Champ: 10.96 Daekwon Mitchell, Hillsboro
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Chilcote 12 North Bend 10.98 -1.0
2 Dylan Murray 12 Willamette 11.09 -1.0
3 Anthony Smith 11 Ashland 11.20 -1.0
4 Logan Page 11 St Helens 11.26 -1.0
5 Zachary Guthrie 10 Crook County 11.29 -1.0
6 Jake Posey 10 North Bend 11.39 -1.0
7 Clayton Morrow 10 Dallas 11.46 -1.0
8 Eric Parliment 12 Eagle Point 11.52 -1.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.55 2016 Jacoby McNamara, Redmond
2018 Champ: 22.24 Pierce LaCoste, Marist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malaki Connella 12 Dallas 22.05Q 1.1 2
2 Anthony Smith 11 Ashland 22.54Q -0.1 1
3 Jonathan Chilcote 12 North Bend 22.72Q 1.1 2
4 Logan Page 11 St Helens 22.75Q -0.1 1
5 Clayton Morrow 10 Dallas 22.82Q 1.1 2
6 Reed Twidwell 12 The Dalles 22.87Q -0.1 1
7 Sebbie Law 11 Corvallis 22.88q 1.1 2
8 Jake Posey 10 North Bend 23.07q -0.1 1
9 Cam Sandford 12 Pendleton 23.14 -0.1 1
10 Eric Parliment 12 Eagle Point 23.58 -0.1 1
11 Carter Chase 10 Redmond 23.90 -0.1 1
12 Aaron Luke 11 Pendleton 23.91 1.1 2
13 Jake Atkerson 12 Milwaukie 1:03.16 1.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.55 2016 Jacoby McNamara, Redmond
2018 Champ: 22.24 Pierce LaCoste, Marist
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Malaki Connella 12 Dallas 22.31 -0.1
2 Anthony Smith 11 Ashland 22.76 -0.1
3 Logan Page 11 St Helens 22.85 -0.1
4 Jonathan Chilcote 12 North Bend 22.96 -0.1
5 Jake Posey 10 North Bend 22.98 -0.1
6 Reed Twidwell 12 The Dalles 23.09 -0.1
7 Sebbie Law 11 Corvallis 23.24 -0.1
8 Clayton Morrow 10 Dallas 23.51 -0.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.93 2010 Jack Galpin, Crater
2018 Champ: 50.19 Isaac Burgett, Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sebbie Law 11 Corvallis 50.58Q 2
2 Malaki Connella 12 Dallas 51.44Q 1
3 Dominic Langley 12 Crook County 50.83Q 2
4 John Efraimson 9 North Bend 51.75Q 1
5 Dalton Englund 12 Springfield 51.81Q 2
6 Cory Garlinghouse 11 Silverton 51.87Q 1
7 Joshua Sawyer 12 Willamette 51.91q 2
8 Joe Brown 11 Willamette 51.92q 2
9 Aiden Feldman 10 Churchill 52.22 1
10 Aaron Luke 11 Pendleton 52.29 1
11 Cole Ryerson 12 Crater 52.67 1 52.661
12 Daniel Popovych 11 Hillsboro 52.67 2 52.667
13 Caleb Southworth 10 Putnam 52.92 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.93 2010 Jack Galpin, Crater
2018 Champ: 50.19 Isaac Burgett, Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Malaki Connella 12 Dallas 49.30
2 Sebbie Law 11 Corvallis 49.90
3 Dominic Langley 12 Crook County 50.91
4 John Efraimson 9 North Bend 50.95
5 Cory Garlinghouse 11 Silverton 51.15
6 Joe Brown 11 Willamette 51.95
7 Dalton Englund 12 Springfield 52.03
8 Joshua Sawyer 12 Willamette 52.28
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:52.68 2015 Caleb Hoffmann, Bend
2018 Champ: 1:54.45 Jerik Embleton, Marist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arlo Davis 11 Ashland 2:00.40Q 2
2 David Rojas 12 North Salem 2:01.68Q 1
3 Ahmed Ibrahim 11 Parkrose 2:00.57Q 2
4 Jordan Henke 10 Crescent Val 2:01.84Q 1
5 Jadon Mansur 11 Silverton 2:00.77Q 2
6 Miles Chaney 12 Crook County 2:01.94Q 1
7 Logan Warner 11 La Salle Pre 2:01.40q 2
8 Ryland McCullough 11 Crater 2:01.99q 2
9 Caylen Thomas 12 Central 2:02.04 1
10 Justin Montero 11 North Salem 2:02.90 1
11 Trevor Johnson 12 Wilsonville 2:04.31 1
12 Josh Lull 11 Scappoose 2:05.32 2
13 Omar Quintana 11 Hood River V 2:06.22 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:52.68 2015 Caleb Hoffmann, Bend
2018 Champ: 1:54.45 Jerik Embleton, Marist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 David Rojas 12 North Salem 1:56.04
2 Ahmed Ibrahim 11 Parkrose 1:57.00
3 Arlo Davis 11 Ashland 1:57.65
4 Jordan Henke 10 Crescent Val 1:57.90
5 Jadon Mansur 11 Silverton 1:58.55
6 Logan Warner 11 La Salle Pre 2:00.58
7 Miles Chaney 12 Crook County 2:01.63
8 Ryland McCullough 11 Crater 2:02.41
Boys 1500 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
State Meet: % 3:53.08 2014 Matthew Maton, Summit
2018 Champ: 3:55.61 Evan Holland, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evan Holland 11 Ashland 3:51.92%
2 Jantz Tostenson 12 Crater 3:54.48
3 Arlo Davis 11 Ashland 3:58.73
4 Haile Stutzman 12 Silverton 3:59.35
5 Reed Pryor 10 Ashland 4:00.12
6 Peter Lechman 12 Churchill 4:01.62
7 Matthew Schenk 11 Crater 4:01.75
8 Trevor Cross 12 Dallas 4:03.71
9 Abdi Ibrahim 12 Parkrose 4:07.17
10 Josh Haynes 10 Hood River V 4:08.96
11 Jonathan Brown 12 Central 4:11.26
12 Waylon Nichols 11 St Helens 4:11.92
13 Sam Alvarez 11 The Dalles 4:14.63
Boys 3000 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:26.44 2018 Evan Holland, Ashland
2018 Champ: 8:26.44 Evan Holland, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evan Holland 11 Ashland 8:13.10%
2 Jantz Tostenson 12 Crater 8:15.01%
3 Ahmed Ibrahim 11 Parkrose 8:29.78
4 Haile Stutzman 12 Silverton 8:37.82
5 Reed Pryor 10 Ashland 8:40.83
6 Peter Lechman 12 Churchill 8:45.13
7 Trevor Cross 12 Dallas 8:45.65
8 Toby Ruston 10 Dallas 8:50.03
9 Abdi Ibrahim 12 Parkrose 8:51.38
10 Josh Haynes 10 Hood River V 8:54.50
11 Blake Byer 9 Crescent Val 8:55.30
12 Cade Byer 9 Crescent Val 9:02.98
13 Sam Alvarez 11 The Dalles 9:07.98
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.09 2018 Tyler Rohrman, Hermiston
2018 Champ: 14.09 Tyler Rohrman, Hermiston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Murray 12 Willamette 14.43Q -0.6 1
2 Lane Maher 11 Pendleton 14.90Q -0.8 2
3 Brisyn Maller 11 Scappoose 15.39Q -0.6 1
4 Dakota Mason 11 Willamette 15.44Q -0.8 2 15.431
5 Jaydon Aydelotte 12 Central 15.43Q -0.6 1
6 Nick Moore 12 Thurston 15.46Q -0.8 2
7 Slade Shufelt 10 Hillsboro 15.44q -0.6 1 15.440
8 Arthur Katahdin 11 Milwaukie 15.50q -0.8 2
9 Simon Dexter 11 Churchill 15.56 -0.6 1
10 Jonas Rice 11 Crook County 15.68 -0.8 2
11 Luca Greeven 12 Crescent Val 16.03 -0.6 1
12 Mathias Patrick 11 Pendleton 16.13 -0.8 2
13 Alexander Huerta 12 North Salem 16.43 -0.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.09 2018 Tyler Rohrman, Hermiston
2018 Champ: 14.09 Tyler Rohrman, Hermiston
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Murray 12 Willamette 14.36 +0.0
2 Lane Maher 11 Pendleton 14.73 +0.0
3 Dakota Mason 11 Willamette 14.90 +0.0
4 Brisyn Maller 11 Scappoose 15.43 +0.0
5 Slade Shufelt 10 Hillsboro 15.59 +0.0
6 Jaydon Aydelotte 12 Central 15.67 +0.0
7 Nick Moore 12 Thurston 15.77 +0.0
8 Arthur Katahdin 11 Milwaukie 15.89 +0.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 37.51 2018 Cal Duke, Crater
2018 Champ: 37.51 Cal Duke, Crater
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane Maher 11 Pendleton 39.13Q 2
2 Brisyn Maller 11 Scappoose 39.79Q 1
3 Arthur Katahdin 11 Milwaukie 39.97Q 1
4 Anthony Fleshman 12 Silverton 40.34Q 2
5 Dakota Mason 11 Willamette 40.58Q 2
6 Simon Dexter 11 Churchill 40.78Q 1
7 Jonas Rice 11 Crook County 40.64q 2
8 Jaydon Aydelotte 12 Central 41.19q 1
9 Alexander Huerta 12 North Salem 41.23 1
10 Stuart Helikson 12 Churchill 41.54 2
11 Dakota Lacasse-Tran 10 West Albany 41.94 2
12 Trevor Adams 11 Crescent Val 42.82 1
-- Dylan Murray 12 Willamette DQ 1 trail leg violation
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 37.51 2018 Cal Duke, Crater
2018 Champ: 37.51 Cal Duke, Crater
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lane Maher 11 Pendleton 38.75
2 Anthony Fleshman 12 Silverton 39.13
3 Dakota Mason 11 Willamette 39.32
4 Brisyn Maller 11 Scappoose 40.30
5 Jaydon Aydelotte 12 Central 40.57 40.561
6 Jonas Rice 11 Crook County 40.57 40.563
7 Arthur Katahdin 11 Milwaukie 41.15
-- Simon Dexter 11 Churchill DQ pushed over hurdle
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 42.64 2012 Summit
N. Lybarger, M. Wilson, C. Thomas, T. Peay
2018 Champ: 42.68 Sandy
D. Thomas, G. McGaughey, C. Hoecker, M. Shannon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Bend 'A' 43.13 2
1) Teron Catanzaro 12 2) Jake Posey 10
3) Martin Godinez 12 4) Jonathan Chilcote 12
2 Dallas 'A' 43.36 2
1) Andy Van 12 2) Malaki Connella 12
3) Benjamin Courtney 12 4) Clayton Morrow 10
3 Ashland 'A' 43.65 2
1) Anthony Smith 11 2) Austin Harris 11
3) Nolan Rinefort 11 4) Gabriel Ekwall 11
4 Scappoose 'A' 43.80 2
1) Henry Goldammer 11 2) Josh Lull 11
3) Connor McNabb 12 4) Tyler Holcomb 11
5 Eagle Point 'A' 44.05 1
1) Dylan Marshall 10 2) Eric Parliment 12
3) Isaiah Irving 12 4) Noah Page 12
6 Pendleton 'A' 44.07 2
1) Cam Sandford 12 2) Aaron Luke 11
3) Blake Davis 12 4) Aiden Patterson 12
7 Churchill 'A' 44.21 1
1) Stuart Helikson 12 2) Aiden Feldman 10
3) Garrett Price 11 4) Tanner Branson 12
8 West Albany 'A' 44.62 1
1) Alejandro Munoz 11 2) Jordan Stewart 9
3) Colton Lacasse-Tran 10 4) Chase Reynolds 11
9 Willamette 'A' 44.75 1
1) Tyler Wooley 10 2) Joshua Sawyer 12
3) Joe Brown 11 4) Paul Hayter 12
10 Wilsonville 'A' 45.81 1
1) David Tapia 12 2) Cade Butterworth 10
3) Henry Tellez 12 4) Rocco Marshall 9
-- South Albany 'A' DQ 2 3rd exc-dropped
1) Trenton Maland 12 2) Eli Nafziger 12
3) Carlos Reyes-Aviles 11 4) Hayden Watts 12
-- Redmond 'A' DQ 2 3rd exc-dropped
1) Brendan Powell 11 2) Ayden Mills 9
3) Carter Chase 10 4) Gage Garner 11
-- Silverton 'A' DQ 2 2nd exc-dropped
1) Anthony Fleshman 12 2) Cory Garlinghouse 11
3) Andrew Ilisoi 12 4) Casey Brooks 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:20.37 2016 Redmond
C. Mortenson, J. Soto, D. Pate, J. McNamara
2018 Champ: 3:24.74 Hood River Valley
M. Tichenor, G. Campos-Davis, C. Klaas, R. Running
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Willamette 'A' 3:25.81 2
1) Joe Brown 11 2) Joshua Sawyer 12
3) Dakota Mason 11 4) Dylan Murray 12
2 Silverton 'A' 3:27.37 2
1) Anthony Fleshman 12 2) Haile Stutzman 12
3) Cory Garlinghouse 11 4) Jadon Mansur 11
3 North Salem 'A' 3:28.12 2
1) Alexander Huerta 12 2) Raymond Daniel 10
3) Justin Montero 11 4) David Rojas 12
4 Scappoose 'A' 3:30.58 1
1) Neil Hoffmann 9 2) Henry Goldammer 11
3) Connor McNabb 12 4) Josh Lull 11
5 Crescent Valley 'A' 3:31.10 2
1) Ty Abernathy 9 2) Ian Geniza 12
3) Logan Pawlowski 11 4) Jordan Henke 10
6 Crater 'A' 3:31.16 1
1) Cole Ryerson 12 2) Jantz Tostenson 12
3) JC Herring 11 4) Noah Cline 12
7 Crook County 'A' 3:31.59 2
1) Noah Chaney 12 2) Triston Fischer 9
3) Alec Carne 10 4) Dominic Langley 12
8 Springfield 'A' 3:31.70 1
1) James DiFranco III 12 2) Hunter Reininger 11
3) Zach Jensen 12 4) Dalton Englund 12
9 Corvallis 'A' 3:31.83 2
1) Eric Wise 10 2) Raymond Ingersoll 11
3) Calvin Cahill 11 4) Sebbie Law 11
10 The Dalles 'A' 3:31.95 1
1) John Bonham 12 2) Denver Neil 11
3) Noah Holloran 11 4) Reed Twidwell 12
11 Hillsboro 'A' 3:32.47 1
1) Thomas Johnson 11 2) Frank Hunnicutt 11
3) Joel Zaragoza 11 4) Daniel Popovych 11
12 Dallas 'A' 3:37.69 2
1) Trevor Cross 12 2) Clayton Morrow 10
3) Antonio Barrientos 11 4) Malaki Connella 12
13 Milwaukie 'A' 3:41.69 2
1) Juan Hernandez-Murray 11 2) Dustin Stradley 12
3) Arthur Katahdin 11 4) Isacc Vallejos 11
Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
Start at 5'6"; 2" increments to 6'0"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 7-06 2017 Vernon Thomas, Yukon, OK
State Meet: % 7-00.50 2007 Billy Butler, Hillsboro
2018 Champ: 6-05 Dakotah Camberg, St. Helens
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Boyd 12 La Salle Pre 6-04.00
2 Shawn Yeager 12 Pendleton 6-02.00
3 Justin Conklin 12 The Dalles 6-01.00
4 Dominic Langley 12 Crook County J6-01.00
5 Erik Ventura 11 Crescent Val 6-00.00
6 Mason Forrest 12 Crescent Val J6-00.00
6 Tanner McTeigue 11 St Helens J6-00.00
8 Chase Sherer 11 Crater J6-00.00
9 Jacob Cooke 11 Hillsboro 5-10.00
10 Kellen Hartford 9 Wilsonville J5-10.00
11 Nolan Rinefort 11 Ashland 5-08.00
12 Tanner Greene 11 Eagle Point J5-08.00
12 Zachary Williams 10 La Salle Pre J5-08.00
14 Aiden Pelkey 9 North Eugene 5-06.00
14 Drew Reyburn 9 Pendleton 5-06.00
14 Michael Goodman 10 Hood River V 5-06.00
-- Cooper Becklin 9 Wilsonville NH
Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
Start at 12'6"; 6" increments to 14'0"; 3" increments
thereafter
NFHS: * 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: % 15-08 2014 Liam Henshaw, Marist
2018 Champ: 14-09 Brady Petz, Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cody Le Bel 12 Crater 14-03.00
2 Noah Chaney 12 Crook County 14-00.00
3 Garrett Price 11 Churchill 13-06.00
4 Jacob Lang 11 North Bend 13-00.00
4 Simon Dexter 11 Churchill 13-00.00
6 James Gutierrez 11 Hillsboro J13-00.00
7 Benjamin Robinson 12 La Salle Pre 12-06.00
7 Steven Stanley 10 The Dalles 12-06.00
9 Colton Johnson 11 Willamette J12-06.00
10 Taylor Morehouse 9 The Dalles J12-06.00
-- Jeremy O'Meara 11 St Helens NH
-- Niccolo Cellini 12 Ashland NH
-- Nathaniel Young 11 South Albany NH
Boys Long Jump 5A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 25-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 23-07.50 2008 Derek Newsom, Silverton
2018 Champ: 23-06.50 Ryan Tennant, Summit
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Simon Dexter 11 Churchill 21-09.00 0.3 2
2 Elijah Fields 12 Churchill 21-03.25 +0.0 2
3 Zachary Guthrie 10 Crook County 21-01.00 +0.0 2
4 Edwin Linares 11 Pendleton 20-10.50 +0.0 1
5 Eli Nafziger 12 South Albany 20-09.00 -0.5 2
6 Anthony Smith 11 Ashland 20-08.50 +0.0 2
7 Lee Metzger 11 Silverton 20-07.50 -0.3 1
8 Erik Ventura 11 Crescent Val 20-02.00 0.8 2
9 Hayden Watts 12 South Albany 19-07.25 -0.2 1
10 Benjamin Courtney 12 Dallas 19-06.75 0.8 2
11 Michael Endicott 11 North Salem 19-04.75 +0.0 1
12 Rocco Marshall 9 Wilsonville 18-01.75 +0.0 1
Boys Triple Jump 5A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board at 36 feet
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 47-04 2014 Cameron Retherford, Benson
2018 Champ: 46-08.75 Maxwell Shannon, Sandy
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Elijah Fields 12 Churchill 45-03.25 0.3 2
2 Edwin Linares 11 Pendleton 43-09.50 0.3 2
3 Teron Catanzaro 12 North Bend 42-08.00 0.8 1
4 Hayden Watts 12 South Albany 42-07.25 0.6 2
5 Dominic Langley 12 Crook County 42-03.00 0.7 2
6 Anu Richardson 12 North Eugene 41-08.00 0.3 1
7 Lee Metzger 11 Silverton 41-05.00 0.6 1
8 Michael Endicott 11 North Salem 41-01.25 1.2 2
9 Alex Elmenhurst 10 Thurston 41-01.00 +0.0 1
10 Eli Nafziger 12 South Albany 39-05.00 +0.0 2
11 Kobe West 12 Putnam 38-11.25 +0.0 1
12 Kellen Hartford 9 Wilsonville 38-10.25 0.2 1
13 Justin Kettle 12 Redmond 38-02.25 0.3 2
Boys Shot Put 5A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 62-08.75 2016 Zack Short, Lebanon
2018 Champ: 60-10.75 Dayne Gordien, Sandy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry Buckles 10 Hood River V 59-05.50 2
2 Ben Willis 12 Silverton 57-01.00 2
3 Aiden Paul 10 West Albany 54-01.25 1
4 Tyler Humeston 12 Crook County 51-00.75 2
5 Kobe Johnson 10 North Bend 50-05.75 2
6 Cody Fisher 12 Crater 49-06.25 2
7 Dylan Moss 11 Redmond 47-07.50 1
8 Kaimana Wa'a 12 Crescent Val 47-06.00 2
9 Bobby Vanek 10 Scappoose 45-09.50 1
10 Mike Church 12 Wilsonville 45-08.75 1
11 Daniel Dyer 11 Silverton 45-06.50 1
12 Kaiden Durheim 12 Milwaukie 45-06.00 2
13 Austin Aune 12 Milwaukie 45-02.50 1
Boys Discus Throw 5A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena VIsta, CA
State Meet: % 199-10 2016 Sebastian Barajas, Hood River Valley
2018 Champ: 186-02 Dayne Gordien, Sandy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aiden Paul 10 West Albany 169-02 2
2 Henry Buckles 10 Hood River V 167-04 2
3 Ty Hampton 12 North Bend 160-07 2
4 Hunter Bierce 12 North Bend 154-02 1
5 Ben Willis 12 Silverton 152-07 2
6 Cody Fisher 12 Crater 151-10 2
7 Chadwick Adams 12 Ashland 148-07 2
8 Caleb Parrot 12 Crook County 145-09 1
9 Tyler Humeston 12 Crook County 143-07 1
10 Kaiden Durheim 12 Milwaukie 134-07 1
11 Nehemiah Barkley 12 Wilsonville 133-08 2
12 Gabe Hughes 11 St Helens 123-08 1
13 Mateo Campos-Davis 11 Hood River V 116-09 1
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 205-08 2012 Garrett Snow, Eagle Point
2018 Champ: 189-04 Austin Strawn, Eagle Point
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ty Hampton 12 North Bend 213-11% 2
2 Austin Strawn 10 Eagle Point 191-11 2
3 Blake Doerfler 11 Silverton 182-03 2
4 Sam Jennings 9 Pendleton 181-07 2
5 Conner Havlik 11 Scappoose 164-08 1
6 Orion Osborn 11 Churchill 160-04 2
7 Jason Slawter 12 Crook County 160-02 1
8 Isaac Magana 12 Silverton 157-08 2
9 Colton Hallett 12 Thurston 157-07 1
10 Mike Church 12 Wilsonville 155-03 2
11 Ryan Terwilliger 12 Crescent Val 154-05 1
12 Brock Bresser 12 Crescent Val J154-05 1
13 Mitchell Morse 12 West Albany 149-04 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.42 2018 Micah Williams, Benson
2018 Champ: 10.42 Micah Williams, Benson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kwabena Lynn 12 Tualatin 10.76Q -0.1 2
2 Dominique Loggins 12 Tualatin 10.89Q -0.2 1
3 Caleb Hagan 11 Sherwood 10.77Q -0.1 2
4 Marcus Harris 12 Grant 10.96Q -0.2 1
5 Jamal McMurrin 12 West Salem 11.03Q -0.2 1
6 Josh Burns 11 Tigard 11.04Q -0.1 2
7 Jimmie Barton 11 Centennial 11.10q -0.1 2
8 Timon Davis 10 Grant 11.27q -0.1 2
9 Riley Beecroft 11 Newberg 11.30 -0.2 1
10 Gary Hollands 12 Jesuit 11.35 -0.2 1
11 Cristian Aguilar 11 Beaverton 11.37 -0.1 2
12 Jayden Maydew 9 Summit 11.40 -0.2 1 11.397
13 Jaren Emptage 12 Grants Pass 11.40 -0.2 1 11.400
14 Finn Fluegel 12 Roseburg 11.42 -0.2 1
15 Jacob Tinseth 11 West Salem 11.47 -0.1 2
16 Marcus Dillard 9 Central Cath 11.52 -0.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.42 2018 Micah Williams, Benson
2018 Champ: 10.42 Micah Williams, Benson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Hagan 11 Sherwood 10.66 0.1
2 Kwabena Lynn 12 Tualatin 10.79 0.1 10.784
3 Marcus Harris 12 Grant 10.79 0.1 10.788
4 Dominique Loggins 12 Tualatin 10.82 0.1
5 Jamal McMurrin 12 West Salem 11.02 0.1
6 Jimmie Barton 11 Centennial 11.07 0.1 11.065
7 Josh Burns 11 Tigard 11.07 0.1 11.069
8 Timon Davis 10 Grant 11.26 0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.19 2018 Micah Williams, Benson
2018 Champ: 21.19 Micah Williams, Benson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kwabena Lynn 12 Tualatin 21.88Q 1.2 2
2 Caleb Hagan 11 Sherwood 21.98Q 1.1 1
3 Marcus Harris 12 Grant 22.06Q 1.2 2
4 Jamal McMurrin 12 West Salem 22.24Q 1.1 1 22.231
5 Jack Kelley 11 Jesuit 22.20Q 1.2 2
6 Josh Burns 11 Tigard 22.30Q 1.1 1
7 Xavier Simpson 9 Central Cath 22.24q 1.2 2 22.239
8 Jimmie Barton 11 Centennial 22.53q 1.1 1
9 Ricky Ascencio 10 Oregon City 22.57 1.2 2
10 Riley Beecroft 11 Newberg 22.62 1.2 2 22.613
11 Kojo Manu 11 Westview 22.62 1.1 1 22.617
12 Jayden Maydew 9 Summit 22.65 1.1 1
13 Colin Quinn 10 Madison 22.93 1.1 1
14 James Royster 12 North Medfor 23.00 1.1 1
15 Dylan Lambert 11 Summit 23.01 1.2 2
16 Noah McCrary 10 South Medfor 23.27 1.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.19 2018 Micah Williams, Benson
2018 Champ: 21.19 Micah Williams, Benson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Hagan 11 Sherwood 21.68 -0.2
2 Marcus Harris 12 Grant 22.15 -0.2 22.142
3 Kwabena Lynn 12 Tualatin 22.15 -0.2 22.149
4 Jack Kelley 11 Jesuit 22.57 -0.2
5 Jamal McMurrin 12 West Salem 22.65 -0.2
6 Xavier Simpson 9 Central Cath 22.73 -0.2
7 Jimmie Barton 11 Centennial 23.03 -0.2
8 Josh Burns 11 Tigard 27.72 -0.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 47.09 1986 Gus Envela, McKay
2018 Champ: 47.45 Jacob Miller, West Salem
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Baricevic 11 Jesuit 49.44Q 1
2 Ricky Ascencio 10 Oregon City 50.13Q 2 50.124
3 Denzel Pinto 10 Westview 50.13Q 2 50.129
4 Colin Quinn 10 Madison 50.22Q 1
5 Corban Remsburg 12 Oregon City 50.38Q 2 50.372
6 Eric Lungu 12 South Salem 50.45Q 1
7 Garrett Jackson 12 West Linn 50.38q 2 50.376
8 Cole Hoecker 12 Sandy 50.46q 1
9 Milborn Booze 12 Jefferson 50.66 1
10 Andrew McDade 11 Tualatin 50.72 2
11 Naatoli Mohammed 12 David Dougla 50.77 2
12 Dylan Lambert 11 Summit 51.28 1
13 Mason Darling 12 Newberg 52.10 1
14 Reed Hungerford 12 South Medfor 52.20 1
15 Jenner Sherman 10 Sheldon (Or) 52.30 2
16 Jacob McDaniel 11 Liberty 52.44 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 47.09 1986 Gus Envela, McKay
2018 Champ: 47.45 Jacob Miller, West Salem
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ricky Ascencio 10 Oregon City 49.13
2 Sam Baricevic 11 Jesuit 49.23
3 Colin Quinn 10 Madison 49.68
4 Eric Lungu 12 South Salem 50.11
5 Denzel Pinto 10 Westview 50.17
6 Garrett Jackson 12 West Linn 50.25
7 Cole Hoecker 12 Sandy 50.30
8 Corban Remsburg 12 Oregon City 51.42
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:50.60 2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego
2018 Champ: 1:53.45 Ethan Reese, Sunset
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ethan Reese 12 Sunset 1:54.07Q 1
2 Andrew Payton 11 Tualatin 1:56.96Q 2
3 Joel Yasin 12 Gresham 1:54.64Q 1
4 Jacob Allmaras 12 North Medfor 1:57.07Q 2
5 Evan Henkel 10 West Salem 1:54.78Q 1
6 Ethan Sturdivant 9 Sherwood 1:57.90Q 2
7 Kenney McElroy 12 West Linn 1:54.83q 1
8 Trevor Qualman 12 Sheldon (Or) 1:58.19q 1
9 Cole O'Donnell 11 Central Cath 1:58.57 2
10 Ethan Harper 11 Lincoln 1:59.05 2
11 Tayler Kellim 11 Sandy 1:59.79 2
12 Gus Harquail 12 Madison 2:00.10 1
13 Sam Timms 10 Summit 2:00.20 2
14 Trejan Flennaugh 10 Westview 2:00.26 1
15 Elia Leto 10 Forest Grove 2:00.99 1
16 Connor Campbell 12 Lincoln 2:01.43 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:50.60 2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego
2018 Champ: 1:53.45 Ethan Reese, Sunset
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Reese 12 Sunset 1:53.40
2 Evan Henkel 10 West Salem 1:55.16
3 Joel Yasin 12 Gresham 1:55.20
4 Andrew Payton 11 Tualatin 1:55.71
5 Kenney McElroy 12 West Linn 1:56.62
6 Ethan Sturdivant 9 Sherwood 1:56.79
7 Jacob Allmaras 12 North Medfor 1:58.29
8 Trevor Qualman 12 Sheldon (Or) 1:59.81
Boys 1500 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
State Meet: % 3:49.76 2004 Galen Rupp, Central Catholic
2018 Champ: 3:55.96 Alex Slenning, Wilson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Will Sheaffer 12 Jesuit 3:57.02
2 Zane Fodge 12 McMinnville 3:57.80
3 Charlie Robertson 10 Franklin (Or 3:58.75
4 Aidan Palmer 11 Franklin (Or 3:59.06
5 Ian Twyman 12 South Eugene 3:59.39
6 Daniel Beckstead 12 Grants Pass 4:01.36
7 Andrew Payton 11 Tualatin 4:02.01
8 Vincent Mestler 10 Sheldon (Or) 4:03.23
9 Bennet Jackson 11 Bend 4:04.54
10 Truman Cowan 12 Grant 4:04.88
11 John Schuler 9 Jesuit 4:06.84
12 Ethan Klein 11 Tualatin 4:07.81
13 Quincy Norman 11 Forest Grove 4:08.60
14 Evan Gonzalez 10 South Salem 4:08.73
15 Joshua Scheetz 12 David Dougla 4:09.83
16 Charlie Bailey 11 Barlow 4:12.41
Boys 3000 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:10.66 2000 Eric Logsdon, Canby
2018 Champ: 8:31.83 Will Eaton, Franklin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Robertson 10 Franklin (Or 8:32.08
2 Zane Fodge 12 McMinnville 8:32.50
3 Abdinasir Hussein 11 Roosevelt (O 8:36.69
4 Vincent Mestler 10 Sheldon (Or) 8:37.03
5 Jack Bennett 10 Jesuit 8:37.21
6 Ian Twyman 12 South Eugene 8:37.50
7 Quincy Norman 11 Forest Grove 8:37.81
8 Daniel Beckstead 12 Grants Pass 8:37.94
9 Ryan Schumacher 10 Jesuit 8:41.50
10 Michael Maiorano 9 South Medfor 8:45.26
11 Bennet Jackson 11 Bend 8:50.97
12 Ben Brown 12 Central Cath 8:54.51
13 Joe Sortor 10 Summit 8:57.65
14 Lincoln Woodhouse 10 Tigard 8:58.56
15 John Wetzsteon 12 West Linn 9:00.90
16 Benjamin Harvey 11 Clackamas 9:05.21
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 13.77 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
2018 Champ: 14.35 Simon Thompson, West Salem
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylen Russell 12 Benson 14.56Q -1.2 1
2 Aidan Maloney 12 Liberty 14.58Q -0.9 2
3 Simon Thompson 12 West Salem 14.61Q -1.2 1
4 Turner Nye 12 North Medfor 15.00Q -0.9 2
5 Jalen Hale 12 Tualatin 14.86Q -1.2 1
6 Luke Marion 11 Tualatin 15.03Q -0.9 2
7 Nolan Malcomson 9 Wilson 15.18q -0.9 2
8 Robert J Gorman 11 Summit 15.38q -1.2 1
9 James Duane 11 South Medfor 15.53 -1.2 1
10 Ty Zuber 12 Summit 15.56 -1.2 1
11 Jaaron Kletzel 11 Tigard 15.70 -0.9 2
12 Zack Thompson 12 Clackamas 15.78 -0.9 2
13 Dylan Blue 12 Sherwood 15.96 -1.2 1
14 Jackson Staples 12 Sandy 16.15 -1.2 1
15 Gustavo Calderon 12 Aloha 16.50 -0.9 2
16 James Wilcoxen 11 Aloha 16.53 -0.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 13.77 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
2018 Champ: 14.35 Simon Thompson, West Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Aidan Maloney 12 Liberty 14.66 -0.1
2 Luke Marion 11 Tualatin 14.88 -0.1
3 Turner Nye 12 North Medfor 14.92 -0.1
4 Jalen Hale 12 Tualatin 14.98 -0.1
5 Jaylen Russell 12 Benson 15.13 -0.1
6 Nolan Malcomson 9 Wilson 15.45 -0.1
7 Robert J Gorman 11 Summit 15.57 -0.1
-- Simon Thompson 12 West Salem DQ -0.1 did not go over hurd
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 36.10 1979 Ken Scott, Aloha
2018 Champ: 37.68 Antonio Angel, Tigard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylen Russell 12 Benson 38.55Q 2
2 Elijah Elliott 11 Central Cath 38.84Q 1
3 Aidan Maloney 12 Liberty 38.96Q 2
4 Hunter Gilbert 11 Tigard 39.16Q 1
5 Luke Neville 11 Lakeridge 39.19Q 1
6 Tyrus Love 11 McKay 39.25Q 2
7 Wyatt Lovell 12 Oregon City 39.34q 1
8 Turner Nye 12 North Medfor 39.35q 2
9 Robert J Gorman 11 Summit 39.47 1
10 Ty Zuber 12 Summit 39.65 2
11 Ben Steele 12 Clackamas 39.80 2
12 Nolan Malcomson 9 Wilson 40.04 1
13 Michael Klapp 12 Sherwood 40.07 2
14 James Wilcoxen 11 Aloha 41.01 1
15 Aidan Vanderhoof 10 North Medfor 41.42 2
16 Trevor Grant 12 Jesuit 41.81 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 36.10 1979 Ken Scott, Aloha
2018 Champ: 37.68 Antonio Angel, Tigard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Russell 12 Benson 37.61
2 Hunter Gilbert 11 Tigard 38.94
3 Tyrus Love 11 McKay 39.21
4 Elijah Elliott 11 Central Cath 39.57
5 Luke Neville 11 Lakeridge 39.63
6 Aidan Maloney 12 Liberty 40.16
7 Turner Nye 12 North Medfor 40.25
8 Wyatt Lovell 12 Oregon City 40.30
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 41.19 2014 Sheldon
A. Starnes, N. Starnes, T. Kuykendall, M. Horning
2018 Champ: 41.68 Tigard
J. Burns, A. Angel, S. Holloway, B. Lenzy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tualatin 'A' 42.06 2
1) Dominique Loggins 12 2) Andrew McDade 11
3) Luke Marion 11 4) Kwabena Lynn 12
2 Jesuit 'A' 42.80 2
1) Gary Hollands 12 2) Jack Kelley 11
3) Michael Brittingham 10 4) Sam Baricevic 11
3 West Salem 'A' 42.84 2
1) Stanley Green 12 2) Simon Thompson 12
3) Jacob Tinseth 11 4) Jamal McMurrin 12
4 Tigard 'A' 43.12 1
1) Josh Burns 11 2) Jaaron Kletzel 11
3) Matthew Otness 10 4) Max Lenzy 11
5 Oregon City 'A' 43.17 2
1) Josh Sanders 11 2) Ricky Ascencio 10
3) Jake Follett 12 4) Wyatt Lovell 12
6 Grant 'A' 43.22 2
1) Darius Pendergrass 11 2) Sam Simril 12
3) Timon Davis 10 4) Marcus Harris 12
7 Centennial 'A' 43.24 1
1) Nicholas Garcia 12 2) Joaquin Madrigal 11
3) Aleck Gabriel 12 4) Jimmie Barton 11
8 Westview 'A' 43.27 2
1) Jason Chan 12 2) Kojo Manu 11
3) Aaron Jones 9 4) Isaac Vergun 11
9 Summit 'A' 43.48 1
1) Jayden Maydew 9 2) Jack Normand 12
3) Simon Kidder 11 4) Dylan Lambert 11
10 Wilson 'A' 43.66 1
1) Reese Gold 11 2) Jack Walker 11
3) Tal Cohen 10 4) Nolan Malcomson 9
11 Newberg 'A' 43.75 1 43.748
1) Matthew Larson 12 2) Kyle Hatch 12
3) Mason Darling 12 4) Riley Beecroft 11
12 Sunset 'A' 43.75 2 43.750
1) Tyler Kime 12 2) Lucas Chapman 12
3) Jalen Owens 10 4) Marve Nyembo 12
13 Central Catholic 'A' 43.90 2
1) Miles Jackson 11 2) Marcus Dillard 9
3) Andrew Benson 12 4) Xavier Simpson 9
14 McMinnville 'A' 44.06 1
1) Kerby Hartzell 11 2) Alexis Saucedo 9
3) Evan Smith 12 4) Ben Bushey 10
15 North Medford 'A' 44.50 1
1) Danny Cossette 10 2) Aidan Vanderhoof 10
3) Cody Adams 12 4) James Royster 12
16 Grants Pass 'A' 44.55 1
1) Spencer Sloan 10 2) Blain Hobbs 12
3) Luke Lambson 12 4) Jaren Emptage 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:16.82 1999 Benson
V. Watson, S. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce
2018 Champ: 3:17.87 Central Catholic
A. Hill, E. Brecht, K. Williams. W. Mundy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jesuit 'A' 3:19.56 2
1) Jonathan Ulrich 11 2) Jack Kelley 11
3) Michael Brittingham 10 4) Sam Baricevic 11
2 Oregon City 'A' 3:21.24 2
1) Ricky Ascencio 10 2) Wyatt Lovell 12
3) Jake Follett 12 4) Corban Remsburg 12
3 Westview 'A' 3:23.68 2
1) Kojo Manu 11 2) Aaron Jones 9
3) Colin Morris 11 4) Denzel Pinto 10
4 Tualatin 'A' 3:24.70 2
1) Derek Leneve 12 2) Andrew Payton 11
3) Andrew McDade 11 4) Kwabena Lynn 12
5 West Salem 'A' 3:25.16 1
1) Tyce Chaney 9 2) Jamal McMurrin 12
3) Alec Dyson 10 4) Evan Henkel 10
6 David Douglas 'A' 3:25.52 1
1) Brogan Ayers 12 2) Sead Mohammed 11
3) Joshua Scheetz 12 4) Naatoli Mohammed 12
7 West Linn 'A' 3:25.97 2
1) Kenney McElroy 12 2) Matthew Dyer 12
3) Nate Davidson 12 4) Garrett Jackson 12
8 Central Catholic 'A' 3:26.45 2
1) Andrew Benson 12 2) Cole O'Donnell 11
3) Ian Hermanson 11 4) Xavier Simpson 9
9 North Medford 'A' 3:26.62 2
1) Aidan Vanderhoof 10 2) Jacob Allmaras 12
3) Danny Cossette 10 4) Turner Nye 12
10 Summit 'A' 3:26.65 1
1) Robert J Gorman 11 2) Simon Kidder 11
3) Sam Hatfield 10 4) Dylan Lambert 11
11 Lincoln 'A' 3:27.23 1
1) Ethan Harper 11 2) Christopher Lambert 11
3) Jacob Davidson 10 4) Andre Gonzales 12
12 Wilson 'A' 3:29.77 1
1) Nolan Malcomson 9 2) Jack Walker 11
3) Mason Brion 12 4) Liban Dahir 11
13 Sandy 'A' 3:29.93 2
1) Tayler Kellim 11 2) Tyler Callaway 11
3) Dallin Thomas 12 4) Cole Hoecker 12
14 McMinnville 'A' 3:31.09 1
1) Kerby Hartzell 11 2) Abel Cervantes 11
3) Nick Payton 11 4) Zane Fodge 12
15 South Medford 'A' 3:32.09 1
1) Cj Wisely 12 2) Caden Munroe 12
3) Kalem Gartin 10 4) Reed Hungerford 12
16 Sherwood 'A' 3:32.12 1
1) Charles Verkamp 10 2) Matthew Roelle 11
3) Dylan Blue 12 4) Michael Klapp 12
Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
Start at6'0"; 2" increments to 6'4"; 1" increments thereafter
NFHS: * 7-06 2017 Vernon Thomas, Yukon, OK
State Meet: % 7-00.25 1993 Chris Nelson, Mazama
2018 Champ: 6-05 Aidan Acord, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James King 11 Mountain Vie 6-06.00
2 Aidan Maloney 12 Liberty J6-02.00
3 Jackson Staples 12 Sandy J6-05.00
3 Jack Normand 12 Summit 6-04.00
5 Ross Davis 12 Southridge J6-04.00
6 Adam Maxwell 9 West Linn J6-02.00
6 Calvin Migchelbrink 12 Lakeridge J6-02.00
8 Collin Warmouth 12 Roseburg J6-02.00
8 Elijah Garriss 11 Roosevelt (O J6-02.00
8 Justin Lazenby 12 Glencoe J6-02.00
11 Luke Ness 12 Tigard 6-00.00
11 Cody Pierce 10 West Linn 6-00.00
-- Nicholas Bolin 12 Roseburg NH
-- James Wilcoxen 11 Aloha NH
-- Isaac Pederson 12 Barlow NH
-- William Walker 12 Cleveland (O NH
Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
Start at 12'6"; 6" increments to 14'0"; 3" increments
thereafter
NFHS: * 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: % 17-07 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy
2018 Champ: 14-06 Justin Gould, West Linn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simon Seung Park 12 South Eugene 16-06.00
2 Conrad Greeley 11 Barlow 15-06.00
3 Brady Petz 12 Bend 14-09.00
4 Aaron Olson 10 Lake Oswego 14-06.00
5 Benjamin Fowler 12 Wilson 14-03.00
5 Wade Jacobus 12 Bend 14-03.00
7 Harrison Canfield 10 Lake Oswego 14-00.00
8 Kolby Bautista 12 Grants Pass 13-06.00
9 Nathan Fairbanks 12 Summit 13-00.00
10 Finnegan Jennings 10 Bend J13-00.00
11 Cooper Curtin 12 Wilson J13-00.00
12 Jaxson Lake 11 Liberty J13-00.00
12 Justin Lazenby 12 Glencoe J13-00.00
14 Andrew Stephen 12 Forest Grove J13-00.00
15 Turner Nye 12 North Medfor 12-06.00
-- Ryan Hooten 12 Southridge NH
-- Isaac Pederson 12 Barlow NH
-- Kyndle Young 11 Grants Pass NH
-- Calvin Fulkerson 12 Westview NH
Boys Long Jump 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 25-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 24-05 2001 Jordan Kent, Churchill
2018 Champ: 23-05.50 Kaison Faust, North Medford
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jack Normand 12 Summit 22-01.50 +0.0 2
2 Jake Follett 12 Oregon City 21-11.00 +0.0 2
3 Wayne Jamison 11 Westview 21-08.00 -0.2 2
4 Jaren Emptage 12 Grants Pass 21-05.25 +0.0 2
5 Cabree Figueroa 12 Roosevelt (O J21-05.25 +0.0 2
6 Collin Bracken 12 Lake Oswego 21-01.25 +0.0 2
7 Lucas Musgrave 12 Bend 20-09.50 +0.0 2
8 Terrell Lawson 10 Beaverton 20-06.75 -1.5 1
9 Conrad Greeley 11 Barlow 20-00.50 0.6 1
10 Antonio Robledo 12 McMinnville 19-11.75 -0.6 1
11 DJ Seguin 12 Sheldon (Or) 19-09.00 -0.5 1
12 James Wilcoxen 11 Aloha 19-08.00 -0.4 1
13 Jake Thompson 12 Newberg 19-04.75 -1.0 1
14 Nathan Reed 11 Beaverton 19-01.25 -0.1 2
15 Sam Simril 12 Grant 16-07.25 -0.5 1
-- Glynne McGaughey 12 Sandy FOUL 1
Boys Triple Jump 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Board at 38 feet
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 51-00 1985 Latin Berry, Milwaukie
2018 Champ: 46-09 Kameron Harvey, Lake Oswego
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nathan Reed 11 Beaverton 44-10.00 0.6 2
2 DJ Seguin 12 Sheldon (Or) 44-07.25 0.6 1
3 Matthew Seeley 12 Lake Oswego 44-06.50 1.8 2
4 Travis West 12 Central Cath 44-04.75 0.3 1
5 Lucas Musgrave 12 Bend 44-04.25 -0.1 2
6 Jack Normand 12 Summit 44-04.00 -0.3 2
7 Luke Lambson 12 Grants Pass 44-00.50 +0.0 1
8 Jake Follett 12 Oregon City 43-11.00 0.7 2
9 Andrew Elmore 11 Central Cath 43-10.50 +0.0 1
10 Cabree Figueroa 12 Roosevelt (O 42-07.50 1.5 1
11 Jalen Hale 12 Tualatin 42-05.75 0.3 2
12 Sam Findtner 11 Sherwood 41-11.50 0.5 1
13 Emile Yumvirabasavyi 11 Jesuit 41-10.00 0.5 2
14 Patrick Minko 11 Benson J41-10.00 0.9 1
15 Calvin Migchelbrink 12 Lakeridge 41-08.25 1.2 2
16 Jake Thompson 12 Newberg 41-01.50 1.5 1
Boys Shot Put 6A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 66-01.25 2009 Ryan Crouser, Barlow
2018 Champ: 54-00.75 Gerald Saina, Tualatin
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mariano Kis 12 Tualatin 57-11.00 2
2 Bryan Cuthbertson 10 Sherwood 55-10.75 2
3 Noah Culbertson 10 Sherwood 52-09.50 2
4 Ika Ngauamo 11 Sunset 49-10.00 2
5 Carson Ellis 12 Roseburg 48-08.00 1
6 Lane Marshall 12 Oregon City 48-03.00 2
7 Nicholas Olsen 10 Sandy 47-10.00 1
8 Keating Hinkley 12 Wilson 46-10.25 1
9 Nick Sarka 12 Tualatin 46-05.50 2
10 Andrew Reid 12 Jesuit 45-08.00 2
11 Dawson Uecker 11 Century 45-04.75 1
12 Brian Coburn 10 McKay 45-04.00 1
13 Max Zimmer 12 Lincoln 45-02.75 1
14 Tristen Guilfoyle 12 Bend 45-02.50 1
15 Tanner Brewster 10 Sandy 44-06.00 1
-- Riley Bonney 10 Grants Pass FOUL 2
Boys Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
State Meet: % 197-11 1985 Brent Patera, Sprague
2018 Champ: 164-08 Nano Kis, Tualatin
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mariano Kis 12 Tualatin 177-07 2
2 Bryan Cuthbertson 10 Sherwood 164-09 2
3 Kianush Behbehani-Escoba 12 Westview 153-08 1
4 Lane Marshall 12 Oregon City 150-06 2
5 Tanner Brewster 10 Sandy 149-05 2
6 Ethan Collins 12 Grants Pass 149-02 2
7 Jacob Mesch 12 Lincoln 147-11 2
8 Ryan Turner 12 Beaverton 145-06 1
9 Noah Culbertson 10 Sherwood 140-02 2
10 Titus Schulz 11 Mountain Vie 136-09 1
11 Wade Jacobus 12 Bend 136-06 1
12 Tupeh Laulile 11 Benson 132-07 1
13 Leonardo Lozano 11 Reynolds 128-05 1
14 Dawson Uecker 11 Century 124-09 2
15 Alex Hall 11 Clackamas 122-03 1
16 Jacob Hermant 11 South Medfor 113-10 1
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
===================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 231-01 2009 Sam Crouser, Gresham
2018 Champ: 199-08 Sawyer Christopher, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph Nizich 11 Central Cath 209-03 2
2 Dominic Funk 12 Forest Grove 193-04 2
3 Shane Neal 12 Century 185-06 2
4 Collin Warmouth 12 Roseburg 184-11 1
5 Cielo Del Rosario 12 Westview 181-03 2
6 Bryce Ard 12 Canby 176-09 2
7 Asher Krauel 10 Sherwood 174-05 2
8 Aaron Ruth 11 Clackamas 168-09 1
9 Wyatt Hebrard 11 Mountain Vie 162-04 1
10 Evan Smith 12 McMinnville 161-04 2
11 Simon Thompson 12 West Salem 153-09 1
12 Colby Neron 10 North Medfor 152-09 1
13 Max Zimmer 12 Lincoln 151-09 1
14 Logan Peyton 10 Oregon City 149-01 2
15 Brad Hurrle 12 Aloha 147-08 1
16 Reese Gold 11 Wilson 136-05 1
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Para-athlete
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Patrick Bolton M11 Faith Bible 14.16 -0.1
2 Adin Williams M12 Gladstone 14.42 -0.1
3 Marie Marshall W10 Dallas 25.39 -0.1
4 Candice Stilwell W10 Oregon City 31.68 -0.1
5 Autumn North W9 Oregon City 45.56 -0.1
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Para-athlete
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabriel Stewart M9 Lake Oswego 1:07.57
2 Patrick Bolton M11 Faith Bible 1:10.88
3 Adin Williams M12 Gladstone 1:13.12
4 Marie Marshall W10 Dallas 1:32.77
5 Kayla Bolnick W12 Wilsonville 1:34.94
6 Candice Stilwell W10 Oregon City 1:52.03
Mixed 1500 Meter Run Para-athlete
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabriel Stewart M9 Lake Oswego 5:37.23
2 Kayla Bolnick W12 Wilsonville 6:24.35
3 Candice Stilwell W10 Oregon City 7:47.52
Mixed Shot Put Para-athlete
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Sims M10 Dallas 24-04.00
2 Jose Marquez M9 Hood River V 22-02.25
3 Marie Marshall W10 Dallas 15-09.25
4 Candice Stilwell W10 Oregon City 14-06.00
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Salem 119 2) Silverton 68
3) West Albany 41 4) Hood River Valley 37
5) North Bend 30 6) Thurston 29.50
7) Churchill 27 8) Springfield 24
8) North Eugene 24 10) Crook County 23
11) Crescent Valley 22 12) Lebanon 19
13) St Helens 18 14) La Salle Prep 17
14) Corvallis 17 14) Wilsonville 17
14) Scappoose 17 18) Milwaukie 16
19) Putnam 15 20) Central 14
21) Willamette 11 22) Crater 10
23) Redmond 8 23) Pendleton 8
25) Hillsboro 7.50 26) The Dalles 7
27) Ridgeview 6 28) Eagle Point 5
29) Ashland 4
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Eugene 55 2) Jesuit 52
3) Bend 51 3) Centennial 51
5) Summit 50 6) Westview 43
7) West Salem 32 8) Sunset 24
8) Mountain View (OR) 24 10) St Mary's Academy 19
11) Oregon City 17 11) Sheldon (OR) 17
13) Lincoln 16 13) North Medford 16
13) Lake Oswego 16 16) Grants Pass 15
16) Gresham 15 18) West Linn 14
19) Benson 12 20) Madison 11.50
21) Franklin (OR) 10 21) Mountainside 10
21) Clackamas 10 24) Glencoe 9
24) Roseburg 9 26) South Salem 8
26) Tigard 8 28) Tualatin 7
29) Beaverton 6.50 30) Grant 6
30) Roosevelt (OR) 6 32) Sandy 5
32) Canby 5 32) Forest Grove 5
35) Sherwood 4 36) McKay 3
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Bend 72.50 2) Ashland 65
3) Silverton 57 4) Churchill 49.50
5) Crook County 48 6) Pendleton 47
7) Willamette 44 8) Crater 39
9) Dallas 35 10) Scappoose 24
11) Hood River Valley 18 12) Crescent Valley 17.50
13) West Albany 17 13) North Salem 17
15) La Salle Prep 14.50 16) Parkrose 14
17) St Helens 13.50 18) Eagle Point 13
19) The Dalles 10.50 20) Corvallis 10
21) South Albany 9 22) Hillsboro 7
22) Central 7 24) North Eugene 3
24) Milwaukie 3 24) Springfield 3
27) Redmond 2 27) Thurston 2
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tualatin 74 2) Sherwood 47
3) Jesuit 45 4) Oregon City 41
5) Westview 27 6) West Salem 26
7) Central Catholic 24 8) Liberty 21
8) Franklin (OR) 21 10) Summit 20.50
11) Grant 18 12) South Eugene 17
13) McMinnville 16 13) Lake Oswego 16
13) Tigard 16 16) Bend 15.50
17) Sunset 15 17) Grants Pass 15
17) Sheldon (OR) 15 20) Benson 14
21) Sandy 13.50 22) Beaverton 12
23) West Linn 11.50 24) Roosevelt (OR) 10.33
25) Mountain View (OR) 10 25) Forest Grove 10
25) North Medford 10 28) Roseburg 9.33
29) Barlow 8 30) Wilson 7.50
31) Centennial 7 32) Lakeridge 6.50
33) Century 6 33) Gresham 6
33) Madison 6 33) McKay 6
37) South Salem 5 38) Southridge 4
39) David Douglas 3 39) Canby 3
41) Lincoln 2 42) Clackamas 1
43) Glencoe 0.33
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18240 views
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 17 more
|